Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Ghana Premier League

24 teams across 3 seasons

#TeamSsnPGDPts
1Bibiani Gold Stars374+22130
2Medeama374+41126
3Hearts of Oak374+29123
4Asante Kotoko374+21115
5Heart of Lions374+16113
6Samartex374+12112
7Aduana Stars374+12107
8Dreams374+14106
9Bechem United374+3104
10Nations268+17101
11Berekum Chelsea374+1101
12Karela374+199
13Basake Holy Stars374-1499
14Vision374+298
15Young Apostles374-1891
16Swedru All Blacks240+353
17Accra Lions134-1235
18Hohoe United134-2830
19Legon Cities134-3025
20Nsoatreman134-4715
21Eleven Wonders134-4713
22Port City16+310
23Ashanti Gold16+210
24Debibi United16-34

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football