Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Israeli Premier League

Champions: Maccabi Haifa

Relegation round

P–GD count this stage only. Start = Regular season points, carried in full (Maccabi Netanya 34). Stage = points won in this stage.

#TeamPGDStartStagePts
7Maccabi Netanya7+4341448
8Hapoel Hadera7+8321648
9Hapoel Haifa7-1301242
10Beitar Jerusalem7-232840
11Hapoel Tel70271138
12Bnei Sakhnin7-229534
13Bnei YehudaR7+2221133
14Hapoel KfarR7-923124
  • Relegation
  • Relegated

# shows the overall place (7th–14th), not 1–8 inside the group.

Recent results

No results recorded.

Upcoming

No fixtures scheduled.

Data coverage for Israeli Premier League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources