Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Regionalliga Süd (2000)

Defunct · last season 2007-08

Split from Regionalliga Süd (1994) (1994–now), Regionalliga West/Südwest (1994) (1994–now)

113 teams across 14 seasons

#TeamSsnPGDPts
1Bayern Munich II11374+65531
2FC Augsburg10340+81487
3Wehen Wiesbaden10340-26464
4Eintracht Trier9308+44445
5Sportfreunde Siegen8274+92432
6Darmstadt 9810340-29428
71. FC Saarbrücken7242+145411
8Kickers Offenbach8272+64405
9SV Elversberg9308-93379
10VfR Mannheim8270+35378
11Wacker Burghausen7236+95373
12Wuppertaler SV7242+60367
13Stuttgarter Kickers7240+132355
14SSV Reutlingen6202+148346
15VfR Aalen7240-5346
16SC Verl7242+16317
17Rot-Weiß Erfurt6210+43304
18SC Pfullendorf7240-30303
19Preußen Münster6206+62295
201. FC Kaiserslautern II7244-91282
21Rot-Weiß Oberhausen4140+116256
22Alemannia Aachen5170+54255
23Jahn Regensburg5172+43254
24TSF Ditzingen6202-30242
251. FC Schweinfurt 055172+2238
26LR Ahlen4136+97232
27SSV Ulm4134+88219
28TSG Hoffenheim II4138+33213
29FC 08 Homburg4136+44207
30FSV Salmrohr6206-122205
31Borussia Fulda5168-58200
32SpVgg Greuther Fürth II3102+68174
33SG Wattenscheid 09 II3106+51174
34SpVgg Erkenschwick5170-83171
35VfB Stuttgart II4136-9169
36Fortuna Düsseldorf3108+41168
37VfB Stuttgart3102+42161
38SC Neukirchen4134-54151
39SC Paderborn 073102+36149
40TuS Paderborn-Neuhaus3104+23140
41Rot-Weiss Essen3106-24133
42SpVgg Unterhaching270+90127
43Karlsruher SC II3100-40125
44TSV 1860 Munich II3100-9120
45SpVgg Ludwigsburg3102-27119
46Waldhof Mannheim266+38118
47SC Weismain3100-28116
48Rot-Weiß Essen270+51114
49Kickers Emden272+13113
501. FC Magdeburg272+13113
51Werder Bremen II272+14111
52Dynamo Dresden272+15110
53KSV Hessen Kassel3102-49110
54TuS Koblenz268+29109
55Union Berlin272+24108
56Karlsruher SC268+28105
57SC Hauenstein3104-40101
58SG Egelsbach3102-5898
591. FC Bocholt3104-6497
60TSV Vestenbergsgreuth268+3396
61Borussia Dortmund II272-796
62FSV Frankfurt II3102-6295
63TSV 1860 Rosenheim268+893
64Bonner SC3104-8591
651. SC Feucht268+490
66Hamburger SV II272-1289
67Bayer Leverkusen268+487
68VfB Lübeck272-1685
69FC Remscheid3100-8785
70Borussia Dortmund268-982
711. FC Nürnberg134+4980
72Borussia Neunkirchen3106-9778
73FC Gütersloh236+4477
74Mainz 05 II268-2575
75SG Quelle Fürth268-6068
76Rot Weiss Ahlen136+3267
77FC Germania Teveren268-5165
78FC St. Pauli136+2063
79Eintracht Frankfurt II270-5662
80VfL Osnabrück136+1661
81Eintracht Braunschweig136+553
82Arminia Bielefeld134+3750
83KFC Uerdingen 05136048
84Rot-Weiß Ahlen136-448
85Holstein Kiel136-1048
86SpVgg Bayreuth134-346
871. FC Kaiserslautern Amateure132+1445
88Bayern München134-344
89FC Energie Cottbus II136-1344
901. FC Eschborn268-9643
911899 Hoffenheim II134+442
92VfL Bochum136-1240
93Karlsruher SC Amateure134-139
94TSV 1860 München II134-1437
95Borussia Mönchengladbach II136-1735
96SV Sandhausen134-1734
97Bayer Leverkusen II136-1834
98SV Babelsberg 03136-2034
99FK Pirmasens136-3733
100SV Lohhof268-8733
101Hertha BSC II136-2432
102SC Idar-Oberstein136-5331
103SV Wilhelmshaven136-2930
104Carl Zeiss Jena134-1829
105SG Wattenscheid 09134-1728
106SpVgg Ansbach134-3928
107SCB Preußen Köln134-3322
108VfL Wolfsburg II136-6122
109SV Edenkoben134-3518
110VfL Kirchheim unter Teck132-3818
111FC Nöttingen134-5416
112VfB Wissen134-4215
113Rot-Weiß Frankfurt134-6312

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football