Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Úrvalsdeild karla

Champions: Breiðablik

Championship group

P–GD count this stage only. Start = Regular season points, carried in full (Breiðablik 51). Stage = points won in this stage.

#TeamPGDStartStagePts
1BreidablikCUCL5+7511263
2KA AkureyriUECL5+5431053
3Víkingur Reykjavík5-143548
4KR Reykjavik5-131738
5Stjarnan5-631637
6Valur Reykjavik5-432335
  • UEFA Champions League
  • UEFA Europa Conference League
  • Champions
  • Champions League
  • Conference League

# shows the overall place (1st–6th), not 1–6 inside the group.

Recent results

Upcoming

No fixtures scheduled.

Data coverage for Úrvalsdeild karla →

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football