
NIFL Premiership
Goals, assists and cards count 1607 of 1663 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 0 matches with a stored lineup.
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
142K. NelsonCarrick RangersCarrick Rangers +1D900122
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Ballymena United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Ballymena United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Ballymena United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Ballymena United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Ballymena United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Carrick Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
142L. McCulloughCarrick RangersCarrick Rangers +1—90040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Glentoran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Glentoran | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Glentoran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Carrick Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Carrick Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
142M. GlynnBallymena UnitedBallymena United +4—900191
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Glenavon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Larne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Larne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Cliftonville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Cliftonville | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Ballymena United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
142N. StewartBallymena UnitedBallymena United—90000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Ballymena United | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
155A. HoeyLoughgallLoughgall—80050
155B. CushnieBangorBangor +1—80060
155B. QuinnCliftonvilleCliftonville +1F80010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Portadown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Cliftonville | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
155C. GallagherLarneLarne +2—800292
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Glentoran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Cliftonville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Cliftonville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Cliftonville | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Larne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Larne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Larne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Larne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
155
C. KeeleyBallymena UnitedBallymena United—80051
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Ballymena United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Ballymena United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Ballymena United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
155D. CaddellCrusadersCrusaders—800121
155D. HughesNewry City AFCNewry City AFC +1—80030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Newry City AFC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Newry City AFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
155J. ArcherBallymena UnitedBallymena United +2—800111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Portadown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Linfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Linfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Linfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Ballymena United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
155J. CroweCarrick RangersCarrick Rangers +1D800284
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Glentoran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Glentoran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Carrick Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Carrick Rangers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Carrick Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Carrick Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
155L. AlvesDungannon SwiftsDungannon SwiftsM800101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Dungannon Swifts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Dungannon Swifts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
155M. HaugheyBangorBangor +2—80050
155P. McGovernGlenavonGlenavon +1—80010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Newry City AFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Glenavon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Glenavon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
155R. MarshallGlenavonGlenavon +1—800102
155S. MurrayAnnagh UnitedAnnagh United +2—80000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Glenavon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Portadown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Annagh United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
155S. O'DonnellLimavady UnitedLimavady United +2—800222
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Coleraine | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Coleraine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Coleraine | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Coleraine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Coleraine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Ballymena United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Ballymena United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Limavady United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
155
Trai HumeLinfieldLinfield +1—80010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Ballymena United | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Linfield | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
171A. ScottBallymena UnitedBallymena United +2—700141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Larne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Coleraine | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Coleraine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Ballymena United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
171B. McKeownDungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts +3D700222
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Portadown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Portadown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Portadown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Newry City AFC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Glenavon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Glenavon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
171B. TilneyCarrick RangersCarrick Rangers +1—70020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Portadown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Carrick Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Carrick Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Carrick Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
171C. CoatesBallymena UnitedBallymena United +2—70061
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Glenavon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Cliftonville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Cliftonville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Ballymena United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
171D. JarvisColeraineColeraine +1—700340
171D. ParkhouseCliftonvilleCliftonville +1—70020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Ballymena United | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Ballymena United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Cliftonville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
171F. ThorndikeBallymena UnitedBallymena United +2—70011
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Glentoran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Crusaders | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Ballymena United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
171J. McDonaghGlenavonGlenavon +2—700123
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Glentoran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Cliftonville | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Cliftonville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Glenavon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
171
K. BalmerLarneLarne +1—70061
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Ballymena United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Larne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
171K. McLaughlinLoughgallLoughgall +2—70000
171L. KaneColeraineColeraine—700291
171M. CarvillDungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts—70000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Dungannon Swifts | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
171O. SmythDungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts—70041
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Dungannon Swifts | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
171S. ClucasCarrick RangersCarrick Rangers +2—700181
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Dungannon Swifts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Glentoran | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Glentoran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Glentoran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Glentoran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Carrick Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Carrick Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Carrick Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
171S. RoscoeLinfieldLinfield—700141
186A. CanningColeraineColeraine—60001
186A. CarrollCliftonvilleCliftonville +2—60041
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Warrenpoint Town | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Newry City AFC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Cliftonville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
186A. MashudWarrenpoint TownWarrenpoint Town—60030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Warrenpoint Town | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
186A. McEneffGlentoranGlentoranM60000
186A. SteeleCarrick RangersCarrick Rangers—60050
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Carrick Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Carrick Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
186A. TraynorPortadownPortadown +1—60080
186A. WatsonCarrick RangersCarrick Rangers +1—600110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Larne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Larne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Larne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Larne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Carrick Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Carrick Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
186C. CurranCliftonvilleCliftonville—60030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Cliftonville | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Cliftonville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Cliftonville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Cliftonville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Cliftonville | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
186C. McCurryBallymena UnitedBallymena United—60010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Ballymena United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Ballymena United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Ballymena United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
186C. PalmerGlentoranGlentoran +1—600151
186D. CurryDungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts +1—60031
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Institute | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Dungannon Swifts | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
186D. SloanLarneLarne—60011
186E. DunlopCrusadersCrusaders—60030
186E. McWoodsCliftonvilleCliftonville—60020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Cliftonville | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Cliftonville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources