Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

First Professional Football League

Champions: Ludogorets Razgrad

Relegation group

P–GD count this stage only. Start = Regular season points, carried in full (Slavia Sofia 42). Stage = points won in this stage.

#TeamPGDStartStagePts
9Slavia7-342749
10Lokomotiv7+12301747
11CSKA 19487+4341347
12Septemvri7+1331245
13Lokomotiv PlovS7+1281038
14Botev Vratsa7+2211536
15KrumovgradR7-1030333
16HebarR7-717421
  • Relegation Playoff
  • Play-offs
  • Relegation
  • Survived relegation play-off
  • Relegated

# shows the overall place (9th–16th), not 1–8 inside the group.

Recent results

No results recorded.

Upcoming

No fixtures scheduled.

Data coverage for First Professional Football League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources