Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Regionalliga West (2008)

Defunct · last season 2011-12

Split from Regionalliga Süd (2000) (2000–now)

64 teams across 12 seasons, 2000-01 to 2011-12

  • Bundesliga
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Regionalliga Nord (2008) / Süd (2008) / West (2008)
#TeamSsnPGDPts
1SV Elversberg12412-81537
2VfR Aalen8274+22406
3Bayern Munich II8274+76400
4Wehen Wiesbaden7240+69389
51. FC Kaiserslautern II9310-55386
6Eintracht Trier7240+19348
7VfB Stuttgart II7238+37339
8Sportfreunde Siegen7240+19335
9Stuttgarter Kickers7240+33327
101899 Hoffenheim6206+68323
11Jahn Regensburg6206+35301
12SC Pfullendorf7240-55286
13Darmstadt 986206+9284
14Kickers Offenbach5172+25253
15Mainz 05 II6206-21251
16FC Augsburg4138+105248
17Sportfreunde Lotte4138+60248
181. FC Köln II4138+61222
19Borussia Mönchengladbach II4138+19219
201. FC Saarbrücken4138+36217
21TSV 1860 München II5170-28199
22Rot-Weiß Erfurt4138+22198
23Borussia Dortmund II3104+91197
24SC Verl41380190
25Preußen Münster3102+57176
26VfL Bochum II4138-27172
27FC Schalke 04 II4138-33168
28Wacker Burghausen3102+20159
29Rot-Weiss Essen3104+27153
30Bayer Leverkusen II4138-48153
311. FC Schweinfurt 053104+1142
32TuS Koblenz3104+10140
33SpVgg Unterhaching270+52127
34Karlsruher SC II3102-22122
35FC Ingolstadt268+20113
36Wuppertaler SV270+12107
37Fortuna Düsseldorf II3104-45101
38VfR Mannheim268+1094
391. SC Feucht268+490
40SSV Reutlingen268-789
41SC Wiedenbrück 2000270-1386
42KSV Hessen Kassel268-1784
43Wormatia Worms268-3963
44FSV Frankfurt134+2662
45Karlsruher SC134+2361
46SV Sandhausen134+1057
47FSV Oggersheim268-7254
48Fortuna Köln136-253
49SpVgg Bayreuth134-346
50Bonner SC134+343
511. FC Eschborn268-9643
52Waldhof Mannheim134-740
53SC Idar-Oberstein136-2439
54Eintracht Frankfurt II136-2832
55FK Pirmasens134-3031
56FC 08 Homburg134-2030
57Carl Zeiss Jena134-1829
58BV Cloppenburg134-2528
59SpVgg Ansbach134-3928
601. FC Kleve134-2927
61Arminia Bielefeld II134-3721
62Borussia Fulda134-4418
63Borussia Neunkirchen136-5118
64FC Nöttingen134-5416

Data coverage for Regionalliga West (2008) →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources