Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Most goals scored

← All stats
#TeamPGFGF/MGAGD
1Liverpool38862.2641+45
2Man City38721.8944+28
3Arsenal38691.8234+35
4Newcastle38681.7947+21
5Brentford38661.7457+9
5Brighton38661.7459+7
7Chelsea38641.6843+21
7Tottenham38641.6865-1
9Nott'm Forest38581.5346+12
9Bournemouth38581.5346+12
9Aston Villa38581.5351+7
12Fulham38541.42540
12Wolves38541.4269-15
14C. Palace38511.34510
15West Ham38461.2162-16
16Man Utd38441.1654-10
17Everton38421.1144-2
18Ipswich38360.9582-46
19Leicester38330.8780-47
20Southampton38260.6886-60

Data coverage for Premier League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources