Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Cymru Premier

Champions: The New Saints

Viewing 2021-22Back to 2026-27

Relegation round

P–GD count this stage only. Start = Regular season points, carried in full (Cardiff Metropolitan University 27). Stage = points won in this stage.

#TeamPGDStartStagePts
7Cardiff MET10+4271542
8Aberystwyth Town100251540
9Connah's Quay10+16162238
10Haverfordwest County10+13221638
11Barry TownR10-623831
12Cefn DruidsR10-27279
  • European Play-off
  • Relegation
  • Relegated

# shows the overall place (7th–12th), not 1–6 inside the group.

Recent results

Upcoming

No fixtures scheduled.

Data coverage for Cymru Premier →

Sources: Wikipedia, API-Football