Eredivisie
ClubAll
- All clubs
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- Almere City
- AZ Alkmaar
- Cambuur
- De Graafschap
- Emmen
- Excelsior
- FC Eindhoven
- Feyenoord
- Fortuna Sittard
- GO Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Heracles Almelo
- NAC Breda
- NEC
- PEC Zwolle
- PSV Eindhoven
- RKC Waalwijk
- Roda JC Kerkrade
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Telstar
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Vitesse
- Volendam
- VVV-Venlo
- Willem II
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Netherlands369
- Germany54
- Belgium44
- Denmark35
- Sweden28
- Norway27
- France24
- Morocco23
- Greece20
- Spain17
- England15
- Japan15
- Suriname15
- Curaçao14
- Brazil13
- Croatia13
- Türkiye12
- Austria8
- Poland8
- Serbia8
- Switzerland8
- Argentina7
- Australia7
- Czechia7
- Ghana7
- Iceland7
- Israel7
- USA7
- Portugal6
- Algeria5
- Cape Verde5
- Nigeria5
- Slovakia5
- Finland4
- Italy4
- Kosovo4
- Mexico4
- Peru4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Romania4
- Senegal4
- Congo DR3
- Côte d'Ivoire3
- Hungary3
- New Zealand3
- Ukraine3
- Albania2
- Bosnia and Herzegovina2
- Canada2
- Comoros2
- Georgia2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Iran2
- Luxembourg2
- Mali2
- Moldova2
- Scotland2
- Sierra Leone2
- South Africa2
- Togo2
- Tunisia2
- Aruba1
- Benin1
- Bulgaria1
- Burkina Faso1
- Cameroon1
- Colombia1
- Costa Rica1
- Cyprus1
- Czech Republic1
- Ecuador1
- Estonia1
- Gabon1
- Gambia1
- Guinea1
- Guyana1
- Jamaica1
- Kazakhstan1
- Korea Republic1
- Latvia1
- Paraguay1
- Russia1
- Saudi Arabia1
- Slovenia1
- Uruguay1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 1272 of 1294 stored matches (98%) that name a player. Appearances count 1266 matches with a stored lineup.
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Hakim ZiyechAjax· 33yAjaxM3361221108.20
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Ajax | 6 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 |
2
A. Hadj MoussaFeyenoord· 24yFeyenoordM2414735618.00
3
Jacob TrenskowHeerenveen· 25yHeerenveenM2518843107.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Heerenveen | 12 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Heerenveen | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.62 |
4
Luciano ValenteFeyenoord· 23yFeyenoordM237738917.59
5
G. ZechiëlFeyenoord· 22yFeyenoordM2213943607.54
6
O. TannaneVitesse· 32yVitesseM321213501617.49
7
D. WeidmannTwente· 23yTwenteM233123317.46
8
Julian BrandtAjax· 30yAjaxM306211107.44
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ajax | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.44 |
9
A. MaherUtrecht· 33yUtrechtM33612821907.43
10
Teun KoopmeinersAZ Alkmaar· 28yAZ AlkmaarM2826758617.41
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 2 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 15 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 7.45 |
| 2021-22 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
11
Joey VeermanPSV Eindhoven· 27yPSV EindhovenM2725391151007.40
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 4 | 5 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.36 |
| 2020-21 | Heerenveen | 7 | 10 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2021-22 | Heerenveen | 3 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
11
Irakli YegoianExcelsior· 22yExcelsiorM228739407.40
13
Oscar GloukhAjax· 22yAjaxM2271240507.38
14
S. TengstedtGO Ahead Eagles· 26yGO Ahead EaglesM2612223207.34
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | GO Ahead Eagles | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | GO Ahead Eagles | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.34 |
15
Mario GötzePSV Eindhoven· 34yPSV EindhovenM3491047407.33
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2021-22 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 0 | – |
16
I. SangaréPSV Eindhoven· 28yPSV EindhovenM2843581107.32
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 7.32 |
| 2021-22 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 2 | 29 | 4 | 0 | – |
16
Donny van de BeekAjax· 29yAjaxM298523307.32
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Ajax | 8 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.32 |
18
Sergio PeñaEmmen· 31yEmmenM3110656707.24
18
Quincy PromesAjax· 34yAjaxM3418439307.24
20
Ivan PerišićPSV Eindhoven· 37yPSV EindhovenM3791038607.20
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 9 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 |
21
Simon GustafsonUtrecht· 31yUtrechtM311612711107.19
21
Rai VloetHeracles Almelo· 31yHeracles AlmeloM3119745607.19
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Heracles Almelo | 16 | 7 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2021-22 | Heracles Almelo | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
21
Younes TahaTwente· 23yTwenteM2371240707.19
21
M. BrunsTwente· 24yTwenteM241123207.19
25
D. van der WerffGroningen· 22yGroningenM224542507.18
26J. KiloADO Den HaagADO Den HaagM–2110207.17
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
27
Ryan GravenberchAjax· 24yAjaxM2471162707.16
27
H. FaikHeerenveen· 34yHeerenveenM343126307.16
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.16 |
29
J. ToornstraSparta Rotterdam· 37ySparta RotterdamM371891071917.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Feyenoord | 5 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2020-21 | Feyenoord | 8 | 2 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 7.24 |
| 2021-22 | Feyenoord | 3 | 3 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
29
M. DiemersFeyenoord· 33yFeyenoordM3310858507.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Fortuna Sittard | 7 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2020-21 | Feyenoord | 3 | 3 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2021-22 | Feyenoord | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
31
T. OwusuTelstar· 27yTelstarM277233307.14
31
Édouard MichutFortuna Sittard· 23yFortuna SittardM231230507.14
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Fortuna Sittard | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
31Ryan GravenberchAjaxAjaxM–009107.14
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
34
Fredrik MidtsjøAZ Alkmaar· 33yAZ AlkmaarM33215861117.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 5 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2021-22 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 6 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
34
Cody GakpoPSV Eindhoven· 27yPSV EindhovenM27262275807.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2021-22 | PSV Eindhoven | 12 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
34Abdellah OuazaneAjaxAjaxM–2111407.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
37
L. SmansHeerenveen· 23yHeerenveenM23159107.12
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Heerenveen | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Heerenveen | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
38
K. SmitAZ Alkmaar· 20yAZ AlkmaarM203531507.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
39
S. SpieringsRKC Waalwijk· 30yRKC WaalwijkM303317517.08
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | RKC Waalwijk | 3 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 7.08 |
39
Noa LangAjax· 27yAjaxM274013107.08
39N. FernandezPSV EindhovenPSV EindhovenM–1016307.08
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
43
Davy KlaassenAjax· 33yAjaxM33306100907.06
44
M. IhattarenFortuna Sittard· 24yFortuna SittardM24162082407.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Fortuna Sittard | 6 | 10 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Fortuna Sittard | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
44S. SteijnFeyenoordFeyenoordM–13230107.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | ADO Den Haag | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Feyenoord | 7 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
46
M. RayhiSparta Rotterdam· 32ySparta RotterdamM327328517.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sparta Rotterdam | 7 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
46
T. SereroVitesse· 36yVitesseM36017107.04
48
Abdou HarrouiSparta Rotterdam· 28ySparta RotterdamM28101060407.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 6 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2021-22 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
49
A. HrusticHeracles Almelo· 30yHeracles AlmeloM304855807.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Groningen | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | Groningen | 3 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2020-21 | Groningen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 6 | 27 | 5 | 0 | – |
49
R. MeerveldHeerenveen· 23yHeerenveenM2311753107.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Willem II | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Heerenveen | 6 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Heerenveen | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources