
Eredivisie
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Netherlands286
- Germany45
- Belgium29
- Morocco21
- Denmark20
- Sweden15
- England14
- Norway13
- Suriname13
- Curaçao12
- Greece12
- Spain12
- Japan8
- Türkiye8
- Australia7
- France7
- Argentina6
- Croatia6
- Nigeria6
- Poland6
- Brazil5
- Cape Verde5
- Kosovo5
- Serbia5
- Switzerland5
- USA5
- Austria4
- Colombia4
- Finland4
- Israel4
- Mexico4
- New Zealand4
- Peru4
- Senegal4
- Slovakia4
- Algeria3
- Czechia3
- Ghana3
- Portugal3
- Romania3
- Albania2
- Congo DR2
- Georgia2
- Iceland2
- Iran2
- Italy2
- Moldova2
- Scotland2
- South Africa2
- Togo2
- Aruba1
- Benin1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- Bulgaria1
- Cameroon1
- Chile1
- Comoros1
- Côte d'Ivoire1
- Ecuador1
- Estonia1
- Gambia1
- Guadeloupe1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Guyana1
- Jamaica1
- Kazakhstan1
- Luxembourg1
- Mali1
- Paraguay1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Russia1
- Saudi Arabia1
- Slovenia1
- Trinidad and Tobago1
- Tunisia1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 861 of 865 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 859 matches with a stored lineup.
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Sergio PadtGroningen· 30yGroningenG300097307.02
2
G. KerkUtrecht· 25yUtrechtF25241794906.98
3
B. LinssenFeyenoord· 30yFeyenoordF304115921307.13
3
Sander van de StreekUtrecht· 28yUtrechtM28261192606.94
5
Lennart ThySparta Rotterdam· 29ySparta RotterdamF29271091107.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | VVV-Venlo | 7 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 6 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 14 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
5
Marco BizotAZ Alkmaar· 30yAZ AlkmaarG300191426.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 6.86 |
7
R. PasveerVitesse· 37yVitesseG370289106.90
8
Steven BerghuisFeyenoord· 29yFeyenoordF295232881127.89
8
Denzel DumfriesPSV Eindhoven· 25yPSV EindhovenD251315881907.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heerenveen | 4 | 7 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 6 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 |
8
D. WarmerdamUtrecht· 25yUtrechtD252388916.88
11
J. ToornstraFeyenoord· 32yFeyenoordM322115861317.15
12
A. AuassarSparta Rotterdam· 34ySparta RotterdamM3444831946.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2019-20 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 6.81 |
12
Fredrik MidtsjøAZ Alkmaar· 27yAZ AlkmaarM2749831017.12
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 5 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 7.04 |
12
Aaron MeijersSparta Rotterdam· 33ySparta RotterdamD3337831506.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 1 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2019-20 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
15
Teun KoopmeinersAZ Alkmaar· 23yAZ AlkmaarM23271182817.35
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 2 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 15 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 7.45 |
15
Simon GustafsonUtrecht· 26yUtrechtM262215821507.18
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 10 | 6 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2018-19 | Utrecht | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.85 |
| 2019-20 | Utrecht | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2020-21 | Utrecht | 3 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 |
17
Willem JanssenUtrecht· 34yUtrechtD3460791607.07
18
M. van der MaarelUtrecht· 31yUtrechtD3183781106.88
18
Vito van CrooijVVV-Venlo· 25yVVV-VenloF25814781806.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | VVV-Venlo | 5 | 5 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2020-21 | VVV-Venlo | 3 | 8 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 6.98 |
18
S. KlaiberUtrecht· 26yUtrechtD2669781007.00
18
S. FloranusHeerenveen· 22yHeerenveenD2225781506.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 3 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 1 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
22
D. DuarteSparta Rotterdam· 21ySparta RotterdamM217677606.63
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2019-20 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 4 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
22
M. El HankouriGroningen· 23yGroningenF233777516.73
22
André OnanaAjax· 25yAjaxG250077506.99
22
J. DrommelTwente· 24yTwenteG240077316.85
26
B. RamselaarUtrecht· 24yUtrechtM2410776406.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2019-20 | Utrecht | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2020-21 | Utrecht | 4 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
26
Roel JanssenFortuna Sittard· 30yFortuna SittardD3001761716.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | VVV-Venlo | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2019-20 | VVV-Venlo | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Fortuna Sittard | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 6.89 |
28
T. BreukersHeracles Almelo· 33yHeracles AlmeloD3312751116.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2018-19 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2019-20 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
29
R. PropperHeracles Almelo· 27yHeracles AlmeloD2745741417.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heracles Almelo | 3 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2019-20 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2020-21 | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 3 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 7.12 |
29
M. te WierikGroningen· 28yGroningenD2820741816.95
31
Tom BeugelsdijkSparta Rotterdam· 30ySparta RotterdamD3051731916.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2019-20 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 6.80 |
31
Jonas SvenssonAZ Alkmaar· 28yAZ AlkmaarD28413731427.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 5 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 6.98 |
33
C. LeemansPEC Zwolle· 25yPEC ZwolleM2517972807.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | VVV-Venlo | 10 | 4 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2019-20 | RKC Waalwijk | 4 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2020-21 | De Graafschap | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
33
Joris van OvereemUtrecht· 26yUtrechtM264272706.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2018-19 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2020-21 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
35
M. SaymakPEC Zwolle· 28yPEC ZwolleM2817470516.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PEC Zwolle | 11 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 6.75 |
35
Paul GladonWillem II· 29yWillem IIF299070506.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heracles Almelo | 6 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2018-19 | Groningen | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2019-20 | Willem II | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2020-21 | Emmen | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020-21 | Willem II | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
35
D. PostVVV-Venlo· 32yVVV-VenloM3213702616.78
38
David NeresAjax· 24yAjaxF24231869507.22
38
P. RosarioPSV Eindhoven· 24yPSV EindhovenM243769606.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 4 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 6.96 |
40
Thomas LamPEC Zwolle· 27yPEC ZwolleD2763681836.79
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 6.83 |
40
R. StriederPEC Zwolle· 28yPEC ZwolleM281268716.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Utrecht | 1 | 2 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2018-19 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2019-20 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
42
Reza GhoochannejhadPEC Zwolle· 33yPEC ZwolleF3322267316.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heerenveen | 9 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 6 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
42
M. van BergenHeerenveen· 21yHeerenveenF219767306.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Vitesse | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 5 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2020-21 | Heerenveen | 4 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
42
A. MaherUtrecht· 27yUtrechtM27613671207.40
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2017-18 | Twente | 1 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2019-20 | Utrecht | 3 | 5 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2020-21 | Utrecht | 2 | 4 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.55 |
45
T. BrunsVitesse· 29yVitesseM2945661306.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Vitesse | 3 | 3 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2018-19 | Groningen | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2019-20 | VVV-Venlo | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2020-21 | Vitesse | 0 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6.83 |
45
L. WoudenbergHeerenveen· 27yHeerenveenD272166606.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heerenveen | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020-21 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
47
F. HeerkensWillem II· 31yWillem IID313365716.77
47
Owen WijndalAZ Alkmaar· 21yAZ AlkmaarD21212651007.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 6 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 6 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 7.10 |
49
Nicolai JørgensenFeyenoord· 30yFeyenoordF3020564616.99
49
Rai VloetHeracles Almelo· 26yHeracles AlmeloM26208641006.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NAC Breda | 4 | 1 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2020-21 | Heracles Almelo | 16 | 7 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources