
Liga I
ClubAll
- All clubs
- AFC Hermannstadt
- Argeș Pitești
- Astra Giurgiu
- CFR 1907 Cluj
- Chindia Targoviste
- Corvinul Hunedoara
- CS Mioveni
- Csikszereda
- Dinamo București
- Dunărea Călărași
- Farul Constanta
- FC Botoșani
- FC Clinceni
- FCSB
- FCU 1948 Craiova
- GAZ Metan Medias
- Gloria Buzău
- Metaloglobus
- Oțelul Galați
- Petrolul Ploiești
- Politehnica Iași
- Rapid București
- Sepsi OSK
- Unirea Slobozia
- Universitatea Cluj
- Universitatea Craiova
- UTA Arad
- Viitorul Constanța
- Voluntari
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Romania215
- Portugal30
- France28
- Brazil23
- Croatia22
- Hungary15
- Spain10
- Moldova9
- Côte d'Ivoire8
- Kosovo8
- Serbia8
- Argentina7
- Bulgaria7
- Italy7
- Cameroon6
- Switzerland6
- Ukraine6
- Belgium5
- Ghana5
- Nigeria5
- Senegal5
- Sweden5
- Albania4
- Benin4
- Bosnia and Herzegovina4
- Cape Verde4
- Congo DR4
- Netherlands4
- North Macedonia4
- Slovakia4
- Costa Rica3
- Cyprus3
- Denmark3
- Japan3
- Mali3
- Montenegro3
- Slovenia3
- Algeria2
- Congo2
- England2
- Finland2
- Gambia2
- Georgia2
- Germany2
- Greece2
- Lithuania2
- Madagascar2
- Martinique2
- Mexico2
- Morocco2
- Norway2
- Togo2
- Armenia1
- Austria1
- Canada1
- Curaçao1
- Czechia1
- Estonia1
- Gabon1
- Guatemala1
- Guinea1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Guyana1
- Honduras1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Liberia1
- Luxembourg1
- Malawi1
- Mauritania1
- Mauritius1
- Peru1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Scotland1
- Sierra Leone1
- South Africa1
- Tunisia1
- Turkey1
- USA1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 2004 of 2035 stored matches (98%) that name a player. Appearances count 1031 matches with a stored lineup.
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
196R. PadurariuFCSBFCSBD011450
202
Martín PascualDinamo BucureștiDinamo BucureștiD501350
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dinamo București | 5 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 |
202D. CeleaFC BotoșaniFC BotoșaniD2013180
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Chindia Targoviste | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Chindia Targoviste | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Chindia Targoviste | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
202A. ManolacheCorvinul HunedoaraCorvinul HunedoaraD111320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
202A. LunaDinamo BucureștiDinamo BucureștiD001310
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
202D. AtanaskoskiPolitehnica IașiPolitehnica IașiD001320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Politehnica Iași | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
202
J. FerencziCsikszeredaCsikszeredaD001300
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
202
M. AnghaOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD001350
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 |
202
S. KaramokoSepsi OSKSepsi OSKD001331
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sepsi OSK | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 |
210R. BouhennaPolitehnica IașiPolitehnica IașiD4212132
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sepsi OSK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Politehnica Iași | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
210B. MalulaPetrolul PloieștiPetrolul PloieștiD301210
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Petrolul Ploiești | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
210A. CoubisUniversitatea ClujUniversitatea ClujD111200
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Universitatea Cluj | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
210
B. ChorbadzhiyskiAFC HermannstadtAFC HermannstadtD111230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | AFC Hermannstadt | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
210B. de NooijerGloria BuzăuGloria BuzăuD181270
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Viitorul Constanța | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Farul Constanta | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Gloria Buzău | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
210I. PanțîruFCSBFCSBD111240
210
Radu CrişanVoluntariVoluntariD101250
210
B. J. BayeyeFC BotoșaniFC BotoșaniD001230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
210G. ButaFarul ConstantaFarul ConstantaD001230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
210
Gustavo CascardoSepsi OSKSepsi OSKD011210
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sepsi OSK | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
210
Jasper van der WerffUniversitatea ClujUniversitatea ClujD011210
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Universitatea Cluj | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
210M. UmarPolitehnica IașiPolitehnica IașiD001230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Politehnica Iași | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
210S. BouzamouchaFarul ConstantaFarul ConstantaD001200
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
225R. DimitrovUniversitatea ClujUniversitatea ClujD1511120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sepsi OSK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sepsi OSK | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sepsi OSK | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Universitatea Cluj | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
225G. ChristopoulosOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD001120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
225Gabriel DumitruMetaloglobusMetaloglobusD001151
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Metaloglobus | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 |
225
Habib SyllaOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD001121
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
225Matteo DuțuDinamo BucureștiDinamo BucureștiD001101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
225
Oluwatobiloba AlagbeArgeș PiteștiArgeș PiteștiD001110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Argeș Pitești | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
225
Peter OuanehUTA AradUTA AradD001120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | UTA Arad | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
225V. MurriaOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD001101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
233
Mihajlo IvančevićCorvinul HunedoaraCorvinul HunedoaraD101020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
233R. SutaFC BotoșaniFC BotoșaniD101000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | FC Botoșani | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
233A. PeteleuUniversitatea ClujUniversitatea ClujD001020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Universitatea Cluj | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
233A. ZaianPetrolul PloieștiPetrolul PloieștiD001040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
233Alexandru ȚîrleaMetaloglobusMetaloglobusD001010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Metaloglobus | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
233C. GhiocelOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD011040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
233Calal HuseinovPetrolul PloieștiPetrolul PloieștiD001010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
233
J. RassoulUTA AradUTA AradD001010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | UTA Arad | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
233
M. DiarraFC BotoșaniFC BotoșaniD001040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
233
Máté ÓdorCsikszeredaCsikszeredaD001031
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
233
Stefan HajdinSepsi OSKSepsi OSKD001000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Sepsi OSK | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
233T. AggounMetaloglobusMetaloglobusD001021
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Metaloglobus | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
245A. StanicaPetrolul PloieștiPetrolul PloieștiD00910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
245J. TomasevicOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD01910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
245
Marcus CocoCFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 ClujD00910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
245R. LekiatasFCU 1948 CraiovaFCU 1948 CraiovaD00940
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 |
245Rareș LeescuPetrolul PloieștiPetrolul PloieștiD00900
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
245
Renato PantalonCFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 ClujD00910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources