Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Israeli Premier League

Champions: Hapoel Beer Sheva

Relegation round

P–GD count this stage only. Start = Regular season points, carried in full (Ironi Kiryat Shmona 35). Stage = points won in this stage.

#TeamPGDStartStagePts
7Ironi Kiryat7-635439
8Hapoel Haifa7028937
9Ashdod7+128836
10Hapoel Ra'anana7-328836
11Bnei YehudaUEL7-1251035
12Hapoel Ashkelon7+6181432
13Hapoel KfarR70211031
14Hapoel TelR7+3171229
  • UEFA Europa League
  • Relegation
  • Relegated
  • UEFA Europa League

# shows the overall place (7th–14th), not 1–8 inside the group.

Recent results

No results recorded.

Upcoming

No fixtures scheduled.

Data coverage for Israeli Premier League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources