
Fortuna Liga
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Slovakia120
- Czechia24
- Croatia9
- Hungary9
- Nigeria9
- Georgia8
- Serbia8
- Slovenia8
- Ghana6
- Montenegro6
- Ukraine6
- Austria5
- Brazil5
- Greece5
- North Macedonia5
- Poland5
- England4
- Spain4
- Belgium3
- Bosnia and Herzegovina3
- Cameroon3
- France3
- Gambia3
- Portugal3
- Armenia2
- Cape Verde2
- Colombia2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Finland2
- Germany2
- Japan2
- Netherlands2
- Panama2
- Argentina1
- Benin1
- Central African Republic1
- Congo1
- Estonia1
- Guinea1
- Latvia1
- Moldova1
- Mongolia1
- Northern Ireland1
- Norway1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Romania1
- Senegal1
- Sierra Leone1
- Sudan1
- Suriname1
- Syria1
- Togo1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 1231 of 1254 stored matches (98%) that name a player. Appearances count 312 matches with a stored lineup.
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
96
L. LukacevicFC Košice· 27yFC KošiceD2701910–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | FC Košice | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
96
Luka ZorićAS Trenčín· 28yAS TrenčínD2800930–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | – |
104M. MrvaPodbrezováPodbrezováD–20870–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Ružomberok | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Ružomberok | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Ružomberok | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Podbrezová | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | – |
104Park Tae-rangZemplín MichalovceZemplín MichalovceD–10840–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Zemplín Michalovce | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | – |
104
Branislav NiňajSkalica· 32ySkalicaD3200850–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Podbrezová | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Skalica | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | – |
107J. MasloRužomberokRužomberokD–1007142–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Ružomberok | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Ružomberok | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Ružomberok | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Ružomberok | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | – |
107A. KadlecRužomberokRužomberokD–42760–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sereď | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Ružomberok | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
107M. TomicSpartak TrnavaSpartak TrnavaD–21710–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Žilina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Spartak Trnava | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
107
K. GruszkowskiDAC Dunajská Streda· 25yDAC Dunajská StredaD2501700–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | DAC Dunajská Streda | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
111J. KranthoveAS TrenčínAS TrenčínD–01630–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | – |
114C. MakrygiannisZemplín MichalovceZemplín MichalovceD–00500–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Zemplín Michalovce | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Zemplín Michalovce | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
114M. RomlingTatran PrešovTatran PrešovD–00501–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Tatran Prešov | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | – |
114Papa DioufAS TrenčínAS TrenčínD–01540–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
114Spyros RisvanisZemplín MichalovceZemplín MichalovceD–00561–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | DAC Dunajská Streda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Zemplín Michalovce | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
120
P. GuinariSkalica· 25ySkalicaD25103026.90
120M. SvobodaŽilinaŽilinaD–00300–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Žilina | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
120P. NwadikeSpartak TrnavaSpartak TrnavaD–003306.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Spartak Trnava | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Spartak Trnava | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
120R. BarroDAC Dunajská StredaDAC Dunajská StredaD–00300–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | DAC Dunajská Streda | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
120S. EmmanuelSkalicaSkalicaD–00300–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Skalica | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
120V. MikaTatran PrešovTatran PrešovD–00320–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Tatran Prešov | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – |
120V. SimicAS TrenčínAS TrenčínD–00300–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
127D. JavorčekŽilinaŽilinaD–40230–
127B. PetrákDukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská BystricaD–10261–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Pohronie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
127
Žan TronteljDAC Dunajská Streda· 26yDAC Dunajská StredaD26122207.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | DAC Dunajská Streda | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.80 |
127
B. DamjanovicFC Košice· 20yFC KošiceD20012316.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Košice | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.90 |
127G. MarekRužomberokRužomberokD–00210–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ružomberok | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
127K. HussarAS TrenčínAS TrenčínD–00200–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
127N. JovanovicAS TrenčínAS TrenčínD–002106.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
127T. NikolaouSpartak TrnavaSpartak TrnavaD–00200–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Spartak Trnava | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
136
Samuel KozlovskýSlovan Bratislava· 26ySlovan BratislavaD26241206.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Žilina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Slovan Bratislava | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
136E. PalacinFC KošiceFC KošiceD–10100–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | FC Košice | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
136J. CarrionSpartak TrnavaSpartak TrnavaD–101107.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Spartak Trnava | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
136D. PapakonstantinouZemplín MichalovceZemplín MichalovceD–00100–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Zemplín Michalovce | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
136J. MulderAS TrenčínAS TrenčínD–001007.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AS Trenčín | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
136Johan AlbinŽilinaŽilinaD–001206.20
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Žilina | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.20 |
136MaikDukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská BystricaD–001107.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
136N. KelembetŽilinaŽilinaD–00100–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Žilina | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
136R. GrexaPodbrezováPodbrezováD–00100–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Podbrezová | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
136S. AdayiloKomárnoKomárnoD–00100–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Komárno | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
136S. FogningSlovan BratislavaSlovan BratislavaD–00100–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Slovan Bratislava | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
136S. JobePodbrezováPodbrezováD–00100–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Podbrezová | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
136
S. JukleroedDAC Dunajská Streda· 32yDAC Dunajská StredaD3200120–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | DAC Dunajská Streda | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – |
136T. MarusinRužomberokRužomberokD–001306.60
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ružomberok | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources