Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

147 teams across 17 seasons, 2000-01 to 2016-17

  • National League
  • National League North / South
  • Isthmian Premier Division, NPL Premier Division, Southern FL Premier Division
  • Isthmian Division One North / South, NPL Division One North / South, Southern FL Division One Central / South & West
#TeamSsnPGDPts
1Cinderford Town15626-118791
2Taunton Town14582-48786
3Mangotsfield United12496+200778
4Paulton Rovers10416+122656
5Swindon Supermarine10416+57611
6Evesham United9374+151603
7Cirencester Town9378+52560
8Yate Town9372+34528
9North Leigh8332+148523
10Clevedon Town10412-112517
11Burnham10420-147510
12Didcot Town8334+108497
13Bridgwater Town9374-35494
14Thatcham Town7290+5412
15Banbury United6256+109409
16Tiverton Town6250+116405
17AFC Totton5208+187380
18Uxbridge6252+69380
19Stamford5210+104375
20Merthyr Town4172+237363
21Bashley7294-192354
22Bishop's Cleeve8332-195350
23Solihull Boroughdefunct 20075206+110349
24Sutton Coldfield Town6248+32341
25Rothwell Towndefunct 20126252-6337
26Abingdon United7290-130326
27Gosport Borough5206+42318
28Corby Town6252-102316
29Windsor & Eton4168+107313
30Histon4168+157312
31Marlow5210+28312
32Redditch United5210+35309
33Bromsgrove Roversdefunct 20106208+32299
34Dartford6252-94296
35Stourport Swifts7286-141292
36Shortwood United4168+115288
37Wimborne Town6248-68285
38Sittingbourne6252-100284
39Sholing4164+95280
40Bedworth United6248-96279
41Tonbridge Angels4168+58269
42Fisher Athleticdefunct 20094168+39265
43Gloucester City4164+37253
44Hungerford Town4164+48251
45Winchester City5210-63250
46Chatham Town5210-95246
47Rugby Town4166+3243
48King's Lynn Town3130+82230
49Dorchester Town3130+91229
50Frome Town3128+83228
51Gresley Rovers4164-9226
52Weston-super-Mare3124+77222
53Newport (Isle of Wight)5210-180217
54Halesowen Town3120+84214
55Ashford United4168-46214
56Stratford Town3130+57207
57Bracknell Town6252-299206
58Beaconsfield Town4168-52205
59Erith & Belvedere5210-153201
60Fleet Town5210-190200
61Andover6208-180197
62Chippenham Town286+100190
63Oxford City3126+6181
64Grantham Town284+109179
65Poole Town282+85179
66Hastings Town284+69171
67Eastbourne Borough284+76162
68Slough Town3130-44162
69Salisbury284+67160
70Shepshed Dynamo4164-123155
71Atherstone United4124-25152
72Boreham Wood284+62150
73Bideford280+31150
74Ashford Town (Middlesex)284+51144
75Brackley Town284+53142
76A.F.C. Hayes3126-86141
77Barking & East Ham Uniteddefunct 2006284+42140
78Wivenhoe Town284+27136
79Larkhall Athletic284+29132
80Bilston Town282+18130
81Rocester3124-102123
82Chesham United288-6121
83Leighton Town284+5119
84Waltham Forest284+5116
85Barton Rovers284-10111
86Hillingdon Borough284-7108
87Arlesey Town284-21108
88Wingate & Finchley284-22106
89Harlow Town284-11105
90Godalming Town284-3299
91Hinckley Uniteddefunct 2013142+6498
92Racing Club Warwick3124-12798
93St. Leonardsdefunct 20033126-14698
94Spalding United3126-11896
95Truro City142+7195
96Merthyr Tydfildefunct 2010142+4692
97Leamington146+4292
98Aveley284-3191
99Chelmsford City142+5790
100Dunstable Town288-6590
101Farnborough142+7289
102Great Wakering Rovers284-3589
103East Thurrock United142+5487
104Maldon Town142+4187
105Hitchin Town146+3486
106Eastleigh142+4882
107VT142+3882
108Enfield Town142+3281
109Berkhamsted284-6581
110Wisbech Town284-7280
111Baldock Towndefunct 2001142+3779
112Folkestone Invicta142+4675
113Hemel Hempstead Town142+3975
114Biggleswade Town146+2674
115Thame United284-10374
116Kettering Town146+1873
117Team Bath140+2169
118Weymouth146+2166
119Langney Sports142+2065
120Burgess Hill Town142+1364
121Willenhall Town142+1763
122Almondsbury Town140+863
123Rushall Olympic142+1662
124Basingstoke Town146-762
125Ilkeston Town140-158
126Wantage Town284-11257
127St Ives Town146-2156
128Lymington & New Milton142+251
129Potters Bar Town142-650
130Enfield142-1250
131Brook House142-2148
132St Neots Town146-3548
133Kings Langley146-1547
134Witney Town142-1647
135Cambridge City146-2647
136Blakenalldefunct 2001142-1046
137Bedfont Green142-1344
138Hastings United142-3143
139Slimbridge142-1142
140Ilford142-2441
141Hayes & Yeading United146-3341
142Paget Rangers142-5531
143Tilbury142-6727
144Guildford City142-8927
145Hanwell Town142-5024
146Egham Town142-7222
147Bloxwich Uniteddefunct 20051000

Data coverage for Southern FL Division One South & West →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources