
Scottish Championship
Replaced Scottish First Division (1975–2013), Scottish Football League Division Two (1893–1975)
Goals, assists and cards count 909 of 930 stored matches (98%) that name a player. Appearances count 0 matches with a stored lineup.
- 03
- 04
- 05
- 06
- 07
- 08
- 09
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
237C. BallantyneMontroseMontrose—20010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
237
Chris StokesKilmarnockKilmarnock—20010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Kilmarnock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
237D. DevineInverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle—200180
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
237J. O'ConnorAirdrieoniansAirdrieonians—20010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Airdrieonians | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
237K. MontaguRaith RoversRaith Rovers—20030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Raith Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
237K. MooreGreenock MortonGreenock Morton—20030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Greenock Morton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
237L. KingAyr UtdAyr Utd—20050
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Queen's Park | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Ayr Utd | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
237L. NicolsonInverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle—20000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
237M. NeillAlloa AthleticAlloa Athletic—20051
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Alloa Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
237N. ClarkQueen of the SouthQueen of the South—20010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Queen of the South | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
237N. UjdurQueen's ParkQueen's Park—20050
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Queen's Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
237P. NsioRaith RoversRaith Rovers—20070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Raith Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
237R. MacLeodDunfermlineDunfermline—20040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Dunfermline | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
237R. MahonAirdrieoniansAirdrieonians—20010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Airdrieonians | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
237S. GordonQueen of the SouthQueen of the South—20010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Partick Thistle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Queen of the South | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
237T. LangArbroathArbroath—200121
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Raith Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Arbroath | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
237W. AkioRaith RoversRaith Rovers—20000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Raith Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
319S. BanniganAyr UtdAyr Utd—170361
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Partick Thistle | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Partick Thistle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Partick Thistle | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Partick Thistle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Ayr Utd | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
319D. CarsonInverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle—160161
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
319
C. BurkeKilmarnockKilmarnock—15010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Kilmarnock | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
319L. LongridgeQueen's ParkQueen's Park—150140
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Queen's Park | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Queen's Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Queen's Park | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
319D. O'ConnorAyr UtdAyr Utd—14001
319
Iain VigursCove RangersCove Rangers—14040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
319J. ChalmersDunfermlineDunfermline—14080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Ayr Utd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Dunfermline | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
319J. DohertyRaith RoversRaith Rovers—14050
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Raith Rovers | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
319M. ThomsonRoss CountyRoss County—14020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Dundee United | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Falkirk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Ross County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
319Ruben Soares-JuniorQueen of the SouthQueen of the South—14000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Queen of the South | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
319Z. DelaneyGreenock MortonGreenock Morton—140160
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Greenock Morton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Greenock Morton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
319D. GlassCove RangersCove Rangers—13050
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Dundee United | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
319
J. HoltSt JohnstoneSt Johnstone—13090
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | St Johnstone | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
319Liam PolworthKilmarnockKilmarnock—13040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Dunfermline | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Kilmarnock | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
319
Luke HannantDundeeDundee—13000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Dundee | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
319M. OakleyQueen's ParkQueen's Park—13000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Arbroath | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Queen's Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
319R. MillenRaith RoversRaith Rovers—130141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Raith Rovers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
319A. GreiveDundee UnitedDundee United—12000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Dundee United | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
319A. LithgowGreenock MortonGreenock Morton—12031
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Greenock Morton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Greenock Morton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
319C. McKennaPartick ThistlePartick Thistle—12020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Partick Thistle | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
319D. PybusDunfermlineDunfermline—120100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Dunfermline | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
319F. AmarteyAyr UtdAyr Utd—12020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Ayr Utd | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
319J. BarjonasAirdrieoniansAirdrieonians—120100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Hamilton Academical | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Hamilton Academical | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Airdrieonians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
319J. HoustonAyr UtdAyr Utd—12060
319
Jamie BrandonLivingstonLivingston—120120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Greenock Morton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Livingston | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
319K. BrayDunfermlineDunfermline—12010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Dunfermline | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
319
L. NeilsonPartick ThistlePartick Thistle—12030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Partick Thistle | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
319M. ShielsQueen's ParkQueen's Park—12060
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Hamilton Academical | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hamilton Academical | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Queen's Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
319R. MimnaughHamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical—120111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Hamilton Academical | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Hamilton Academical | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
319
Robbie DeasInverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle—120140
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources