Maltese Premier League
Goals, assists and cards count 1232 of 1250 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 0 matches with a stored lineup.
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
98Rodolfo SoaresSanta LuciaSanta Lucia—300111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Gzira United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Gudja United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Santa Lucia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
98S. XerriHamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans—000111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Santa Lucia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
98Alex BrunoHiberniansHibernians—800110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Hibernians | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Hibernians | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
98D. JovicicZabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick—100110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
98D. ZerafaPietà HotspursPietà Hotspurs—000110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Tarxien Rainbows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Pietà Hotspurs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
98E. RuizValletta FCValletta FC—000110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Floriana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Birkirkara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
98F. SasereBirkirkaraBirkirkara—2400110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Hamrun Spartans | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Floriana | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Birkirkara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Birkirkara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
98J. C. CorbalanMarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk—000110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Gzira United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Marsaxlokk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Marsaxlokk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
98J. GrechFlorianaFloriana—5700110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Birkirkara | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Hibernians | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Hibernians | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Hibernians | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hibernians | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Balzan FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Floriana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Floriana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Floriana | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
98L. LacunzaBirkirkaraBirkirkara—400110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Birkirkara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Birkirkara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
98M. DebonoNaxxar LionsNaxxar Lions—000110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Naxxar Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Naxxar Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Naxxar Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
98R. BriffaMostaMosta—200110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Birkirkara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Mosta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Mosta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
113Christian RutjensHamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans—200102
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Floriana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Floriana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
113Victor LuizValletta FCValletta FC—100102
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Santa Lucia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Valletta FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
113André PratesBalzan FCBalzan FC—500101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Santa Lucia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Gudja United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Balzan FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
113G. AquilinaSliema WanderersSliema Wanderers—400101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Tarxien Rainbows | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Mosta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Sliema Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
113KhevinHiberniansHibernians—400101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Hibernians | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
113N. FrendoSliema WanderersSliema Wanderers—500101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Balzan FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Sliema Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Sliema Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Sliema Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
113S. RadićValletta FCValletta FC—200101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Valletta FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
113C. AttardHiberniansHibernians—600100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Birkirkara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Birkirkara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Birkirkara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Birkirkara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Hibernians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
113J. BecerraGzira UnitedGzira United—400100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Floriana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Gzira United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
113João PedroZabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick—100100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
113K. LeonardiPietà HotspursPietà Hotspurs—300100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Pietà Hotspurs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
113L. CaruanaHiberniansHibernians—300100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Hibernians | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Hibernians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
113PedrãoHiberniansHibernians—200100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Hibernians | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
113S. DimechBirkirkaraBirkirkara—1200100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Valletta FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Valletta FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Valletta FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Birkirkara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Birkirkara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
128J. BorgSliema WanderersSliema Wanderers—00091
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Sliema Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
128C. GauciNaxxar LionsNaxxar Lions—10090
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Valletta FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Naxxar Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
128DodoMarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk—250090
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Hamrun Spartans | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Hamrun Spartans | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hamrun Spartans | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Marsaxlokk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Marsaxlokk | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
128JonnyHamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans—140090
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Hamrun Spartans | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hamrun Spartans | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Hamrun Spartans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
128LecãoGzira UnitedGzira United—180090
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Balzan FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Balzan FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Birkirkara | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Gzira United | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
128M. BolanosMostaMosta—10090
128Raphael LopesHamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans—120090
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Hamrun Spartans | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
128YuriValletta FCValletta FC—320090
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Valletta FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Gzira United | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Marsaxlokk | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Marsaxlokk | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
138
C. M'MombwaFlorianaFloriana—20082
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Floriana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
138Gustavo AlcinoSliema WanderersSliema Wanderers—20082
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Sliema Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
138J. BusuttilBirkirkaraBirkirkara—170081
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Pietà Hotspurs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Floriana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Floriana | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Floriana | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Balzan FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Floriana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Balzan FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Birkirkara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
138M. BeermanFlorianaFloriana—70081
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Birkirkara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Hibernians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sliema Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Sliema Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Sliema Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Floriana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
138M. MorelloBirkirkaraBirkirkara—20081
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Birkirkara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Birkirkara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
138R. MuscatValletta FCValletta FC—10081
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Valletta FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Valletta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
138S. AkinbuleHiberniansHibernians—200081
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Mosta | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Marsaxlokk | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
138
U. LjubomiracBalzan FCBalzan FC—170081
138A. AgiusHiberniansHibernians—50080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Hibernians | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Hibernians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hibernians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
138A. CiolacuValletta FCValletta FC—230080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Floriana | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Birkirkara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Floriana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Birkirkara | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Valletta FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
138A. OverendSliema WanderersSliema Wanderers—40080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Santa Lucia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Floriana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Sliema Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Sliema Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources