Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Israeli Premier League

Champions: Maccabi Tel Aviv

Relegation round

P–GD count this stage only. Start = Regular season points, carried in full (Beitar Jerusalem 29). Stage = points won in this stage.

#TeamPGDStartStagePts
7Beitar Jerusalem7+5291443
8Hapoel Tel7+7311142
9Hapoel Ra'anana7+130939
10Ironi Kiryat7+230838
11Hapoel Haifa7-832537
12Ashdod7+2221537
13Maccabi PetahR7-428836
14Bnei SakhninR7-521627
  • Relegation
  • Relegated

# shows the overall place (7th–14th), not 1–8 inside the group.

Recent results

No results recorded.

Upcoming

No fixtures scheduled.

Data coverage for Israeli Premier League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources