
Eredivisie
ClubAll
- All clubs
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- Almere City
- AZ Alkmaar
- Cambuur
- De Graafschap
- Emmen
- Excelsior
- FC Eindhoven
- Feyenoord
- Fortuna Sittard
- GO Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Heracles Almelo
- NAC Breda
- NEC
- PEC Zwolle
- PSV Eindhoven
- RKC Waalwijk
- Roda JC Kerkrade
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Telstar
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Vitesse
- Volendam
- VVV-Venlo
- Willem II
- No matches
NationalityNetherlands
- All nationalities
- Netherlands396
- Germany61
- Belgium49
- Denmark42
- Norway30
- Sweden28
- France26
- Morocco25
- Spain22
- Greece21
- England19
- Suriname17
- Japan16
- Curaçao15
- Brazil13
- Croatia13
- Türkiye13
- Australia11
- Austria11
- Poland11
- Argentina8
- Iceland8
- Serbia8
- Switzerland8
- USA8
- Czechia7
- Ghana7
- Israel7
- Nigeria7
- Kosovo6
- Portugal6
- Algeria5
- Cape Verde5
- Finland5
- Mexico5
- Slovakia5
- Colombia4
- Italy4
- New Zealand4
- Peru4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Romania4
- Senegal4
- Togo4
- Congo DR3
- Côte d'Ivoire3
- Georgia3
- Hungary3
- Ukraine3
- Albania2
- Bosnia and Herzegovina2
- Canada2
- Comoros2
- Estonia2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Iran2
- Luxembourg2
- Mali2
- Moldova2
- Scotland2
- Sierra Leone2
- South Africa2
- Tunisia2
- Aruba1
- Benin1
- Bulgaria1
- Burkina Faso1
- Cameroon1
- Chile1
- Costa Rica1
- Cyprus1
- Czech Republic1
- Ecuador1
- Gabon1
- Gambia1
- Guadeloupe1
- Guinea1
- Guyana1
- Jamaica1
- Kazakhstan1
- Korea Republic1
- Latvia1
- Paraguay1
- Russia1
- Saudi Arabia1
- Slovenia1
- Trinidad and Tobago1
- Uruguay1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1579 of 1603 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1569 matches with a stored lineup.
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Steven BerghuisAjax· 34yAjaxF3465471471527.95
2
Frenkie de JongAjax· 29yAjaxM290722207.40
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Ajax | 0 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.40 |
3
Luuk de JongPSV Eindhoven· 36yPSV EindhovenF3612528107.38
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 12 | 5 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.38 |
4
H. FaikHeerenveen· 34yHeerenveenM348459607.37
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Excelsior | 5 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
5
Steven BergwijnPSV Eindhoven· 29yPSV EindhovenF29131748907.35
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 7 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 0 | – |
5
Wout WeghorstTwente· 34yTwenteF343512681517.35
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 18 | 6 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | Ajax | 8 | 4 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Twente | 9 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
7
Justin KluivertAjax· 27yAjaxF2710530207.33
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Ajax | 10 | 5 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7.33 |
8
Donny van de BeekAjax· 29yAjaxM29191157707.31
8
A. MaherUtrecht· 33yUtrechtM33716992207.31
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2017-18 | Twente | 1 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2019-20 | Utrecht | 3 | 5 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Utrecht | 2 | 4 | 27 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Utrecht | 1 | 3 | 32 | 10 | 0 | – |
10
Marco van GinkelPSV Eindhoven· 33yPSV EindhovenM3316662707.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 4 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
10
Jean-Paul BoëtiusFeyenoord· 32yFeyenoordF326728007.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Feyenoord | 6 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
12
Abdenasser El KhayatiWillem II· 37yWillem IIM37131248307.28
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | 11 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2020-21 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Willem II | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
13
B. LinssenNEC· 36yNECF3665291652307.23
13
Teun KoopmeinersAZ Alkmaar· 28yAZ AlkmaarM28271184817.23
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 2 | 25 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 15 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
15
C. LeemansNAC Breda· 31yNAC BredaM311891021207.21
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | VVV-Venlo | 10 | 4 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | RKC Waalwijk | 4 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | De Graafschap | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | NAC Breda | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | – |
16
S. SchaarsHeerenveen· 42yHeerenveenM423329507.19
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heerenveen | 3 | 3 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.19 |
16
Nick ViergeverPEC Zwolle· 37yPEC ZwolleD3731861317.19
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | PEC Zwolle | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
18
Joël VeltmanAjax· 34yAjaxD341149917.17
19
J. BrenetTwente· 32yTwenteD323549607.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2019-20 | Vitesse | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | – |
19
Jeremiah St. JusteFeyenoord· 30yFeyenoordD302028207.15
21
Sergio PadtUtrecht· 36yUtrechtG360099307.13
22
Willem JanssenUtrecht· 40yUtrechtD40901062207.11
22
J. ToornstraSparta Rotterdam· 37ySparta RotterdamM3726191392217.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Feyenoord | 8 | 10 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2019-20 | Feyenoord | 5 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Feyenoord | 8 | 2 | 33 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Feyenoord | 3 | 3 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
22
Klaas-Jan HuntelaarAjax· 43yAjaxF4329857407.11
25
J. MattheijSparta Rotterdam· 33ySparta RotterdamD3323591007.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Excelsior | 0 | 2 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2019-20 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
25
Jorrit HendrixFeyenoord· 31yFeyenoordM314668917.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 4 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Feyenoord | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
25
Matthijs de LigtAjax· 27yAjaxD273233807.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 7.10 |
28
Philippe SandlerNEC· 29yNECD2913511417.08
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2021-22 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | NEC | 1 | 3 | 23 | 9 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | NEC | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
29
Vito van CrooijWillem II· 30yWillem IIF3014211322907.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | VVV-Venlo | 5 | 5 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | VVV-Venlo | 3 | 8 | 31 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sparta Rotterdam | 5 | 4 | 33 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | NEC | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | – |
29
S. van BeekHeerenveen· 32yHeerenveenD321166607.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Feyenoord | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2019-20 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Willem II | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
31
T. OuwejanNEC· 30yNECD301347107.06
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | NEC | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
31
A. AuassarSparta Rotterdam· 40ySparta RotterdamM40751152647.06
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2019-20 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 0 | – |
33
Alexander BüttnerRKC Waalwijk· 37yRKC WaalwijkD3731347907.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Vitesse | 0 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2018-19 | Vitesse | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | RKC Waalwijk | 3 | 4 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
34
R. PropperTwente· 33yTwenteD331171442617.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heracles Almelo | 3 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2019-20 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 3 | 30 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Twente | 5 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Twente | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Twente | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
34
Kevin DiksFeyenoord· 30yFeyenoordD300423107.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Feyenoord | 0 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
36
T. VilhenaWillem II· 31yWillem IIM3112441407.01
36
B. van PolenPEC Zwolle· 41yPEC ZwolleD41122921617.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 4 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | PEC Zwolle | 5 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
36
R. ZwinkelsADO Den Haag· 43yADO Den HaagG430034207.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ADO Den Haag | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2019-20 | ADO Den Haag | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
36
Deyovaisio ZeefuikGroningen· 28yGroningenD2803461217.01
40
M. van der MaarelUtrecht· 37yUtrechtD37941062206.99
40
J. van der HeijdenWillem II· 38yWillem IID382037906.99
42
J. ZoetAZ Alkmaar· 35yAZ AlkmaarG350161206.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
42
Menno KochNAC Breda· 32yNAC BredaD321113106.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NAC Breda | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
44
Lex ImmersNAC Breda· 40yNAC BredaM4076591006.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ADO Den Haag | 4 | 5 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2019-20 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | NAC Breda | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
44
M. SeuntjensGroningen· 34yGroningenF3419141101506.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2020-21 | Fortuna Sittard | 6 | 6 | 31 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Fortuna Sittard | 9 | 4 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Groningen | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
46
M. te WierikHeracles Almelo· 34yHeracles AlmeloD34301212636.96
46
T. BrunsHeracles Almelo· 34yHeracles AlmeloM3455921606.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Vitesse | 3 | 3 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2018-19 | Groningen | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | VVV-Venlo | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Vitesse | 0 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
46
Robert MührenVolendam· 37yVolendamM3713558206.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sparta Rotterdam | 7 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Volendam | 6 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
49
Marco BizotAZ Alkmaar· 35yAZ AlkmaarG350191426.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 1 | – |
49
J. de WijsPSV Eindhoven· 31yPSV EindhovenD310020506.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Excelsior | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources