
Eredivisie
ClubAll
- All clubs
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- Almere City
- AZ Alkmaar
- Cambuur
- De Graafschap
- Emmen
- Excelsior
- FC Eindhoven
- Feyenoord
- Fortuna Sittard
- GO Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Heracles Almelo
- NAC Breda
- NEC
- PEC Zwolle
- PSV Eindhoven
- RKC Waalwijk
- Roda JC Kerkrade
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Telstar
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Vitesse
- Volendam
- VVV-Venlo
- Willem II
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Netherlands396
- Germany61
- Belgium49
- Denmark42
- Norway30
- Sweden28
- France26
- Morocco25
- Spain22
- Greece21
- England19
- Suriname17
- Japan16
- Curaçao15
- Brazil13
- Croatia13
- Türkiye13
- Australia11
- Austria11
- Poland11
- Argentina8
- Iceland8
- Serbia8
- Switzerland8
- USA8
- Czechia7
- Ghana7
- Israel7
- Nigeria7
- Kosovo6
- Portugal6
- Algeria5
- Cape Verde5
- Finland5
- Mexico5
- Slovakia5
- Colombia4
- Italy4
- New Zealand4
- Peru4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Romania4
- Senegal4
- Togo4
- Congo DR3
- Côte d'Ivoire3
- Georgia3
- Hungary3
- Ukraine3
- Albania2
- Bosnia and Herzegovina2
- Canada2
- Comoros2
- Estonia2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Iran2
- Luxembourg2
- Mali2
- Moldova2
- Scotland2
- Sierra Leone2
- South Africa2
- Tunisia2
- Aruba1
- Benin1
- Bulgaria1
- Burkina Faso1
- Cameroon1
- Chile1
- Costa Rica1
- Cyprus1
- Czech Republic1
- Ecuador1
- Gabon1
- Gambia1
- Guadeloupe1
- Guinea1
- Guyana1
- Jamaica1
- Kazakhstan1
- Korea Republic1
- Latvia1
- Paraguay1
- Russia1
- Saudi Arabia1
- Slovenia1
- Trinidad and Tobago1
- Uruguay1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 1579 of 1603 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1569 matches with a stored lineup.
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Santiago AriasPSV Eindhoven· 34yPSV EindhovenD343630507.25
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 6 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 7.25 |
2
Nicolás TagliaficoAjax· 34yAjaxD34711861727.24
2
Eric BotteghinFeyenoord· 39yFeyenoordD393057807.24
4
AngeliñoNAC Breda· 29yNAC BredaD293634307.21
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NAC Breda | 3 | 6 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 7.21 |
5
Nick ViergeverPEC Zwolle· 37yPEC ZwolleD3731861317.19
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | PEC Zwolle | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
6
Joël VeltmanAjax· 34yAjaxD341149917.17
7
Noussair MazraouiAjax· 28yAjaxD285365307.16
8
J. BrenetTwente· 32yTwenteD323549607.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2019-20 | Vitesse | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | – |
8
Jeremiah St. JusteFeyenoord· 30yFeyenoordD302028207.15
10
Jonas SvenssonAZ Alkmaar· 33yAZ AlkmaarD33413731427.12
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 5 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 1 | – |
11
Willem JanssenUtrecht· 40yUtrechtD40901062207.11
12
J. MattheijSparta Rotterdam· 33ySparta RotterdamD3323591007.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Excelsior | 0 | 2 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2019-20 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
12
Matthijs de LigtAjax· 27yAjaxD273233807.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 7.10 |
12
K. PaalPEC Zwolle· 29yPEC ZwolleD2935761007.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 3 | 19 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
15
Guram KashiaVitesse· 39yVitesseD394132307.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Vitesse | 4 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 7.09 |
15A. AbsalemRoda JC KerkradeRoda JC KerkradeD–0017407.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Groningen | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2019-20 | Groningen | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
17
Daniel SchwaabPSV Eindhoven· 38yPSV EindhovenD383449307.08
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2019-20 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
17
Philippe SandlerNEC· 29yNECD2913511417.08
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2021-22 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | NEC | 1 | 3 | 23 | 9 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | NEC | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
19
S. van BeekHeerenveen· 32yHeerenveenD321166607.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Feyenoord | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2019-20 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Willem II | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
20
T. OuwejanNEC· 30yNECD301347107.06
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | NEC | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
21
Stijn WuytensAZ Alkmaar· 37yAZ AlkmaarD370150807.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
22
Daniel HøeghHeerenveen· 35yHeerenveenD353138307.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2019-20 | Heerenveen | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
22
Alexander BüttnerRKC Waalwijk· 37yRKC WaalwijkD3731347907.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Vitesse | 0 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2018-19 | Vitesse | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | RKC Waalwijk | 3 | 4 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
24
Matt MiazgaVitesse· 31yVitesseD314032607.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Vitesse | 4 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 7.03 |
24
R. PropperTwente· 33yTwenteD331171442617.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heracles Almelo | 3 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2019-20 | Heracles Almelo | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 3 | 30 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Twente | 5 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Twente | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Twente | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
24
Kevin DiksFeyenoord· 30yFeyenoordD300423107.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Feyenoord | 0 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
27
B. van PolenPEC Zwolle· 41yPEC ZwolleD41122921617.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PEC Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | PEC Zwolle | 4 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | PEC Zwolle | 5 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
27
Deyovaisio ZeefuikGroningen· 28yGroningenD2803461217.01
30
Pablo MaríNAC Breda· 33yNAC BredaD333031807.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NAC Breda | 3 | 0 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 7.00 |
30E. ReijnenPEC ZwollePEC ZwolleD–0012007.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Groningen | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2019-20 | PEC Zwolle | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
32
M. van der MaarelUtrecht· 37yUtrechtD37941062206.99
32
J. van der HeijdenWillem II· 38yWillem IID382037906.99
34
Kostas TsimikasWillem II· 30yWillem IID303333306.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Willem II | 3 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.98 |
34
Menno KochNAC Breda· 32yNAC BredaD321113106.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NAC Breda | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
36
P. HatzidiakosAZ Alkmaar· 29yAZ AlkmaarD2922921606.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2019-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 0 | – |
36
Stefan TheskerTwente· 35yTwenteD353018716.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Twente | 3 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 6.97 |
38
M. te WierikHeracles Almelo· 34yHeracles AlmeloD34301212636.96
39
J. de WijsPSV Eindhoven· 31yPSV EindhovenD310020506.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Excelsior | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
40
K. PierieTwente· 26yTwenteD260258906.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Heerenveen | 0 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2020-21 | Twente | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Twente | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
41
Jeff ChabotSparta Rotterdam· 28ySparta RotterdamD282120616.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6.93 |
41
Rasmus KristensenAjax· 29yAjaxD29008106.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
43Robin van der MeerUtrechtUtrechtD–018206.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Utrecht | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
44
Kingsley EhizibuePEC Zwolle· 31yPEC ZwolleD311133706.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PEC Zwolle | 1 | 1 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
44
N. Isimat-MirinPSV Eindhoven· 34yPSV EindhovenD341132406.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
44
Tom BeugelsdijkSparta Rotterdam· 36ySparta RotterdamD3651982416.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2019-20 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
44
Hidde ter AvestWillem II· 29yWillem IID294680506.91
44
C. KumVVV-Venlo· 41yVVV-VenloD412263636.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2019-20 | VVV-Venlo | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | VVV-Venlo | 0 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 2 | – |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources