
J1 League
ClubAll
- All clubs
- Albirex Niigata
- Avispa Fukuoka
- Cerezo Osaka
- Fagiano Okayama
- FC Tokyo
- Gamba Osaka
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- JEF United Chiba
- Júbilo Iwata
- Kashima Antlers
- Kashiwa Reysol
- Kawasaki Frontale
- Kyoto Sanga
- Machida Zelvia
- Mito HollyHock
- Nagoya Grampus
- Oita Trinita
- Sagan Tosu
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Shimizu S-Pulse
- Shonan Bellmare
- Tokushima Vortis
- Tokyo Verdy
- Urawa Red Diamonds
- V-Varen Nagasaki
- Vegalta Sendai
- Vissel Kobe
- Yokohama F. Marinos
- Yokohama FC
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Japan539
- Brazil105
- Korea Republic23
- Australia9
- Spain6
- Sweden5
- Netherlands4
- Norway4
- Serbia4
- Colombia3
- Germany3
- Thailand3
- Belgium2
- Croatia2
- Denmark2
- France2
- Israel2
- Kosovo2
- Cameroon1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- England1
- Hungary1
- Indonesia1
- Iran1
- Jamaica1
- Lebanon1
- Lithuania1
- Malaysia1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- Mozambique1
- New Zealand1
- Portugal1
- Sierra Leone1
- Switzerland1
- Togo1
- Tunisia1
- Türkiye1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 2025 of 2092 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 2029 matches with a stored lineup.
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
450
Yu HashimotoAvispa FukuokaAvispa FukuokaD645320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
450
Nobuteru NakagawaKashiwa ReysolKashiwa ReysolM585370
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
450
Shinya YajimaShimizu S-PulseShimizu S-PulseM325320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
450
D. TagamiFagiano OkayamaFagiano OkayamaD205330
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
450
S. TanabeAvispa FukuokaAvispa FukuokaM015320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
450
Tatsuya HasegawaHokkaido Consadole SapporoHokkaido Consadole SapporoM035320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Yokohama FC | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
457
S. OtaShonan BellmareShonan BellmareM925240
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 5 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
457
Y. TsunashimaTokyo VerdyTokyo VerdyD5352100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 | 2 | 30 | 7 | 0 |
| 2025 | Tokyo Verdy | 3 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 |
457
Yuki KobayashiVissel KobeVissel KobeD005241
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 1 |
460
Pieros SotiriouSanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce HiroshimaF1425130
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 9 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
460
Andrés IniestaVissel KobeVissel KobeM875120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
460
Danilo BozaUrawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red DiamondsD205160
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
460
T. NozawaFC TokyoFC TokyoG005130
464
S. SarachatHokkaido Consadole SapporoHokkaido Consadole SapporoM985010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 7 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
464
Joao PedroKyoto SangaKyoto SangaM5150170
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 0 |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
464
Yuito SuzukiShimizu S-PulseShimizu S-PulseF525010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
464
Ryota OshimaKawasaki FrontaleKawasaki FrontaleM235020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
464
K. KitazumeShimizu S-PulseShimizu S-PulseD155021
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
464
Y. KuwasakiVissel KobeVissel KobeM105010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
464
Gu Sung-yunKyoto SangaKyoto SangaG005031
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
464
Ryota NagakiShonan BellmareShonan BellmareM035050
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
472
H. GoyaJEF United ChibaJEF United ChibaF1244950
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 5 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | JEF United Chiba | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
472
S. van WermeskerkenKawasaki FrontaleKawasaki FrontaleD164982
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 1 |
472
Hayato InamuraFC TokyoFC TokyoD014950
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
475Ryoga SatoFagiano OkayamaFagiano OkayamaF624800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
475
Jeisson QuiñónesYokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. MarinosD514881
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
475
Taiki WatanabeYokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. MarinosD214880
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
475
Matej JonjićCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaD104810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
479
Ayase UedaKashima AntlersKashima AntlersF2434720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 14 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
479
Leandro PereiraGamba OsakaGamba OsakaF924750
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 |
479
EveraldoKashima AntlersKashima AntlersF644780
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 4 | 28 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
479
Hiroto YamadaCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaF404720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
479
T. MakinoVissel KobeVissel KobeD314700
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
479
Danilo GomesAlbirex NiigataAlbirex NiigataM214740
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
479
Kaishū SanoKashima AntlersKashima AntlersM124761
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 1 |
| 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
479
J. SuzukiShonan BellmareShonan BellmareD004790
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 0 |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
479Y. NakajimaSanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce HiroshimaM014780
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
488
I. SakamotoGamba OsakaGamba OsakaF1114620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 0 |
488
Masaya OkugawaKyoto SangaKyoto SangaM834600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 7 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
488
K. SuzukiAlbirex NiigataAlbirex NiigataF644600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 4 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
488
Gabriel XavierHokkaido Consadole SapporoHokkaido Consadole SapporoF324611
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 1 |
488
Hideki IshigeGamba OsakaGamba OsakaM364610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
488
Kazuki NagasawaNagoya GrampusNagoya GrampusM024650
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
488
Y. ShimadaAlbirex NiigataAlbirex NiigataM034640
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
495
Sōta NakamuraSanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce HiroshimaF974520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
495A. MasuyamaV-Varen NagasakiV-Varen NagasakiM114510
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
495
DodiKashiwa ReysolKashiwa ReysolM124570
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 0 |
495
Hiroto UemuraAlbirex NiigataAlbirex NiigataD114510
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
495R. SakataCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaM134500
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources