
Liga I
ClubAll
- All clubs
- AFC Hermannstadt
- Argeș Pitești
- Astra Giurgiu
- CFR 1907 Cluj
- Chindia Targoviste
- Corvinul Hunedoara
- CS Mioveni
- Csikszereda
- Dinamo București
- Dunărea Călărași
- Farul Constanta
- FC Botoșani
- FC Clinceni
- FCSB
- FCU 1948 Craiova
- GAZ Metan Medias
- Gloria Buzău
- Metaloglobus
- Oțelul Galați
- Petrolul Ploiești
- Politehnica Iași
- Rapid București
- Sepsi OSK
- Unirea Slobozia
- Universitatea Cluj
- Universitatea Craiova
- UTA Arad
- Viitorul Constanța
- Voluntari
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Romania215
- Portugal30
- France28
- Brazil23
- Croatia22
- Hungary15
- Spain10
- Moldova9
- Côte d'Ivoire8
- Kosovo8
- Serbia8
- Argentina7
- Bulgaria7
- Italy7
- Cameroon6
- Switzerland6
- Ukraine6
- Belgium5
- Ghana5
- Nigeria5
- Senegal5
- Sweden5
- Albania4
- Benin4
- Bosnia and Herzegovina4
- Cape Verde4
- Congo DR4
- Netherlands4
- North Macedonia4
- Slovakia4
- Costa Rica3
- Cyprus3
- Denmark3
- Japan3
- Mali3
- Montenegro3
- Slovenia3
- Algeria2
- Congo2
- England2
- Finland2
- Gambia2
- Georgia2
- Germany2
- Greece2
- Lithuania2
- Madagascar2
- Martinique2
- Mexico2
- Morocco2
- Norway2
- Togo2
- Armenia1
- Austria1
- Canada1
- Curaçao1
- Czechia1
- Estonia1
- Gabon1
- Guatemala1
- Guinea1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Guyana1
- Honduras1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Liberia1
- Luxembourg1
- Malawi1
- Mauritania1
- Mauritius1
- Peru1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Scotland1
- Sierra Leone1
- South Africa1
- Tunisia1
- Turkey1
- USA1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 2004 of 2035 stored matches (98%) that name a player. Appearances count 1031 matches with a stored lineup.
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
245S. IssahAFC HermannstadtAFC HermannstadtD00941
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | AFC Hermannstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Metaloglobus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | AFC Hermannstadt | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
245W. L. OuedraogoRapid BucureștiRapid BucureștiD01920
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rapid București | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
253
Lindsay RoseSepsi OSKSepsi OSKD10820
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sepsi OSK | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
253
A. SzaboCsikszeredaCsikszeredaD00830
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
253Dylan BatubinsikaFCSBFCSBD00810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FCSB | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
253
GregoUniversitatea CraiovaUniversitatea CraiovaD00810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
259
Márk TamásSepsi OSKSepsi OSKD21751
259B. MarianPetrolul PloieștiPetrolul PloieștiD10720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Petrolul Ploiești | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
259R. GrigoreDinamo BucureștiDinamo BucureștiD11790
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Dinamo București | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Dinamo București | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
259A. KabashiCsikszeredaCsikszeredaD00710
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
259D. BenavidesDinamo BucureștiDinamo BucureștiD00700
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
259FabinhoFarul ConstantaFarul ConstantaD00700
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
259Pedro JustinianoPetrolul PloieștiPetrolul PloieștiD00710
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
259
Rosario LatouchentOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD00710
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
267
Heriberto TavaresUniversitatea CraiovaUniversitatea CraiovaD00600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
267
Iva GelashviliCFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 ClujD00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
267J. BonillaOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD00600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
267M. AbualnadiCorvinul HunedoaraCorvinul HunedoaraD00621
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
267M. CelicCsikszeredaCsikszeredaD00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
267
P. SoiriUniversitatea CraiovaUniversitatea CraiovaD00600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
273D. GrigoreGloria BuzăuGloria BuzăuD305181
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Rapid București | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Rapid București | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Gloria Buzău | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
273
Dominick ZatorOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD10500
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Oțelul Galați | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
273D. NeicuOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD00500
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
273
Ebenezer AnnanRapid BucureștiRapid BucureștiD00500
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
273
Edgar IéDinamo BucureștiDinamo BucureștiD00510
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
273Ivaylo MarkovUTA AradUTA AradD00500
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | UTA Arad | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
273R. LabonneFCSBFCSBD00520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FCSB | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
273R. TincuPolitehnica IașiPolitehnica IașiD00520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sepsi OSK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Politehnica Iași | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
281C. AchimMetaloglobusMetaloglobusD504101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Voluntari | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Voluntari | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Voluntari | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Metaloglobus | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
281A. KvakićFCU 1948 CraiovaFCU 1948 CraiovaD00400
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
281Armend ThaqiCFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 ClujD00400
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
281C. CrețPolitehnica IașiPolitehnica IașiD00400
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Politehnica Iași | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
281
Cheick TraoréGloria BuzăuGloria BuzăuD00410
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Gloria Buzău | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
281D. GiaferDinamo BucureștiDinamo BucureștiD01451
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Dinamo București | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
281D. PanaitOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD00400
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
281I. FetaiDinamo BucureștiDinamo BucureștiD00410
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
281L. ParamattiFCU 1948 CraiovaFCU 1948 CraiovaD01480
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
281N. AberdinFarul ConstantaFarul ConstantaD00410
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
281ReginaldoFarul ConstantaFarul ConstantaD00400
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
281S. DutuFarul ConstantaFarul ConstantaD00400
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
295
Júnior MoraisMetaloglobusMetaloglobusD433203
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Rapid București | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Rapid București | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Metaloglobus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Metaloglobus | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
295C. Belu-IordachePolitehnica IașiPolitehnica IașiD153181
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | AFC Hermannstadt | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Rapid București | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Politehnica Iași | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
295D. GrosuGloria BuzăuGloria BuzăuD00300
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Gloria Buzău | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
295D. KelemenCsikszeredaCsikszeredaD00310
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
295D. LasureUniversitatea ClujUniversitatea ClujD00330
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Universitatea Cluj | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources