Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Úrvalsdeild karla

Champions: Víkingur Reykjavík

Viewing 2023Back to 2026

Relegation round

P–GD count this stage only. Start = Regular season points, carried in full (KA 29). Stage = points won in this stage.

#TeamPGDStartStagePts
7KA Akureyri5+5291241
8Fylkir5+421829
9HK Kopavogur5-325227
10Fram Reykjavik5-119827
11IBV VestmannaeyjarR5019625
12KeflavikR5-512416
  • Relegation
  • Relegated

# shows the overall place (7th–12th), not 1–6 inside the group.

Recent results

Upcoming

No fixtures scheduled.

Data coverage for Úrvalsdeild karla →

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football