Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Úrvalsdeild karla

Champions: Víkingur Reykjavík

Viewing 2023Back to 2026

Championship round

P–GD count this stage only. Start = Regular season points, carried in full (Víkingur Reykjavík 59). Stage = points won in this stage.

#TeamPGDStartStagePts
1Víkingur ReykjavíkCUCL5+159766
2Valur ReykjavikUECL5+3451055
3Stjarnan5+6341246
4Breidablik5-538341
5FH hafnarfjordur5-234640
6KR Reykjavik5-332537
  • UEFA Champions League
  • UEFA Europa Conference League
  • Champions
  • Champions League
  • Conference League

# shows the overall place (1st–6th), not 1–6 inside the group.

Recent results

Upcoming

No fixtures scheduled.

Data coverage for Úrvalsdeild karla →

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football