A-League Men
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Australia280
- New Zealand36
- England23
- Brazil13
- Japan13
- France9
- Germany9
- Spain8
- Netherlands5
- Portugal4
- Scotland4
- Italy3
- Mexico3
- Poland3
- Republic of Ireland3
- Serbia3
- Tunisia3
- Belgium2
- Burundi2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Croatia2
- Curaçao2
- Greece2
- Korea Republic2
- Kosovo2
- Nigeria2
- North Macedonia2
- Norway2
- Switzerland2
- Uruguay2
- Afghanistan1
- Argentina1
- Austria1
- Benin1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Denmark1
- Ecuador1
- Finland1
- Georgia1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Mali1
- Morocco1
- Peru1
- Slovakia1
- Slovenia1
- South Sudan1
- Sweden1
- Vanuatu1
- Wales1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 998 of 1001 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 983 matches with a stored lineup.
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Luke BrattanMacarthur· 36yMacarthurM366111304017.44
2
J. RisdonPerth Glory· 34yPerth GloryD34311963806.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 22 | 10 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6.70 |
3
T. UskokMacarthur· 35yMacarthurD351011343736.86
4
A. RuferWellington Phoenix· 30yWellington PhoenixM30771213427.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 7.18 |
5A. SusnjarNewcastle JetsNewcastle JetsD–53903127.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
7
A. ThurgateWestern Sydney Wanderers· 26yWestern Sydney WanderersM2613131543007.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
8
J. FarrellWestern Sydney Wanderers· 23yWestern Sydney WanderersD2357822917.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 2 | 25 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 4 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 7.45 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.77 |
9
Jay O'SheaBrisbane Roar· 38yBrisbane RoarM3828271492627.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 4 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 10 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 9 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 7 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 7.60 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
10
P. RetreWellington Phoenix· 33yWellington PhoenixM33451102526.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 0 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 1 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
10
M. RuhsBrisbane Roar· 24yBrisbane RoarF241471182506.60
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6.56 |
12
Roderick MirandaMelbourne Victory· 35yMelbourne VictoryD35641202457.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
12
Adama TraoréMelbourne Victory· 36yMelbourne VictoryD36271042436.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 4 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
14N. PenningtonPerth GloryPerth GloryM–861052316.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 1 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 5 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
15
Isaías SánchezAdelaide United· 39yAdelaide UnitedM3906972236.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 0 | 3 | 25 | 7 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
15
David BallWellington Phoenix· 36yWellington PhoenixF36914982216.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 4 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 6 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
15
Bruno FornaroliMelbourne Victory· 39yMelbourne VictoryF395191132206.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 13 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 18 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
18
Ben HalloranBrisbane Roar· 34yBrisbane RoarM3414171082126.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 4 | 5 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 4 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
18
Storm RouxCentral Coast Mariners· 33yCentral Coast MarinersD334151372126.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
18
Tom AldredBrisbane Roar· 36yBrisbane RoarD3622772116.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 6.86 |
18
C. TalbotMacarthur· 25yMacarthurD25181172106.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 1 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
22
J. DonachieCentral Coast Mariners· 33yCentral Coast MarinersD3330782016.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6.90 |
22
Steven UgarkovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 32yWestern Sydney WanderersM3213101492006.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 3 | 4 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
24
Anthony CáceresMacarthur· 34yMacarthurM3415241561917.28
24
Nestory IrankundaAdelaide United· 20yAdelaide UnitedF20168601917.33
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 5 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 8 | 6 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 7.33 |
24
JuandeAdelaide United· 40yAdelaide UnitedM401050190–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | – |
24
Nicolas MilanovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 24yWestern Sydney WanderersF242813981907.42
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 9 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 12 | 6 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2026-27 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
28
J. AspropotamitisMacarthur· 30yMacarthurD3011611826.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
28
Tomoki ImaiWestern United· 35yWestern UnitedD35151201826.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
28
Aiden O'NeillMelbourne City· 28yMelbourne CityM284662181–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 4 | 3 | 27 | 6 | 1 | – |
28
J. HollmanMacarthur· 25yMacarthurM25116961817.12
28
C. TimminsPerth Glory· 26yPerth GloryM26431141806.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 3 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
28
J. HingertBrisbane Roar· 36yBrisbane RoarD36221011806.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6.58 |
28
M. JurmanMacarthur· 36yMacarthurD3621831806.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
28
Mustafa AminiPerth Glory· 33yPerth GloryM3333531806.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 0 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 6.91 |
28
Stefan MaukAdelaide United· 31yAdelaide UnitedM31218761807.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 7 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 9 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
37
Scott JamiesonMelbourne City· 38yMelbourne CityD383566172–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 4 | 23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
37
Lucas MauragisCentral Coast Mariners· 25yCentral Coast MarinersD256101081716.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
37
S. NevilleBrisbane Roar· 37yBrisbane RoarD3723761716.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
37
A. PopovicSydney· 24ySydneyD2452781707.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
37
Ben GaruccioSydney· 31ySydneyD318161311707.22
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 2 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 1 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 1 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
37
Clayton LewisMacarthur· 29yMacarthurM2937881707.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.15 |
37
D. ArzaniMelbourne City· 27yMelbourne CityM27919871707.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 1 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 6 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 6 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
37
D. InghamNewcastle Jets· 27yNewcastle JetsD27151051706.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
45
M. BurgessNewcastle Jets· 31yNewcastle JetsM317121021637.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 2 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 2 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.18 |
45
C. M'MombwaNewcastle Jets· 28yNewcastle JetsM2833751616.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 0 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
45
J. Courtney-PerkinsSydney· 24ySydneyD2484961616.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 3 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 4 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
45
P. WoodSydney· 24ySydneyF241461101616.65
45
A. KuolWestern Sydney Wanderers· 25yWestern Sydney WanderersF25172901606.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 7 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 5 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 4 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
45
C. TheoharousCentral Coast Mariners· 26yCentral Coast MarinersF2645831606.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources