Maltese Premier League
Goals, assists and cards count 1232 of 1250 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 0 matches with a stored lineup.
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
138
Ángel TorresBalzan FCBalzan FC—150080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Balzan FC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
138D. AgiusSirensSirens—70080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Floriana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Santa Lucia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Floriana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Marsaxlokk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Sirens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
138D. MakomaBirkirkaraBirkirkara—40080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Birkirkara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Birkirkara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
138F. FalconeHiberniansHibernians—340080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Birkirkara | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Birkirkara | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Birkirkara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Valletta FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Valletta FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Hibernians | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
138G. ContiSanta LuciaSanta Lucia—40080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Gzira United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Santa Lucia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
138G. MensahGudja UnitedGudja United—150080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Pietà Hotspurs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Gudja United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Gudja United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Gudja United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
138G. YaméogoFlorianaFloriana—10080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Floriana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
138H. BonelloHamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans—10080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Hamrun Spartans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
138I. NtowHamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans—30080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Birkirkara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Hamrun Spartans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
138Iago MendonçaFlorianaFloriana—30080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Floriana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
138K. BondinMelitaMelita—20080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Żebbuġ Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Melita | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
138L. VillelaHiberniansHibernians—190080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Hibernians | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Hibernians | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
138N. TaboneGudja UnitedGudja United—00080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Gudja United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Gudja United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Gudja United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
138R. CorreaSirensSirens—80080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Balzan FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Balzan FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Gzira United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sirens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
138Sergio RaphaelHiberniansHibernians—10080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sirens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Hibernians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
138Z. CassarGzira UnitedGzira United—10080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Gudja United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Floriana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Floriana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Gzira United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
168L. TaboneGzira UnitedGzira United—10072
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Gzira United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Gzira United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
168B. MuscatTarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows—00071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Tarxien Rainbows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
168C. MafoumbiMarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk—00071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Mosta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Floriana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Marsaxlokk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
168D. XuerebGzira UnitedGzira United—20071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Melita | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Gzira United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
168Fernando AugustoSliema WanderersSliema Wanderers—30071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Floriana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Sliema Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
168Higor GabrielHiberniansHibernians—00071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
168L. LopezFlorianaFloriana—40071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Marsaxlokk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Floriana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
168S. AlfredHiberniansHibernians—10071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Hibernians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
168T. OjoSanta LuciaSanta Lucia—20071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Pietà Hotspurs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Santa Lucia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
168Wilker SantosŻebbuġ RangersŻebbuġ Rangers—00071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Żebbuġ Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
168Z. GrechZabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick—00071
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
168B. BairamHiberniansHibernians—10070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Santa Lucia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
168D. AlbaneseSirensSirens—00070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sirens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
168E. CabreraBirkirkaraBirkirkara—130070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Birkirkara | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
168G. ZammitGudja UnitedGudja United—00070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Gudja United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Gudja United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Gudja United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
168J. DegabrieleHiberniansHibernians—540070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Hibernians | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Hibernians | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Hibernians | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hibernians | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hibernians | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Hibernians | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Hibernians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
168J. EngererBalzan FCBalzan FC—10070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sliema Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Sliema Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Balzan FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
168J. MicallefZabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick—10070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
168J. TantiSanta LuciaSanta Lucia—10070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Senglea Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Santa Lucia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Santa Lucia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Santa Lucia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
168Leo FernandesMostaMosta—40070
168M. GrimaTarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows—00070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Balzan FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Balzan FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Balzan FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Balzan FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Tarxien Rainbows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
168M. ZlatkovićBalzan FCBalzan FC—20070
168MayronHamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans—00070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
168S. BorgSirensSirens—00070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Gzira United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Sirens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
168S. JovancicZabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick—50070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
168V. BerishaSliema WanderersSliema Wanderers—30070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sliema Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
168Z. LeonardiZabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick—50070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Pietà Hotspurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
198J. AguilarMarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk—00062
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Marsaxlokk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
198R. CamilleriValletta FCValletta FC—00062
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources