Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

NPL Division One West

  • England
  • 22 teams

Split from NPL Division One South, NPL Division One North West (2019–now), NPL Division One South East (2019–now)

101 teams across 18 seasons

#TeamSsnPGDPts
1Leek Town15564+341997
2Kidsgrove Athletic18686-113827
3Newcastle Town15568-20771
4Belper Town12449+171726
5Carlton Town13491+81690
6Chasetown12451+111682
7Sheffield13489+11665
8Lincoln United12450-84577
9Loughborough Dynamo12451-161530
10Stamford9326+141513
11Market Drayton Town12451-412445
12Stocksbridge Park Steels8287+68439
13Romulus8334-88407
14Sutton Coldfield Town7244+115406
15Witton Albion6242+101397
16Runcorn Linnets7231+96397
17Spalding United10370-232395
18Goole8330-113394
19Coalville Town5208+167376
20Clitheroe7235+85366
21Grantham Town5206+75351
22Gresley6250-44333
23Brigg Town8330-292327
24Mossley7233-6321
25Bootle5196+35298
26Mickleover Sports4166+86294
27Widnes6196+24278
28Stafford Rangers4166+71276
29Trafford7232-43274
30Nantwich Town4162+83257
31Workington4116+139249
32Basford United3126+109246
33Glapwell3122+75218
34Quorn5206-80215
35City of Liverpool6192-86213
36Rushall Olympic3122+61208
37Rainworth Miners Welfare5208-130208
38Avro3120+49204
39Stalybridge Celtic3120+35201
40Shaw Lane284+123196
41Prescot Cables5153-17196
42Shepshed Dynamo5206-171188
43Vauxhall Motors3120+19187
44Retford United280+112180
45Halesowen Town282+56165
46Bedworth United3124-19165
47Ramsbottom United4112-12149
48Marine375+66147
49Cammell Laird284+13136
50Frickley Athletic381+61134
51Colne4110-23133
52Cleethorpes Town379+52120
53Glossop North End4115-57120
54Congleton Town282+11119
55Hanley Town3118-66116
56Hednesford Town280+17114
57Atherton Collieries282-12111
581874 Northwich3114-70110
59Tividale284-2197
60Barwell142+3894
61Northwich Victoria284-693
62King's Lynn Town142+4092
63Macclesfield138+6890
64Rugby Town284-2890
65Warrington Rylands 1906138+5785
66Alvechurch142+2985
67Bury AFC140+4484
68Gresley Rovers280-5384
69Ilkeston142+4983
70Wythenshawe Town282-5675
71Hucknall Town284-13973
72Lower Breck140+2572
73AFC Rushden & Diamonds142+2171
74Colwyn Bay142+2165
75New Mills142+363
76Marske United231+3462
77Scarborough Athletic140+1661
78Norton United142+461
79Corby Town142-160
80Pontefract Collieries233+957
81Ilkeston Town239+556
82Worksop Town239-352
83Shifnal Town140-652
84Tadcaster Albion235+1351
85Dunston235+151
86Peterborough Sports142-851
87Skelmersdale United138-1648
88Warrington Town142-2747
89Willenhall Town280-10747
90Brighouse Town237-1043
91Alsager Town142-3043
92Kendal Town379-11643
93Sporting Khalsa140-2640
94Wythenshawe142-3038
95Daventry Town142-7033
96Droylsden130-4727
97Darlaston Town (1874)140-5127
98Ossett United236-2826
99Pickering Town239-5123
100Wisbech Town237-5621
101Eastwood Town1000

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football