Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

77 teams across 10 seasons, 2017-18 to 2026-27

  • League One
  • National League North / South
  • Isthmian Premier Division, NPL Premier Division, Southern FL Premier Central / South
  • Isthmian Division One North / South Central / South East, NPL Division One East / Midlands / West, Southern FL Division One Central / South
#TeamSsnPGDPts
1Bristol Manor Farm10318-9436
2Evesham United8266+59420
3Larkhall Athletic10318-38416
4Bideford10318-67414
5Frome Town6185+193378
6Melksham Town9275-52355
7Winchester City6190+149341
8AFC Totton6190+139327
9Bishop's Cleeve6209+4296
10Cirencester Town5152+165294
11Willand Rovers8234-42272
12Cinderford Town7229-72271
13Yate Town4158+65266
14Paulton Rovers8236-80261
15Exmouth Town5166+11227
16Wimborne Town3116+80216
17Westbury United5168-18216
18Malvern Town3118+76214
19Sholing4104+72191
20Slimbridge7199-193186
21Bashley4156-38185
22Mousehole3118+45176
23Didcot Town31240176
24Moneyfields4109+33170
25Tavistock4156-89166
26Thatcham Town41150159
27Swindon Supermarine395+50154
28Shaftesbury395+3137
29Highworth Town4110-34135
30Mangotsfield United5152-131133
31Falmouth Town393-16119
32Bemerton Heath Harlequins278+2115
33Barnstaple Town6162-247104
34Taunton Town142+66103
35Cribbs278-4199
36Beaconsfield Town142+5392
37AFC Rushden & Diamonds142+6791
38Portishead Town140+6889
39Salisbury142+5384
40Hayes & Yeading United142+5483
41Hartley Wintney142+4382
42Blackfield & Langley138+4182
43Plymouth Parkway136+5281
44AFC Dunstable142+4379
45Lymington Town274-5679
46Hartpury252+2578
47Cambridge City142+4677
48Hamworthy United238+2474
49Kempston Rovers142+1273
50Bedford Town142+2272
51Chalfont St Peter142+1772
52Sporting Club Inkberrow250-1566
53Thame United142+664
54Street138+761
55Kidlington142+1657
56Ashford Town (Middlesex)142+1356
57Aylesbury United142-2152
58Fleet Town280-12150
59Marlow142-2149
60Uxbridge142-2949
61Egham Town142-3448
62Northwood142-1741
63Helston Athletic142-4641
64Shortwood United142-6140
65North Leigh142-3138
66Brixham140-4235
67Basingstoke Town234-3234
68Hanwell Town142-4034
69Barton Rovers142-4733
70Aylesbury142-4833
71Dorchester Town111+1330
72Weymouth110+1928
73Hungerford Town111+820
74Worcester Raiders114-118
75Portland United111+317
76Arlesey Town142-8714
77Tiverton Town111-112

Data coverage for Southern FL Division One South →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources