Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Regionalliga Nord (2008)

Split from Regionalliga Nord (2000) (2000–now)

67 teams across 12 seasons

#TeamSsnPGDPts
1VfB Lübeck10350+119551
2Holstein Kiel9312+114491
3Hamburger SV II9314+2420
4Chemnitzer FC8276+30387
51. FC Magdeburg7242+17336
6Rot-Weiss Essen5176+80311
7Hertha BSC II7244-51308
8VfL Wolfsburg II6208+17304
9Fortuna Düsseldorf6214+15301
10Werder Bremen II6212+14297
11VfL Osnabrück5176+75292
12Eintracht Braunschweig5176+79288
13SV Babelsberg 035174+34276
14Preußen Münster6210-36271
15Hallescher FC4136+100261
16SG Wattenscheid 095174+6241
17KFC Uerdingen5174-21241
18SV Wilhelmshaven6208-70238
19Borussia Dortmund II5176-22230
20Dynamo Dresden4140+40225
21Wuppertaler SV4142+20225
22FC St. Pauli4142+43220
231. FC Union Berlin II4144+45208
24Hannover 96 II4136+35194
25SC Paderborn 073104+48179
26VFC Plauen4136-1174
27SC Verl4140-38172
28Erzgebirge Aue3104+20168
29Kickers Emden3108+18162
30Rot-Weiß Erfurt3108+13148
31FC Energie Cottbus II4138-71148
32RB Leipzig268+70137
33ZFC Meuselwitz3102-33130
34Bayer Leverkusen II3106-32127
351. FC Köln II3106-44113
36Dresdner SC3104-48110
37Rot-Weiß Oberhausen272+9105
38FC Oberneuland3102-66105
39Werder Bremen270+295
40FC Sachsen Leipzig3104-5693
41Fortuna Köln270-1988
42TSV Havelse268-1486
43Hansa Rostock II268-3083
44Türkiyemspor Berlin3102-10483
45Carl Zeiss Jena136+2672
46Rot Weiss Ahlen136+3267
47FC St. Pauli II268-6262
48Rot-Weiß Essen134+2360
49Wuppertaler SV Borussia136+1057
50Tennis Borussia Berlin270-6957
51Rot-Weiß Ahlen136-448
52Berliner AK 07134+147
531. FC Köln134-345
54Hamburger SV134-841
55SC Paderborn134-940
56FC Schalke 04 II134-1638
57SV Meppen134-1838
58Borussia Mönchengladbach II136-1735
59Germania Halberstadt134-834
60Bayer Leverkusen134-1333
61Lüneburger SK Hansa136-2133
62Altona 93134-2631
63Borussia Dortmund136-1930
64Eintracht Braunschweig II134-2329
65Arminia Bielefeld II136-3329
66VfR Neumünster134-3323
67Goslarer SC 08134-3420

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football