
Primeira Liga
- Portugal
- 18 teams
40 teams across 17 seasons
| # | Team | Ssn | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 536 | 404 | 83 | 49 | 1158 | 348 | +810 | 1295 | |
| 2 | 17 | 536 | 399 | 82 | 55 | 1250 | 396 | +854 | 1279 | |
| 3 | 17 | 536 | 357 | 105 | 74 | 1078 | 454 | +624 | 1176 | |
| 4 | 17 | 535 | 291 | 107 | 137 | 932 | 566 | +366 | 980 | |
| 5 | 17 | 536 | 217 | 122 | 197 | 695 | 674 | +21 | 773 | |
| 6 | 16 | 502 | 159 | 148 | 195 | 566 | 662 | -96 | 625 | |
| 7 | 14 | 434 | 140 | 105 | 189 | 476 | 602 | -126 | 525 | |
| 8 | 13 | 412 | 124 | 109 | 179 | 437 | 576 | -139 | 481 | |
| 9 | Paços de Ferreira | 12 | 392 | 119 | 108 | 165 | 418 | 572 | -154 | 465 |
| 10 | 12 | 374 | 118 | 94 | 162 | 456 | 535 | -79 | 448 | |
| 11 | 12 | 369 | 104 | 102 | 163 | 390 | 503 | -113 | 414 | |
| 12 | Boavista | 11 | 374 | 103 | 103 | 168 | 365 | 526 | -161 | 412 |
| 13 | 12 | 366 | 105 | 87 | 174 | 412 | 570 | -158 | 402 | |
| 14 | 10 | 310 | 97 | 79 | 134 | 347 | 448 | -101 | 370 | |
| 15 | 8 | 245 | 84 | 77 | 84 | 309 | 313 | -4 | 329 | |
| 16 | Vitória de Setúbal | 10 | 324 | 78 | 94 | 152 | 312 | 487 | -175 | 328 |
| 17 | 8 | 246 | 80 | 64 | 102 | 267 | 311 | -44 | 304 | |
| 18 | Portimonense | 8 | 268 | 71 | 61 | 136 | 284 | 419 | -135 | 274 |
| 19 | 8 | 272 | 67 | 62 | 143 | 278 | 433 | -155 | 263 | |
| 20 | Belenenses | 5 | 166 | 46 | 52 | 68 | 157 | 225 | -68 | 190 |
| 21 | Chaves | 5 | 170 | 46 | 48 | 76 | 182 | 266 | -84 | 186 |
| 22 | Académica | 6 | 188 | 38 | 64 | 86 | 175 | 272 | -97 | 178 |
| 23 | 5 | 144 | 40 | 38 | 66 | 142 | 208 | -66 | 158 | |
| 24 | Feirense | 4 | 132 | 31 | 30 | 71 | 117 | 206 | -89 | 123 |
| 25 | Olhanense | 4 | 120 | 27 | 41 | 52 | 107 | 163 | -56 | 122 |
| 26 | 4 | 110 | 22 | 36 | 52 | 109 | 174 | -65 | 102 | |
| 27 | Vizela | 3 | 102 | 23 | 30 | 49 | 107 | 162 | -55 | 99 |
| 28 | Farense | 3 | 102 | 23 | 26 | 53 | 102 | 145 | -43 | 95 |
| 29 | Beira-Mar | 3 | 90 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 93 | 129 | -36 | 85 |
| 30 | Belenenses SAD | 2 | 68 | 19 | 21 | 28 | 69 | 105 | -36 | 78 |
| 31 | Desportivo das Aves | 2 | 68 | 19 | 13 | 36 | 71 | 100 | -29 | 70 |
| 32 | B-SAD | 2 | 68 | 14 | 24 | 30 | 48 | 90 | -42 | 66 |
| 33 | União de Leiria | 2 | 60 | 14 | 12 | 34 | 50 | 94 | -44 | 54 |
| 34 | 2 | 68 | 8 | 24 | 36 | 52 | 127 | -75 | 48 | |
| 35 | 2 | 41 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 44 | 63 | -19 | 47 | |
| 36 | União da Madeira | 1 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 50 | -23 | 29 |
| 37 | Naval 1º de Maio | 1 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 51 | -25 | 23 |
| 38 | Penafiel | 1 | 34 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 69 | -40 | 22 |
| 39 | Aves | 1 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 24 | 68 | -44 | 17 |
| 40 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 |
Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football