A-League Men
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Australia287
- New Zealand39
- England25
- Japan14
- Brazil13
- Spain12
- Germany11
- France10
- Netherlands8
- Scotland5
- Poland4
- Portugal4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Switzerland4
- Austria3
- Belgium3
- Curaçao3
- Italy3
- Korea Republic3
- Mexico3
- Norway3
- Serbia3
- Tunisia3
- Burundi2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Croatia2
- Greece2
- Kosovo2
- Nigeria2
- North Macedonia2
- Sweden2
- Uruguay2
- Afghanistan1
- Argentina1
- Benin1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Denmark1
- Ecuador1
- Fiji1
- Finland1
- Georgia1
- Iran1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Mali1
- Morocco1
- Northern Ireland1
- Panama1
- Peru1
- Slovakia1
- Slovenia1
- South Sudan1
- Turkey1
- Vanuatu1
- Wales1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1283 of 1286 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1268 matches with a stored lineup.
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Luke BrattanMacarthur· 36yMacarthurM3610181825317.44
2
A. RuferWellington Phoenix· 30yWellington PhoenixM307101664927.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 7.18 |
3
J. RisdonPerth Glory· 34yPerth GloryD344201294606.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 1 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 22 | 10 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6.70 |
4
T. UskokMacarthur· 35yMacarthurD351111444036.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 6.79 |
6
P. RetreWellington Phoenix· 33yWellington PhoenixM33771563726.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Sydney | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 0 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 1 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
7
A. ThurgateWestern Sydney Wanderers· 26yWestern Sydney WanderersM2616161883507.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
8
Aiden O'NeillMelbourne City· 28yMelbourne CityM2887102332–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 4 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 4 | 3 | 27 | 6 | 1 | – |
9A. SusnjarNewcastle JetsNewcastle JetsD–53903127.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
9
JuandeAdelaide United· 40yAdelaide UnitedM403291310–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth Glory | 1 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | – |
11
Scott JamiesonMelbourne City· 38yMelbourne CityD38312111302–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 0 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 0 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 4 | 23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
12
J. DonachieCentral Coast Mariners· 33yCentral Coast MarinersD33301122926.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6.90 |
12
Jay O'SheaBrisbane Roar· 38yBrisbane RoarM3829331762927.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 4 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 10 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 9 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 7 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 7.60 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
12
J. FarrellWestern Sydney Wanderers· 23yWestern Sydney WanderersD2357822917.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 2 | 25 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 4 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 7.45 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.77 |
12
Tom AldredBrisbane Roar· 36yBrisbane RoarD36321032916.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 6.86 |
16
Ben HalloranBrisbane Roar· 34yBrisbane RoarF3426211512726.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 9 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 4 | 5 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 4 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
16
J. HingertBrisbane Roar· 36yBrisbane RoarD36231352706.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6.58 |
18
Adama TraoréMelbourne Victory· 36yMelbourne VictoryD36271272636.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 4 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
18
Isaías SánchezAdelaide United· 39yAdelaide UnitedM39481252636.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 4 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 0 | 3 | 25 | 7 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
18
S. NevilleBrisbane Roar· 37yBrisbane RoarD37441212626.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
18
Storm RouxCentral Coast Mariners· 33yCentral Coast MarinersD337171842626.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
18
Bruno FornaroliMelbourne Victory· 39yMelbourne VictoryF3965111452606.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 13 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 13 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 18 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
18
Steven UgarkovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 32yWestern Sydney WanderersM3217122022606.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 4 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 3 | 4 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
24
David BallWellington Phoenix· 36yWellington PhoenixF3615181232516.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 4 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 6 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
24
M. RuhsBrisbane Roar· 24yBrisbane RoarF241471182506.60
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6.56 |
26
Roderick MirandaMelbourne Victory· 35yMelbourne VictoryD35641202457.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
26
Keanu BaccusWestern Sydney Wanderers· 28yWestern Sydney WanderersM286987241–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 0 | – |
26
Stefan MaukAdelaide United· 31yAdelaide UnitedM31229992417.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 7 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 9 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
26
N. AtkinsonMelbourne City· 27yMelbourne CityD27551072407.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 0 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6.94 |
30
L. BroxhamMelbourne Victory· 38yMelbourne VictoryM38021192316.40
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
30N. PenningtonPerth GloryPerth GloryM–861052316.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 1 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 5 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
30
M. JurmanMacarthur· 36yMacarthurD36211072306.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
33
J. ClisbyWestern Sydney Wanderers· 34yWestern Sydney WanderersD349131572216.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 0 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
33
K. BaccusMacarthur· 35yMacarthurM3513712216.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 0 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 1 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 6.89 |
35
J. ElseyAdelaide United· 32yAdelaide UnitedD32601142147.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
35
J. AspropotamitisMacarthur· 30yMacarthurD3011832126.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
35
Tomoki ImaiWestern United· 35yWestern UnitedD35151322126.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
35
Anthony CáceresMacarthur· 34yMacarthurM3417272012117.28
35
C. TalbotMacarthur· 25yMacarthurD25181172106.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 1 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
35
Nigel BoogaardNewcastle Jets· 40yNewcastle JetsD401157210–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 0 | – |
41
M. BurgessNewcastle Jets· 31yNewcastle JetsM3113191492037.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 6 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 2 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 2 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.18 |
41
N. Topor-StanleyWestern United· 41yWestern UnitedD4145113202–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | – |
41
D. InghamNewcastle Jets· 27yNewcastle JetsD27361272016.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
44
Curtis GoodMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityD33751321937.16
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 7.16 |
44
K. RowlesCentral Coast Mariners· 28yCentral Coast MarinersD282490193–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 2 | – |
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
44
Nestory IrankundaAdelaide United· 20yAdelaide UnitedF20168601917.33
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 5 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 8 | 6 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 7.33 |
44
C. BrownBrisbane Roar· 32yBrisbane RoarD323161011907.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 8 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
44
C. GoodwinAdelaide United· 34yAdelaide UnitedM3446361171906.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 10 | 9 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 8 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 10 | 8 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 15 | 10 | 28 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 3 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 |
44
Jake BrimmerAuckland· 28yAucklandM2818251781907.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 0 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 5 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Auckland | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
44
Nicolas MilanovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 24yWestern Sydney WanderersF242813981907.42
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 9 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 12 | 6 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2026-27 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources