Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Regionalliga Nord (2008)

Defunct · last season 2011-12

Split from Regionalliga Nord (2000) (2000–now)

65 teams across 12 seasons

#TeamSsnPGDPts
1VfB Lübeck10350+119551
2Holstein Kiel9312+114491
3Hamburger SV II9314+2420
4Chemnitzer FC8276+30387
51. FC Magdeburg7242+17336
6Rot-Weiss Essen5176+80311
7Hertha BSC II7244-51308
8VfL Wolfsburg II6208+17304
9Fortuna Düsseldorf6214+15301
10Werder Bremen II6212+14297
11VfL Osnabrück5176+75292
12Eintracht Braunschweig5176+79288
13Wuppertaler SV5178+30282
14SV Babelsberg 035174+34276
15Preußen Münster6210-36271
16Hallescher FC4136+100261
17SG Wattenscheid 095174+6241
18KFC Uerdingen 055174-21241
19SV Wilhelmshaven6208-70238
20Borussia Dortmund II5176-22230
21Dynamo Dresden4140+40225
22FC St. Pauli4142+43220
23SC Paderborn 074138+39219
241. FC Union Berlin II4144+45208
25Hannover 96 II4136+35194
26VFC Plauen4136-1174
27SC Verl4140-38172
28Erzgebirge Aue3104+20168
29Kickers Emden3108+18162
30Rot-Weiß Erfurt3108+13148
31FC Energie Cottbus II4138-71148
32RB Leipzig268+70137
33ZFC Meuselwitz3102-33130
34Bayer Leverkusen II3106-32127
351. FC Köln II3106-44113
36Dresdner SC3104-48110
37Rot-Weiß Oberhausen272+9105
38FC Oberneuland3102-66105
39Werder Bremen270+295
40FC Sachsen Leipzig3104-5693
41Fortuna Köln270-1988
42TSV Havelse268-1486
43Hansa Rostock II268-3083
44Türkiyemspor Berlin3102-10483
45Carl Zeiss Jena136+2672
46Rot Weiss Ahlen136+3267
47FC St. Pauli II268-6262
48Rot-Weiß Essen134+2360
49Tennis Borussia Berlin270-6957
50Rot-Weiß Ahlen136-448
51Berliner AK 07134+147
521. FC Köln134-345
53Hamburger SV134-841
54FC Schalke 04 II134-1638
55SV Meppen134-1838
56Borussia Mönchengladbach II136-1735
57Germania Halberstadt134-834
58Bayer Leverkusen134-1333
59Lüneburger SK Hansa136-2133
60Altona 93134-2631
61Borussia Dortmund136-1930
62Eintracht Braunschweig II134-2329
63Arminia Bielefeld II136-3329
64VfR Neumünster134-3323
65Goslarer SC 08134-3420

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football