A-League Men
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Australia287
- New Zealand39
- England25
- Japan14
- Brazil13
- Spain12
- Germany11
- France10
- Netherlands8
- Scotland5
- Poland4
- Portugal4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Switzerland4
- Austria3
- Belgium3
- Curaçao3
- Italy3
- Korea Republic3
- Mexico3
- Norway3
- Serbia3
- Tunisia3
- Burundi2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Croatia2
- Greece2
- Kosovo2
- Nigeria2
- North Macedonia2
- Sweden2
- Uruguay2
- Afghanistan1
- Argentina1
- Benin1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Denmark1
- Ecuador1
- Fiji1
- Finland1
- Georgia1
- Iran1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Mali1
- Morocco1
- Northern Ireland1
- Panama1
- Peru1
- Slovakia1
- Slovenia1
- South Sudan1
- Turkey1
- Vanuatu1
- Wales1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1283 of 1286 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1268 matches with a stored lineup.
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
C. GoodwinAdelaide United· 34yAdelaide UnitedM3446361171906.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 10 | 9 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 8 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 10 | 8 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 15 | 10 | 28 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 3 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 |
2
Jay O'SheaBrisbane Roar· 38yBrisbane RoarM3829331762927.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 4 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 10 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 9 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 7 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 7.60 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
3
Anthony CáceresMacarthur· 34yMacarthurM3417272012117.28
4
Lachlan WalesPerth Glory· 29yPerth GloryM2918261701706.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 0 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 4 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 4 | 6 | 30 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 4 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
5
Jake BrimmerAuckland· 28yAucklandM2818251781907.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 0 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 5 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Auckland | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
5
Craig NooneMacarthur· 38yMacarthurM38162593172–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 5 | 7 | 27 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 6 | 8 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 5 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 0 | 6 | 21 | 6 | 1 | – |
7
Connor PainWestern United· 32yWestern UnitedM321424126170–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 5 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 2 | 6 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 3 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 3 | 8 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
7
Florin BerenguerBrisbane Roar· 37yBrisbane RoarM3714241471606.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 0 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 1 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 4 | 5 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
7
Neil KilkennyWestern United· 40yWestern UnitedM401124116170–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth Glory | 6 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 3 | 5 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 1 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
10
Brandon BorrelloWestern Sydney Wanderers· 31yWestern Sydney WanderersF312422901507.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 13 | 5 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 6 | 11 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 4 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
10
James TroisiWestern United· 38yWestern UnitedM38112295130–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 8 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 1 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 4 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
12
K. BarbarousesWestern Sydney Wanderers· 36yWestern Sydney WanderersF3662211931707.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 15 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 8 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 9 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 13 | 5 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 10 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 4 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
12
Joe LolleySydney· 34ySydneyM34312196417.66
12
Ben HalloranBrisbane Roar· 34yBrisbane RoarF3426211512726.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 9 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 4 | 5 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 4 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
12
Andrew NabboutMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityF3324211241506.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 8 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 5 | 8 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
12
Marco TilioMelbourne City· 25yMelbourne CityF2524211011307.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 2 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 5 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 10 | 5 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 5 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
17
Miloš NinkovićWestern Sydney Wanderers· 41yWestern Sydney WanderersM4115201351106.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Sydney | 2 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 6 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 4 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
17
J. RisdonPerth Glory· 34yPerth GloryD344201294606.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 1 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 22 | 10 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6.70 |
19
Zach CloughNewcastle Jets· 31yNewcastle JetsM31191991807.28
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 8 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.42 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 7 | 9 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
19
M. BurgessNewcastle Jets· 31yNewcastle JetsM3113191492037.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 6 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 2 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 2 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.18 |
19
M. JakolisMacarthur· 29yMacarthurM29121950907.48
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 2 | 7 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 10 | 12 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.58 |
19
D. ArzaniMelbourne City· 27yMelbourne CityM27919871707.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 1 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 6 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 6 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
23
Ulises DávilaMacarthur· 35yMacarthurM3538181101107.36
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 12 | 5 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 7 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 7 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 9 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.36 |
23
David BallWellington Phoenix· 36yWellington PhoenixF3615181232516.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 4 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 6 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
23
Alessandro DiamantiWestern United· 43yWestern UnitedM43111880140–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 8 | 7 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 0 | – |
23
Luke BrattanMacarthur· 36yMacarthurM3610181825317.44
23
T. PayneWellington Phoenix· 32yWellington PhoenixD324181481536.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
29
Ryan KittoAdelaide United· 32yAdelaide UnitedD3212171871706.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 1 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 6 | 3 | 28 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 0 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 3 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026-27 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
29
Storm RouxCentral Coast Mariners· 33yCentral Coast MarinersD337171842626.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
31
J. MacLarenMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityF3310316141716.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 23 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 25 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 16 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 24 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 10 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
31
A. ThurgateWestern Sydney Wanderers· 26yWestern Sydney WanderersM2616161883507.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
31
Ben GaruccioSydney· 31ySydneyD318161311707.22
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 2 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 1 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 1 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
31
Juan MataMelbourne Victory· 38yMelbourne VictoryM3861648207.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
31
C. BrownBrisbane Roar· 32yBrisbane RoarD323161011907.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 8 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
31
D. WilmeringNewcastle Jets· 25yNewcastle JetsD253161041006.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 9 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2026-27 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
37
Diego CastroPerth Glory· 44yPerth GloryM4414155690–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth Glory | 7 | 5 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 4 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 3 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
37
Alexander BaumjohannSydney· 39ySydneyM395157271–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 1 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 1 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
37
F. de VriesAuckland· 31yAucklandD3131553407.38
40
Nikola MileusnićWellington Phoenix· 33yWellington PhoenixF332214125306.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 5 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 5 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
40
T. BuhagiarNewcastle Jets· 28yNewcastle JetsF2819141021006.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 5 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
40
M. MillarMacarthur· 30yMacarthurD301514991107.17
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 4 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 5 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
40
D. PetratosWestern Sydney Wanderers· 33yWestern Sydney WanderersM3314147550–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 6 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
40
R. PiscopoMelbourne Victory· 28yMelbourne VictoryM281214126906.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 4 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
40
Daniel PenhaWestern United· 28yWestern UnitedM28111445927.41
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 4 | 11 | 23 | 6 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 7 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.41 |
40
J. NisbetCentral Coast Mariners· 27yCentral Coast MarinersM27614121607.26
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.26 |
40
Mikael DokaCentral Coast Mariners· 26yCentral Coast MarinersM2661455807.25
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 7 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 7 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.30 |
48
Nicolas MilanovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 24yWestern Sydney WanderersF242813981907.42
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 9 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 12 | 6 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2026-27 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
48
J. ClisbyWestern Sydney Wanderers· 34yWestern Sydney WanderersD349131572216.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 0 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
50
Adam TaggartPerth Glory· 33yPerth GloryF3351121031307.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 11 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 5 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 20 | 3 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 10 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 5 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources