A-League Men
NationalityAustralia
- All nationalities
- Australia287
- New Zealand39
- England25
- Japan14
- Brazil13
- Spain12
- Germany11
- France10
- Netherlands8
- Scotland5
- Poland4
- Portugal4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Switzerland4
- Austria3
- Belgium3
- Curaçao3
- Italy3
- Korea Republic3
- Mexico3
- Norway3
- Serbia3
- Tunisia3
- Burundi2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Croatia2
- Greece2
- Kosovo2
- Nigeria2
- North Macedonia2
- Sweden2
- Uruguay2
- Afghanistan1
- Argentina1
- Benin1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Denmark1
- Ecuador1
- Fiji1
- Finland1
- Georgia1
- Iran1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Mali1
- Morocco1
- Northern Ireland1
- Panama1
- Peru1
- Slovakia1
- Slovenia1
- South Sudan1
- Turkey1
- Vanuatu1
- Wales1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1283 of 1286 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1268 matches with a stored lineup.
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
J. MacLarenMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityF3310316141716.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 23 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 25 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 16 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 24 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 10 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
2
Bruno FornaroliMelbourne Victory· 39yMelbourne VictoryF3965111452606.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 13 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 13 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 18 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
3
Adam TaggartPerth Glory· 33yPerth GloryF3351121031307.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 11 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 5 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 20 | 3 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 10 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 5 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
4
C. GoodwinAdelaide United· 34yAdelaide UnitedM3446361171906.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 10 | 9 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 8 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 10 | 8 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 15 | 10 | 28 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 3 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 |
5
J. CummingsCentral Coast Mariners· 31yCentral Coast MarinersF3130124940–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 10 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 20 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
6
Mitch DukeMacarthur· 35yMacarthurF3529765606.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 14 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 6 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 5 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
7
Nicolas MilanovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 24yWestern Sydney WanderersF242813981907.42
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 9 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 12 | 6 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2026-27 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
8
Ben HalloranBrisbane Roar· 34yBrisbane RoarF3426211512726.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 9 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 4 | 5 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 4 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
8
A. StamatelopoulosSydney· 27ySydneyF27263691027.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 17 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
10
L. RoseNewcastle Jets· 27yNewcastle JetsF27255125806.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 4 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 4 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 8 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 8 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
11
Brandon BorrelloWestern Sydney Wanderers· 31yWestern Sydney WanderersF312422901507.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 13 | 5 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 6 | 11 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 4 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
11
Andrew NabboutMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityF3324211241506.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 8 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 5 | 8 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
11
Marco TilioMelbourne City· 25yMelbourne CityF2524211011307.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 2 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 5 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 10 | 5 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 5 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
11
N. D'AgostinoBrisbane Roar· 28yBrisbane RoarF28246861206.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 5 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 10 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
15
C. TaylorNewcastle Jets· 22yNewcastle JetsM22231274007.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 7 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 7 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 9 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
15
Chris IkonomidisMacarthur· 31yMacarthurF3123111411316.65
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth Glory | 9 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
15
L. JovanovicAdelaide United· 21yAdelaide UnitedF2123578816.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 4 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 5 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 11 | 3 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 6.98 |
18
Nikola MileusnićWellington Phoenix· 33yWellington PhoenixF332214125306.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 5 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 5 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
18
Stefan MaukAdelaide United· 31yAdelaide UnitedM31229992417.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 7 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 9 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
18
David WilliamsPerth Glory· 38yPerth GloryF3822576606.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wellington Phoenix | 11 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 5 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 5 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
21
D. Wenzel-HallsCentral Coast Mariners· 28yCentral Coast MarinersF282081081006.56
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 7 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 5 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
21
Eli AdamsNewcastle Jets· 24yNewcastle JetsF2420669507.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 9 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 10 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
21
A. GoodwinAdelaide United· 22yAdelaide UnitedF2220268006.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 13 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
24
T. BuhagiarNewcastle Jets· 28yNewcastle JetsF2819141021006.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 5 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
24
N. VelupillayMelbourne Victory· 25yMelbourne VictoryF251910128606.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
24
L. BrookAuckland· 25yAucklandM2519679707.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 9 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025-26 | Auckland | 9 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
27
Lachlan WalesPerth Glory· 29yPerth GloryM2918261701706.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 0 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 4 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 4 | 6 | 30 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 4 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
27
Jake BrimmerAuckland· 28yAucklandM2818251781907.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 0 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 5 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Auckland | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
27
Mathew LeckieMelbourne City· 35yMelbourne CityM351812791406.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 9 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 7 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
27
D. PieriasAdelaide United· 26yAdelaide UnitedD261811151616.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 6 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 4 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
31
Anthony CáceresMacarthur· 34yMacarthurM3417272012117.28
31
Steven UgarkovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 32yWestern Sydney WanderersM3217122022606.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 4 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 3 | 4 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
31
Riley McGreeAdelaide United· 28yAdelaide UnitedM281795070–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne City | 7 | 4 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 10 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
31
H. HoreBrisbane Roar· 27yBrisbane RoarM27178941407.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 7 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 7.42 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
31
A. KuolWestern Sydney Wanderers· 25yWestern Sydney WanderersF25172941606.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 7 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 5 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 4 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
36
A. ThurgateWestern Sydney Wanderers· 26yWestern Sydney WanderersM2616161883507.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
36
Nestory IrankundaAdelaide United· 20yAdelaide UnitedF20168601917.33
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 5 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 8 | 6 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 7.33 |
36
M. CaputoMelbourne City· 21yMelbourne CityF2116568706.64
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 2 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 5 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 8 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.49 |
39
M. MillarMacarthur· 30yMacarthurD301514991107.17
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 4 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 5 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
39
A. TouréSydney· 26ySydneyF2615992706.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 3 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 5 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026-27 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
39
G. BlackwoodAdelaide United· 29yAdelaide UnitedF291537530–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 4 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 5 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
42
Connor PainWestern United· 32yWestern UnitedM321424126170–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Central Coast Mariners | 5 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 2 | 6 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 3 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 3 | 8 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
42
D. PetratosWestern Sydney Wanderers· 33yWestern Sydney WanderersM3314147550–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Newcastle Jets | 6 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
42
Joel ChianesePerth Glory· 36yPerth GloryF361476240–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth Glory | 5 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 5 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
42
M. RuhsBrisbane Roar· 24yBrisbane RoarF241471182506.60
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6.56 |
42
P. WoodSydney· 24ySydneyF241461101616.65
42
Adrian SegecicSydney· 22ySydneyM2214346407.18
48
M. BurgessNewcastle Jets· 31yNewcastle JetsM3113191492037.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Western United | 6 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 2 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 2 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.18 |
49
Ryan KittoAdelaide United· 32yAdelaide UnitedD3212171871706.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Adelaide United | 1 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 6 | 3 | 28 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 0 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 3 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026-27 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
49
R. PiscopoMelbourne Victory· 28yMelbourne VictoryM281214126906.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 4 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources