
Liga I
ClubAll
- All clubs
- AFC Hermannstadt
- Argeș Pitești
- Astra Giurgiu
- CFR 1907 Cluj
- Chindia Targoviste
- Corvinul Hunedoara
- CS Mioveni
- Csikszereda
- Dinamo București
- Dunărea Călărași
- Farul Constanta
- FC Botoșani
- FC Clinceni
- FCSB
- FCU 1948 Craiova
- GAZ Metan Medias
- Gloria Buzău
- Metaloglobus
- Oțelul Galați
- Petrolul Ploiești
- Politehnica Iași
- Rapid București
- Sepsi OSK
- Unirea Slobozia
- Universitatea Cluj
- Universitatea Craiova
- UTA Arad
- Viitorul Constanța
- Voluntari
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Romania215
- Portugal30
- France28
- Brazil23
- Croatia22
- Hungary15
- Spain10
- Moldova9
- Côte d'Ivoire8
- Kosovo8
- Serbia8
- Argentina7
- Bulgaria7
- Italy7
- Cameroon6
- Switzerland6
- Ukraine6
- Belgium5
- Ghana5
- Nigeria5
- Senegal5
- Sweden5
- Albania4
- Benin4
- Bosnia and Herzegovina4
- Cape Verde4
- Congo DR4
- Netherlands4
- North Macedonia4
- Slovakia4
- Costa Rica3
- Cyprus3
- Denmark3
- Japan3
- Mali3
- Montenegro3
- Slovenia3
- Algeria2
- Congo2
- England2
- Finland2
- Gambia2
- Georgia2
- Germany2
- Greece2
- Lithuania2
- Madagascar2
- Martinique2
- Mexico2
- Morocco2
- Norway2
- Togo2
- Armenia1
- Austria1
- Canada1
- Curaçao1
- Czechia1
- Estonia1
- Gabon1
- Guatemala1
- Guinea1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Guyana1
- Honduras1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Liberia1
- Luxembourg1
- Malawi1
- Mauritania1
- Mauritius1
- Peru1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Scotland1
- Sierra Leone1
- South Africa1
- Tunisia1
- Turkey1
- USA1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 2003 of 2034 stored matches (98%) that name a player. Appearances count 1030 matches with a stored lineup.
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
99
Sheriff SinyanRapid BucureștiRapid București +1D114030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
102
T. GoncalvesArgeș PiteștiArgeș Pitești +1D363920
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | AFC Hermannstadt | 3 | 6 | 34 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Argeș Pitești | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
102
D. GraovacRapid BucureștiRapid București +3D2439230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Astra Giurgiu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FCSB | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
102
Raul PalmeșCsikszeredaCsikszeredaD003971
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
105
Anton KrešićCFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 ClujD143860
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
105
Simão RochaCFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 ClujD163880
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1 | 5 | 29 | 8 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
105
P. MedinaUnirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia +1D003850
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | AFC Hermannstadt | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 0 |
108
Diogo RodriguesPetrolul PloieștiPetrolul Ploiești +1D113730
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | UTA Arad | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | UTA Arad | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
108
R. BenzarFC BotoșaniFC Botoșani +2D0737141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Viitorul Constanța | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | UTA Arad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 4 | 27 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
110D. DumitrașcuGloria BuzăuGloria Buzău +3D5436241
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Chindia Targoviste | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Argeș Pitești | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Chindia Targoviste | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | UTA Arad | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Gloria Buzău | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 0 |
110A. ŞeroniFC BotoșaniFC BotoșaniD4136383
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | FC Botoșani | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | FC Botoșani | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | FC Botoșani | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Botoșani | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 |
110
D. IrimiaDinamo BucureștiDinamo București +1D213680
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Metaloglobus | 2 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Dinamo București | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
110
C. AmzarDinamo BucureștiDinamo BucureștiD0336100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Dinamo București | 0 | 3 | 31 | 10 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
114
D. KikiVoluntariVoluntari +2D1235111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Farul Constanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | FCSB | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FCSB | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Voluntari | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
114
Kevin CiubotaruAFC HermannstadtAFC HermannstadtD013581
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | AFC Hermannstadt | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | AFC Hermannstadt | 0 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 1 |
114
Marko StolnikUTA AradUTA AradD003570
117
Cristian IgnatCFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj +2D103450
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
117
R. NegruUnirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia +1D1334151
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
119
Bart MeijersPetrolul PloieștiPetrolul PloieștiD1133160
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Petrolul Ploiești | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 0 |
120
Léo LacroixFCU 1948 CraiovaFCU 1948 CraiovaD303281
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 3 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 1 |
120
GabrielDinamo BucureștiDinamo București +1D1232211
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | GAZ Metan Medias | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Dinamo București | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | GAZ Metan Medias | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Dinamo București | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Dinamo București | 1 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 0 |
120
János HegedűsCsikszeredaCsikszeredaD013230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Csikszereda | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
120
Robert SalceanuRapid BucureștiRapid București +3D013291
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Dunărea Călărași | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Gloria Buzău | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Petrolul Ploiești | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rapid București | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
124
Diogo QueirósFarul ConstantaFarul ConstantaD113140
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Farul Constanta | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
124M. BobenPolitehnica IașiPolitehnica Iași +1D103170
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Politehnica Iași | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
124
Răzvan CrețFC BotoșaniFC BotoșaniD003141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
127
I. ArmașVoluntariVoluntariD5230171
127Andrei RusOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD003061
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
127
G. CompagnucciFCU 1948 CraiovaFCU 1948 CraiovaD023070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 2 | 30 | 7 | 0 |
127
Narcis IlașFC BotoșaniFC BotoșaniD003072
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 |
131
Ákos KecskésSepsi OSKSepsi OSKD002950
131
D. LovrićGloria BuzăuGloria Buzău +1D002950
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Oțelul Galați | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Gloria Buzău | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
131T. TodoroskiPolitehnica IașiPolitehnica IașiD012950
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Politehnica Iași | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Politehnica Iași | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
131
V. SelimovicAFC HermannstadtAFC HermannstadtD0029112
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | AFC Hermannstadt | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | AFC Hermannstadt | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 |
135
Adrian RusUniversitatea CraiovaUniversitatea CraiovaD202860
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
135B. VatajeluSepsi OSKSepsi OSK +2D1728182
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Universitatea Craiova | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Universitatea Cluj | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Sepsi OSK | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
135
K. BoliFarul ConstantaFarul Constanta +2D012840
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
135Matheus MascarenhasFCU 1948 CraiovaFCU 1948 CraiovaD032861
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FCU 1948 Craiova | 0 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 1 |
139A. SavaMetaloglobusMetaloglobusD022720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Metaloglobus | 0 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0 |
139
Djibril DiawFC BotoșaniFC BotoșaniD0027101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Botoșani | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
141
ConradoOțelul GalațiOțelul GalațiD802631
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Oțelul Galați | 8 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 1 |
141C. TomaUnirea SloboziaUnirea SloboziaD212650
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Unirea Slobozia | 2 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
141L. VlasceanuUTA AradUTA Arad +1D112610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Unirea Slobozia | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | UTA Arad | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
141
Alessandro CiranniGloria BuzăuGloria BuzăuD022630
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Gloria Buzău | 0 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 0 |
141B. NdongUniversitatea CraiovaUniversitatea CraiovaD012651
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
146
A. DobrosavleviciSepsi OSKSepsi OSK +4D5025261
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Viitorul Constanța | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Argeș Pitești | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Farul Constanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Argeș Pitești | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Gloria Buzău | 1 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Sepsi OSK | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
146
Raúl SilvaUniversitatea CraiovaUniversitatea CraiovaD122580
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Universitatea Craiova | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 0 |
146
Cornel RâpăUTA AradUTA AradD012521
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | UTA Arad | 0 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 1 |
149Costinel TofanArgeș PiteștiArgeș PiteștiD2424241
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Argeș Pitești | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Argeș Pitești | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Argeș Pitești | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Argeș Pitești | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Argeș Pitești | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
149
Marius BriceagArgeș PiteștiArgeș Pitești +2D2224190
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Voluntari | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Voluntari | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Universitatea Cluj | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Argeș Pitești | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources