Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Regionalliga West (2008)

Split from Regionalliga Süd (2000) (2000–now)

84 teams across 12 seasons

#TeamSsnPGDPts
11. FC Kaiserslautern II8276-11376
2Eintracht Trier7240+19348
3Wehen Wiesbaden6206+36317
4Rot-Weiß Erfurt6210+43304
5VfR Aalen6206-2300
6Borussia Dortmund II5176+84293
7Bayern Munich II5172+64263
8Jahn Regensburg5172+43254
9Borussia Mönchengladbach II5174+2254
10Kickers Offenbach5172+25253
11Mainz 05 II6206-21251
12FC Augsburg4138+105248
13Sportfreunde Lotte4138+60248
14Sportfreunde Siegen5172+17246
15Darmstadt 985172+21245
16SV 07 Elversberg5170-4232
17Stuttgarter Kickers5172+20231
181. FC Köln II4138+61222
19SC Verl5174-23222
20SV Elversberg5174-57221
21TSG Hoffenheim II4138+33213
22SC Pfullendorf5172-52205
23Rot-Weiss Essen4140+33204
24Bayer Leverkusen II5174-66187
25Preußen Münster3102+57176
261. FC Saarbrücken3104+34175
27VfL Bochum II4138-27172
28VfB Stuttgart II4136-9169
29FC Schalke 04 II4138-33168
30Wuppertaler SV Borussia3106+22164
31FC Schweinfurt 053104+1142
32TuS Koblenz3104+10140
33Fortuna Düsseldorf272+23115
34Kickers Emden272+13113
351. FC Magdeburg272+13113
36Werder Bremen II272+14111
37Wacker Burghausen268+21110
38Dynamo Dresden272+15110
39Union Berlin272+24108
40Fortuna Düsseldorf II3104-45101
41VfR Mannheim268+1094
421. SC Feucht268+490
43Hamburger SV II272-1289
44SC Wiedenbrück 2000270-1386
45VfB Lübeck272-1685
46TSV 1860 Munich II268-1777
47SpVgg Unterhaching136+4173
48Rot Weiss Ahlen136+3267
49Rot-Weiß Oberhausen136+3266
50FC St. Pauli136+2063
51Wormatia Worms268-3963
52Karlsruher SC134+2361
53VfL Osnabrück136+1661
54VfB Stuttgart134+1958
55Wuppertaler SV136+1058
56Eintracht Braunschweig136+553
57Fortuna Köln136-253
58Rot-Weiß Ahlen136-448
59Holstein Kiel136-1048
60SpVgg Bayreuth134-346
61Bayern München134-344
62FC Energie Cottbus II136-1344
63Bonner SC134+343
641. FC Eschborn268-9643
651899 Hoffenheim II134+442
66Karlsruher SC II134-1042
67FSV Oggersheim134-1542
68Waldhof Mannheim134-740
69SC Idar-Oberstein136-2439
70TSV 1860 München II134-1437
71SV Babelsberg 03136-2034
72Hertha BSC II136-2432
73Eintracht Frankfurt II136-2832
74FC 08 Homburg134-2030
75SV Wilhelmshaven136-2930
76Carl Zeiss Jena134-1829
77BV Cloppenburg134-2528
78SpVgg Ansbach134-3928
791. FC Kleve134-2927
80VfL Wolfsburg II136-6122
81Arminia Bielefeld II134-3721
82Borussia Fulda134-4418
83Borussia Neunkirchen136-5118
84FC Nöttingen134-5416

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football