Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

35 teams across 6 seasons, 1994-95 to 1999-00

  • Bundesliga
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • Regionalliga (4 divisions)
  • Fourth tier
#TeamSsnPGDPts
1Union Berlin6204+172369
2Erzgebirge Aue6204+80325
3Rot-Weiß Erfurt6204+81318
4Tennis Borussia Berlin5170+178313
5FC Sachsen Leipzig6203+68295
6Dynamo Dresden5170+72274
7FSV Lok Altmark Stendal6204-85236
8FC Berlin5170-44194
9Chemnitzer FC3102+98192
10Energie Cottbus3102+121191
11VFC Plauen41360186
12Carl Zeiss Jena3102+73160
13Spandauer SVdefunct 20145170-128159
141. FC Magdeburg3102+35150
15Reinickendorfer Füchse4136-32146
16Hertha Zehlendorf4136-78130
17SV Babelsberg 033102-14129
18Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahldefunct 20163102-19129
19VfB Leipzig268+38119
20FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen3102-49105
21Hertha BSC II3102-5697
22Dresdner SC268+1596
23FSV Zwickau268-1589
24EFC Stahl268-1777
25Bischofswerdaer FV268-2960
26FSV Veltendefunct 1998268-11150
27Optik Rathenow268-4846
28FC Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt134-2535
29VfL Halle 96134-3035
30BFC Dynamo134-1728
31SD Croatia Berlin134-4121
32Hansa Rostock II134-4320
33SC Charlottenburg134-4517
34BSV Brandenburg134-4817
35BFC Türkiyemspor134-5716

Data coverage for Regionalliga Nordost (1994) →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources