A-League Men
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Australia287
- New Zealand39
- England25
- Japan14
- Brazil13
- Spain12
- Germany11
- France10
- Netherlands8
- Scotland5
- Poland4
- Portugal4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Switzerland4
- Austria3
- Belgium3
- Curaçao3
- Italy3
- Korea Republic3
- Mexico3
- Norway3
- Serbia3
- Tunisia3
- Burundi2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Croatia2
- Greece2
- Kosovo2
- Nigeria2
- North Macedonia2
- Sweden2
- Uruguay2
- Afghanistan1
- Argentina1
- Benin1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Denmark1
- Ecuador1
- Fiji1
- Finland1
- Georgia1
- Iran1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Mali1
- Morocco1
- Northern Ireland1
- Panama1
- Peru1
- Slovakia1
- Slovenia1
- South Sudan1
- Turkey1
- Vanuatu1
- Wales1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1283 of 1286 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1268 matches with a stored lineup.
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
42
T. GomulkaPerth Glory· 25yPerth GloryM250193816.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
42
Thomas LamMelbourne City· 32yMelbourne CityD32102781–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 1 | – |
42
A. SimmonsWestern Sydney Wanderers· 23yWestern Sydney WanderersD232548716.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
42
Alexander BaumjohannSydney· 39ySydneyM395157271–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 1 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 1 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
42
Filip KurtoMacarthur· 35yMacarthurG3500181717.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.49 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
42
J. MacLarenMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityF3310316141716.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 23 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 25 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 16 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 24 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 10 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
42
L. DeVereWellington Phoenix· 37yWellington PhoenixD37103571–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
42
Mohamed TouréAdelaide United· 22yAdelaide UnitedF22714171–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 3 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
42
Tate RussellWestern United· 27yWestern UnitedD2767110716.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
42
Ben FolamiAdelaide United· 27yAdelaide UnitedM27109125616.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 1 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
42
D. PieriasAdelaide United· 26yAdelaide UnitedD261811151616.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 6 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 4 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
42D. ValkanisBrisbane RoarBrisbane RoarD–2023616.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 6.82 |
42
Darryl LachmanPerth Glory· 36yPerth GloryD362095616.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
42
J. KaracanCentral Coast Mariners· 37yCentral Coast MarinersM37101061–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | – |
42
J. KucharskiPerth Glory· 24yPerth GloryF2412881616.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 4 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 3 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 3 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026-27 | Perth Glory | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
42
Jordan LautonBrisbane Roar· 23yBrisbane RoarM232238616.65
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
42
Marcus YounisMelbourne City· 21yMelbourne CityF218523616.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 7 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 7.16 |
42
N. PaullCentral Coast Mariners· 23yCentral Coast MarinersD232152616.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6.57 |
42
R. KrishnaWellington Phoenix· 39yWellington PhoenixF391942761–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wellington Phoenix | 19 | 4 | 27 | 6 | 1 | – |
42
Andrew RedmayneCentral Coast Mariners· 37yCentral Coast MarinersG3700186516.89
42
C. HollmanSydney· 23ySydneyM230253516.75
42
Chris LongBrisbane Roar· 31yBrisbane RoarF314117516.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 4 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 6.62 |
42
E. KamsobaSydney· 30ySydneyM30947551–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
42
Hayden MatthewsSydney· 22ySydneyD220129516.91
42
J. GauciAdelaide United· 26yAdelaide UnitedG260070517.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.62 |
42
J. JeggoMelbourne City· 34yMelbourne CityM340118516.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
42
James MeredithMacarthur· 38yMacarthurD38426151–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
42
Jamie YoungMelbourne City· 41yMelbourne CityG4101153517.39
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
42
M. MilliganMacarthur· 41yMacarthurD41302551–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 3 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | – |
42R. VargasNewcastle JetsNewcastle JetsM–502151–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | – |
42
Adrian MariappaMacarthur· 40yMacarthurD40301941–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | – |
42
D. LeonardWestern United· 19yWestern UnitedD191128416.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.89 |
42
G. NiedermeierMelbourne Victory· 40yMelbourne VictoryD40201841–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | – |
42
Jack RodwellSydney· 35ySydneyD354036416.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
42
Joe LolleySydney· 34ySydneyM34312196417.66
42
K. AdamsonMacarthur· 23yMacarthurD232439416.91
42K. StokesMelbourne CityMelbourne CityD–00741–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – |
42Marco UreñaCentral Coast MarinersCentral Coast MarinersF–12104541–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 5 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 7 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
42
N. AnsellAdelaide United· 32yAdelaide UnitedD321047416.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
42T. BeadlingWestern Sydney WanderersWestern Sydney WanderersD–0027416.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.69 |
42
T. MourdoukoutasPerth Glory· 27yPerth GloryD272047416.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
42
T. OstlerPerth Glory· 24yPerth GloryM245576416.66
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 1 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 6.71 |
42Y. NicolaouMacarthurMacarthurD–0125416.64
42
Ángel TorresCentral Coast Mariners· 26yCentral Coast MarinersM2613323317.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 13 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.78 |
42
L. RogersonAuckland· 28yAucklandM2811356316.79
42M. CooperNewcastle JetsNewcastle JetsD–009316.46
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 6.46 |
42
MandiWellington Phoenix· 37yWellington PhoenixM37222531–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 1 | – |
42
Michał KopczyńskiWellington Phoenix· 34yWellington PhoenixM34002331–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | – |
42O. MalikPerth GloryPerth GloryM–023831–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | – |
42P. MadanhaAdelaide UnitedAdelaide UnitedF–0435316.59
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.44 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources