Eredivisie
ClubAll
- All clubs
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- Almere City
- AZ Alkmaar
- Cambuur
- De Graafschap
- Emmen
- Excelsior
- FC Eindhoven
- Feyenoord
- Fortuna Sittard
- GO Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Heracles Almelo
- NAC Breda
- NEC
- PEC Zwolle
- PSV Eindhoven
- RKC Waalwijk
- Roda JC Kerkrade
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Vitesse
- Volendam
- VVV-Venlo
- Willem II
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Netherlands330
- Germany49
- Belgium35
- Denmark26
- Sweden23
- Morocco22
- Greece19
- Norway17
- England16
- Suriname16
- Spain15
- Curaçao13
- France11
- Türkiye11
- Brazil9
- Japan9
- Croatia8
- Australia7
- Austria7
- Argentina6
- Kosovo6
- Nigeria6
- Poland6
- Serbia6
- Switzerland6
- USA6
- Cape Verde5
- Israel5
- Portugal5
- Algeria4
- Colombia4
- Finland4
- Ghana4
- Mexico4
- New Zealand4
- Peru4
- Senegal4
- Slovakia4
- Togo4
- Czechia3
- Romania3
- Albania2
- Comoros2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Estonia2
- Georgia2
- Iceland2
- Iran2
- Italy2
- Luxembourg2
- Moldova2
- Republic of Ireland2
- Scotland2
- Sierra Leone2
- South Africa2
- Aruba1
- Benin1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- Bulgaria1
- Cameroon1
- Chile1
- Costa Rica1
- Ecuador1
- Gabon1
- Gambia1
- Guadeloupe1
- Guinea1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Guyana1
- Hungary1
- Jamaica1
- Kazakhstan1
- Latvia1
- Mali1
- Paraguay1
- Russia1
- Saudi Arabia1
- Slovenia1
- Trinidad and Tobago1
- Tunisia1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 1185 of 1189 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1183 matches with a stored lineup.
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
D. WarmerdamUtrecht· 26yUtrechtD26351141216.88
2
R. PropperTwente· 28yTwenteD28971071817.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heracles Almelo | 3 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2019-20 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2020-21 | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 3 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2021-22 | Twente | 5 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
3
M. van der MaarelUtrecht· 32yUtrechtD32941062206.88
3
Willem JanssenUtrecht· 35yUtrechtD35901062207.07
5
M. te WierikGroningen· 30yGroningenD30201002436.95
6
Tom BeugelsdijkSparta Rotterdam· 31ySparta RotterdamD3151982416.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2019-20 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2021-22 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
7
Owen WijndalAZ Alkmaar· 22yAZ AlkmaarD22322961707.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 6 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 6 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 10 | 31 | 7 | 0 | – |
8
Danilho DoekhiVitesse· 24yVitesseD244295816.90
8
Aaron MeijersSparta Rotterdam· 34ySparta RotterdamD3439951616.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 1 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2019-20 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2021-22 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | – |
10
Bart VriendsSparta Rotterdam· 31ySparta RotterdamD3151931006.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2019-20 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2021-22 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
10
Roel JanssenFortuna Sittard· 32yFortuna SittardD3201932126.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | VVV-Venlo | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2019-20 | VVV-Venlo | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Fortuna Sittard | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2021-22 | Fortuna Sittard | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | – |
12
B. van PolenPEC Zwolle· 36yPEC ZwolleD36122921616.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 4 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2021-22 | PEC Zwolle | 5 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
12
P. HatzidiakosAZ Alkmaar· 25yAZ AlkmaarD2522921606.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2021-22 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 0 | – |
14
D. AbelsSparta Rotterdam· 25ySparta RotterdamD2515901206.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 | 3 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2021-22 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 0 | – |
15
Denzel DumfriesPSV Eindhoven· 26yPSV EindhovenD261315881907.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heerenveen | 4 | 7 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 6 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 |
16
L. WoudenbergHeerenveen· 28yHeerenveenD282187906.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heerenveen | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020-21 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2021-22 | Heerenveen | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
17
Nicolás TagliaficoAjax· 29yAjaxD29711861727.20
18
Bart van HintumGroningen· 35yGroningenD3526851307.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2018-19 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2019-20 | Groningen | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2020-21 | Groningen | 2 | 3 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2021-22 | Groningen | 0 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
18
Ibrahim DreševićHeerenveen· 25yHeerenveenD252485916.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 2 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2020-21 | Heerenveen | 0 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2021-22 | Heerenveen | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | – |
18
Mats KnoesterHeracles Almelo· 23yHeracles AlmeloD232085906.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2020-21 | Heracles Almelo | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2021-22 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | – |
21
F. HeerkensWillem II· 32yWillem IID323384716.77
22
R. BazoerVitesse· 25yVitesseD25106832437.11
22
Tyrell MalaciaFeyenoord· 22yFeyenoordD2218831526.97
24
Marcos Senesi BarónFeyenoord· 25yFeyenoordD2564821107.20
25
George CoxFortuna Sittard· 24yFortuna SittardD2486811116.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Fortuna Sittard | 5 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2021-22 | Fortuna Sittard | 2 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 0 | – |
26
Melle MeulensteenRKC Waalwijk· 22yRKC WaalwijkD225280906.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | RKC Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2020-21 | RKC Waalwijk | 0 | 2 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2021-22 | RKC Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – |
26
Milan van EwijkHeerenveen· 21yHeerenveenD2124801006.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | ADO Den Haag | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2020-21 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 3 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2021-22 | Heerenveen | 1 | 1 | 35 | 5 | 0 | – |
28
S. BakariRKC Waalwijk· 27yRKC WaalwijkD273679406.79
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2020-21 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2021-22 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 0 | – |
28
M. AnghaFortuna Sittard· 28yFortuna SittardD2813791306.65
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2020-21 | Fortuna Sittard | 0 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021-22 | Fortuna Sittard | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 0 | – |
30
S. KlaiberUtrecht· 27yUtrechtD2769781007.00
30
S. FloranusHeerenveen· 23yHeerenveenD2325781506.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 3 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 1 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
30
D. DankerluiGroningen· 25yGroningenD251578516.67
33
Yukinari SugawaraAZ Alkmaar· 22yAZ AlkmaarD225577606.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021-22 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 0 | – |
33
Daley BlindAjax· 32yAjaxD322477707.14
35
K. PaalPEC Zwolle· 25yPEC ZwolleD2535761006.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 3 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2021-22 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
36
Lutsharel GeertruidaFeyenoord· 21yFeyenoordD218275507.02
36
Yūta NakayamaPEC Zwolle· 25yPEC ZwolleD255375806.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 2 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2021-22 | PEC Zwolle | 1 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 0 | – |
36
T. BreukersHeracles Almelo· 34yHeracles AlmeloD3412751116.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2018-19 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2019-20 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
39
Lisandro MartínezAjax· 24yAjaxD2465741107.22
40
Jonas SvenssonAZ Alkmaar· 29yAZ AlkmaarD29413731427.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 5 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 6.98 |
40
Eli DasaVitesse· 29yVitesseD2901273306.91
42
Olivier BoscagliPSV Eindhoven· 24yPSV EindhovenD246270407.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2021-22 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
42
Hidde ter AvestUtrecht· 25yUtrechtD253570406.97
42
W. DammersWillem II· 27yWillem IID2724701406.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Fortuna Sittard | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2020-21 | Groningen | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | Groningen | 0 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Willem II | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
45
Thomas LamPEC Zwolle· 28yPEC ZwolleD2863681836.79
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 6.83 |
46
S. van BeekHeerenveen· 27yHeerenveenD271166606.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Feyenoord | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2019-20 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2020-21 | Willem II | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2021-22 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
47
Noussair MazraouiAjax· 24yAjaxD245365306.97
48
Jordan TezePSV Eindhoven· 22yPSV EindhovenD221564707.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2021-22 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 0 | – |
49
R. HapsFeyenoord· 29yFeyenoordD295763507.00
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources