
Scottish Premiership
Replaced Scottish Premier League (1998–2013), Scottish Premier Division (1975–1998), Scottish Football League Division One (1890–1975)
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- England237
- Scotland174
- Republic of Ireland63
- Australia40
- Wales30
- Northern Ireland26
- France17
- Denmark14
- Germany14
- Japan13
- Netherlands13
- USA13
- Austria12
- Croatia12
- Norway12
- Sweden12
- Canada11
- Belgium10
- Finland10
- Nigeria10
- Portugal9
- Spain6
- Côte d'Ivoire5
- Ghana5
- New Zealand5
- Serbia5
- Switzerland5
- Albania4
- Colombia4
- Congo DR4
- Greece4
- Israel4
- Poland4
- Czechia3
- Jamaica3
- Korea Republic3
- Romania3
- Senegal3
- Türkiye3
- Argentina2
- Brazil2
- Bulgaria2
- Cameroon2
- Gambia2
- Guyana2
- Kenya2
- Liberia2
- Mexico2
- Montenegro2
- Morocco2
- North Macedonia2
- Sierra Leone2
- South Africa2
- Uganda2
- Ukraine2
- Uruguay2
- Venezuela2
- Zambia2
- Algeria1
- Burkina Faso1
- Cape Verde1
- Chinese Taipei1
- Congo1
- Costa Rica1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- Dominican Republic1
- Estonia1
- Grenada1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Haiti1
- Honduras1
- Hungary1
- Iceland1
- Latvia1
- Lithuania1
- Mali1
- Malta1
- Moldova1
- Palestine1
- Slovenia1
- St. Kitts and Nevis1
- Togo1
- Trinidad and Tobago1
- Tunisia1
- Zimbabwe1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 2100 of 2114 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1434 matches with a stored lineup.
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
101
Tyreece John-JulesKilmarnock· 25yKilmarnockF259230506.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Kilmarnock | 8 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kilmarnock | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 |
101
A. MayorHibernian· 21yHibernianD21109106.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hibernian | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
101
Min-su KimRangers· 20yRangersM20009206.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
104
L. HendersonFalkirk· 30yFalkirkD302046616.76
104T. StevenSt JohnstoneSt JohnstoneF–2026506.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | St Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | St Johnstone | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | St Johnstone | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
104
G. MolloyAberdeen· 25yAberdeenD251144506.76
104
S. RamosSt Mirren· 26ySt MirrenM26127206.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Mirren | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
108
A. ForrestDundee· 30yDundeeF3022131891306.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Livingston | 4 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Livingston | 6 | 4 | 36 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Heart of Midlothian | 4 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Heart of Midlothian | 4 | 5 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Heart of Midlothian | 4 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Dundee | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
108
Finlay RobertsonDundee· 23yDundeeM233574816.75
108
Idris OdutayoDundee· 24yDundeeD24006006.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dundee | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
111
L. NeilsonFalkirk· 23yFalkirkD230073706.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Dundee United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Dundee United | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Partick Thistle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | St Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
111
Kevin CiubotaruDundee United· 22yDundee UnitedD22117006.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dundee United | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
111
H. MilneHeart of Midlothian· 30yHeart of MidlothianD3016391006.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Partick Thistle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Heart of Midlothian | 1 | 6 | 30 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
114
J. HoltSt Johnstone· 33ySt JohnstoneM334111775226.72
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Rangers | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | St Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Livingston | 1 | 4 | 30 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Livingston | 1 | 0 | 37 | 11 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Livingston | 0 | 2 | 35 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Livingston | 0 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | St Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | St Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
114
Brad SpencerFalkirk· 30yFalkirkM3004481806.72
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Falkirk | 0 | 2 | 38 | 13 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Falkirk | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
116
T. LoweryKilmarnock· 28yKilmarnockM281332616.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Kilmarnock | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kilmarnock | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
116
James ForrestCeltic· 35yCelticM354542129406.71
116Callum OsmandCelticCelticF–318006.71
116N. ClescencoKilmarnockKilmarnockF–109106.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Kilmarnock | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kilmarnock | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
120
J. RawlinsDundee United· 22yDundee UnitedD220010006.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dundee United | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
120
Dylan LevittMotherwell· 25yMotherwellM251571181206.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Dundee United | 5 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Dundee United | 5 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Hibernian | 2 | 2 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Hibernian | 2 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Hibernian | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Motherwell | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
122H. FieldsonSt MirrenSt MirrenD–0110106.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Mirren | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
122
S. Palmer-HouldenMotherwell· 22yMotherwellF227143406.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Dundee | 5 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Motherwell | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
122Djenairo DanielsKilmarnockKilmarnockF–3116416.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Kilmarnock | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kilmarnock | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.69 |
122
Sebastian TounektiCeltic· 24yCelticF242236406.69
122
Joe WestleyDundee· 22yDundeeF227230306.69
122
B. MiovskiRangers· 27yRangersF274051121206.69
128D. SchmidtSt JohnstoneSt JohnstoneF–106006.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Johnstone | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
128
Tony YoganeAberdeen· 21yAberdeenM211541106.68
128
Macaulay TaitSt Johnstone· 21ySt JohnstoneM2105491106.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Livingston | 0 | 3 | 32 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | St Johnstone | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
131B. ReusHeart of MidlothianHeart of MidlothianG–0011006.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
133
Jamie McCartHeart of Midlothian· 29yHeart of MidlothianD29211151416.66
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | St Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 37 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | St Johnstone | 1 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Heart of Midlothian | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
133
R. PatonSt Johnstone· 26ySt JohnstoneF261021106.66
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Dundee United | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | St Johnstone | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
133Charlie ReillyDundeeDundeeF–2241206.66
133
Jayden RichardsonSt Mirren· 26ySt MirrenD260057516.66
137
Luke ThomasSt Mirren· 27ySt MirrenM270012206.65
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Mirren | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
137
James WilsonHeart of Midlothian· 19yHeart of MidlothianF198242116.65
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Heart of Midlothian | 5 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2025-26 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Heart of Midlothian | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
137
Regan Charles-CookMotherwell· 29yMotherwellM29144951406.65
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Ross County | 0 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Ross County | 13 | 2 | 37 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Motherwell | 0 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Motherwell | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
140F. BarbrookFalkirkFalkirkM–1011306.64
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
140
J. CotterillSt Johnstone· 21ySt JohnstoneM212020006.64
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Dundee | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | St Johnstone | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
140K. FotheringhamSt JohnstoneSt JohnstoneF–2238116.64
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Dundee United | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Dundee United | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Dundee United | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Dundee United | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | St Johnstone | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
140
Stuart FindlayHeart of Midlothian· 31yHeart of MidlothianD311231171736.64
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2018-19 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Kilmarnock | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Kilmarnock | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Kilmarnock | 0 | 0 | 37 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Kilmarnock | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Heart of Midlothian | 5 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Heart of Midlothian | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
144
George StangerKilmarnock· 26yKilmarnockD263036916.63
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Hamilton Academical | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Kilmarnock | 2 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kilmarnock | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
144
J. MulliganHibernian· 23yHibernianM23411982016.63
144
Z. MitchellSt Johnstone· 21ySt JohnstoneD210116206.63
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | St Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Hibernian | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | St Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
147
D. WrightDundee· 31yDundeeM311261601106.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | St Johnstone | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Hibernian | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Hibernian | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | St Johnstone | 7 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | St Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | St Johnstone | 1 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Dundee | 1 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Dundee | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
147D. MelniksFalkirkFalkirkM–0110106.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Falkirk | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
147S. StantonSt JohnstoneSt JohnstoneM–119106.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Raith Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | St Johnstone | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
147
T. ChukwuaniRangers· 23yRangersM233021006.62
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources