Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Southern FL Division One Midlands

  • England
  • 22 teams

Defunct · last season 2009-10 · renamed to Southern FL Division One Central →

Split from Southern FL Eastern Division, Southern FL Western Division

120 teams across 10 seasons

#TeamSsnPGDPts
1Sutton Coldfield Town9372+89551
2Evesham United8330+104537
3Rothwell Town9376-74466
4Bromsgrove Rovers7292+61428
5Bedworth United9372-133421
6Solihull Borough6248+98405
7Cinderford Town8330-149381
8Stamford5210+104375
9Clevedon Town6248+19361
10Ashford Town6252+5358
11Mangotsfield United5206+159351
12Stourport Swifts8330-176344
13Corby Town6252-102316
14Bashley5210+66313
15Histon4168+157312
16Brackley Town4168+117305
17Burnham6252-82305
18Dartford6252-94296
19Leighton Town5208+17293
20Banbury United5210+9290
21Sittingbourne6252-100284
22Swindon Supermarine6248-107281
23Tonbridge Angels4168+58269
24Fisher Athletic4168+39265
25Redditch United4164+56259
26Leamington3124+126255
27Gloucester City4164+37253
28Barton Rovers5208-72251
29Chatham Town5210-95246
30Rugby United4166+3243
31Cirencester Town4164-1239
32Chasetown3124+89234
33Halesowen Town3122+116233
34Gresley Rovers4164-9226
35Weston-super-Mare3124+77222
36Stourbridge3124+81214
37Taunton Town4166-30212
38Aylesbury United3124+38201
39Erith & Belvedere5210-153201
40Rushall Olympic3124+62192
41Marlow3126+6191
42Dorchester Town284+119181
43Willenhall Town3124+32181
44Nuneaton Town284+107180
45Grantham Town284+109179
46Newport (Isle of Wight)31260176
47Hastings Town284+69171
48King's Lynn Town284+91170
49Dunstable Town4166-72166
50Eastbourne Borough284+76162
51Chippenham Town282+77161
52Salisbury City284+67160
53Shepshed Dynamo4164-123155
54Chesham United282+70152
55Atherstone United4124-25152
56Boreham Wood284+62150
57Arlesey Town3126-51146
58Barking & East Ham United284+42140
59Spalding United4168-135138
60Wivenhoe Town284+27136
61Uxbridge284+48135
62Bilston Town282+18130
63Merthyr Tydfil284+36129
64Berkhamsted Town4166-208128
65Tiverton Town284+35127
66Woodford United3124-83126
67Romulus282+25123
68Yate Town282+15123
69Rocester3124-102123
70Waltham Forest284+5116
71Bishop's Cleeve282+4114
72Hemel Hempstead Town284+8109
73Paulton Rovers284-20107
74Wingate & Finchley284-22106
75Harlow Town284-11105
76Beaconsfield SYCOB284-17103
77Hinckley United142+6498
78Racing Club Warwick3124-12798
79St. Leonards3126-14698
80Oxford City284-2595
81Farnborough142+5693
82Aveley284-3191
83Chelmsford City142+5790
84Great Wakering Rovers284-3589
85East Thurrock United142+5487
86Maldon Town142+4187
87Atherstone Town142+3785
88Bracknell Town284-4685
89Eastleigh142+4882
90Enfield Town142+3281
91Malvern Town3124-17381
92Wisbech Town284-7280
93Baldock Town142+3779
94Bury Town142+4775
95Folkestone Invicta142+4675
96Thame United284-10374
97Hednesford Town142+2873
98Cambridge City142+2971
99Team Bath (E, R)140+2169
100Langney Sports142+2065
101Burgess Hill Town142+1364
102Truro City142+1362
103AFC Sudbury142+161
104Ilkeston Town140-158
105Fleet Town284-12554
106Potters Bar Town142-650
107Enfield142-1250
108Witney Town142-1647
109Blakenall142-1046
110Soham Town Rangers142-3146
111Hastings United142-3143
112Didcot Town142-1441
113Ilford142-2441
114Bedford Town142-3837
115Paget Rangers142-5531
116Tilbury142-6727
117Egham Town142-7222
118Rugby Town142-7320
119Slimbridge1000
120Bloxwich United1000

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football