
K League 1
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Korea Republic220
- Brazil38
- Australia10
- Japan8
- Serbia6
- Sweden5
- Spain4
- Colombia3
- Montenegro3
- Poland3
- Austria2
- Bosnia and Herzegovina2
- England2
- Germany2
- Netherlands2
- Portugal2
- Uzbekistan2
- Angola1
- Azerbaijan1
- Canada1
- Costa Rica1
- Côte d'Ivoire1
- Croatia1
- Denmark1
- Finland1
- France1
- Gambia1
- Georgia1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Iceland1
- Israel1
- Jordan1
- Nigeria1
- Romania1
- South Africa1
- Ukraine1
- USA1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 828 of 850 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 723 matches with a stored lineup.
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
100
Ma Sang-HoonSeongnam FC· 35ySeongnam FCD35406191–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Seongnam FC | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Seongnam FC | 3 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Seongnam FC | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | – |
100
Ahn Hyeon-beomSuwon FC· 31ySuwon FCM31336160–
100
Oh Seung-hoonDaegu FC· 38yDaegu FCG38016140–
100Seung-beom KoGimcheon SangmuGimcheon SangmuM–006140–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
105Kim Min-JunBucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 1995M–636080–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Ulsan HD | 5 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Ulsan HD | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
105
Ryu Jae-moonJeonbuk Hyundai Motors· 33yJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsM334260100–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Daegu FC | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
107
Kim Min-wooSuwon Samsung Bluewings· 36ySuwon Samsung BluewingsM361065960–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 4 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 6 | 3 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – |
107
Lee Jong-sungSuwon Samsung Bluewings· 34ySuwon Samsung BluewingsM343259200–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Seongnam FC | 1 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Seongnam FC | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 0 | – |
107
Guk-yeong HanGangwon FC· 36yGangwon FCM36005930–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gangwon FC | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Gangwon FC | 0 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gangwon FC | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
110
Yang Dong-HyenSuwon FC· 40ySuwon FCF401015820–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Seongnam FC | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Suwon FC | 7 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Suwon FC | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
110
Kim Min-hyeokUlsan HD· 34yUlsan HDM347458121–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Seongnam FC | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Seongnam FC | 4 | 2 | 32 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Ulsan HD | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
110
Jung Seung-hyunUlsan HD· 32yUlsan HDD326058170–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Ulsan HD | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Ulsan HD | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Ulsan HD | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Ulsan HD | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0 | – |
110
Jo Seong-JunBucheon FC 1995· 35yBucheon FC 1995F35195810–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Jeju SK | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Jeju SK | 0 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
110
Yeo ReumIncheon United· 37yIncheon UnitedM37005880–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gwangju FC | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | FC Seoul | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Jeju SK | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Incheon United | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
115
Han Seung-GyuJeonbuk Hyundai Motors· 30yJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsM30665720–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | FC Seoul | 3 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Suwon FC | 2 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Seoul | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
115
Ha Chang-raeDaejeon Hana Citizen· 32yDaejeon Hana CitizenD324057181–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pohang Steelers | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Pohang Steelers | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | – |
115
T. NishiDaegu FC· 36yDaegu FCM36365731–
115
KuagicaGangwon FC· 36yGangwon FCM36005760–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Incheon United | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Seongnam FC | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gangwon FC | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
115
Oh Ban-SukIncheon United· 38yIncheon UnitedD380057101–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Incheon United | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Incheon United | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Incheon United | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
120
Lee Dong-junJeonbuk Hyundai Motors· 29yJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsM29211256140–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Busan IPark | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Ulsan HD | 11 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 4 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 0 | – |
120
Jeong Jae-HeeDaejeon Hana Citizen· 32yDaejeon Hana CitizenF321755610–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Pohang Steelers | 7 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
122
Lee Seung-WooJeonbuk Hyundai Motors· 28yJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsM2822755141–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Suwon FC | 14 | 3 | 35 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 8 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 0 | – |
122
Paik Seung-hoJeonbuk Hyundai Motors· 29yJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsM29655560–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 4 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 | 5 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
122
Han-do LeeFC Seoul· 32yFC SeoulD32305570–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gwangju FC | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Gwangju FC | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | FC Seoul | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
122
S. LeeSuwon FC· 29ySuwon FCD29045560–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Seongnam FC | 0 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Seongnam FC | 0 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Suwon FC | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
126
Chang-yong LeeFC Anyang· 36yFC AnyangD364254162–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Seongnam FC | 2 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Seongnam FC | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Anyang | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | FC Anyang | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | FC Anyang | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | – |
126
Chang-mu ShinGwangju FC· 34yGwangju FCF34345490–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Daegu FC | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Gangwon FC | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gangwon FC | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gwangju FC | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Gwangju FC | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | – |
126
Lim Chai-MinGangwon FC· 35yGangwon FCD353054121–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gangwon FC | 1 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Gangwon FC | 2 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 1 | – |
126
Kim Dong-heonIncheon United· 29yIncheon UnitedG29005440–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Incheon United | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Incheon United | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Incheon United | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
126
Kwak Yun-HoSuwon FC· 31ySuwon FCD31025460–
131
Hong Jeong-unDaegu FC· 31yDaegu FCD313053110–
131
Kwon Chang-hoonJeju SK· 32yJeju SKM32145310–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Jeju SK | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
131
Lee Dong-SuIncheon United· 32yIncheon UnitedM32105330–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Jeju SK | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Incheon United | 1 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | – |
134
Gue-sung ChoJeonbuk Hyundai Motors· 28yJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsF281865210–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 13 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
134
EdgarDaegu FC· 39yDaegu FCF391695291–
134
Kim Bo-subIncheon United· 28yIncheon UnitedF28675291–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Incheon United | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Incheon United | 5 | 4 | 34 | 5 | 1 | – |
134
Kwon Kyung-WonFC Anyang· 34yFC AnyangD34415281–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Seongnam FC | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | FC Anyang | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | FC Anyang | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | – |
134
Kim Sang-wonSuwon FC· 34ySuwon FCD34015291–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Suwon FC | 0 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Suwon FC | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
134
Lee Yong-RaeDaegu FC· 40yDaegu FCM400152100–
140
K. LeeGimcheon Sangmu· 28yGimcheon SangmuM28225160–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Incheon United | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Incheon United | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gwangju FC | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
140
Ko Kwang-MinFC Seoul· 38yFC SeoulD38225131–
140
Lee Tae-HeeFC Anyang· 34yFC AnyangD34255160–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Seongnam FC | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Seongnam FC | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Daegu FC | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | FC Anyang | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | FC Anyang | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
140
Chan-yong ParkPohang Steelers· 30yPohang SteelersD30015191–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 1 | – |
144
Jeong Jae-YongSuwon FC· 36ySuwon FCM361035060–
144
Lee Myoung-JooIncheon United· 36yIncheon UnitedM36675060–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Incheon United | 4 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Incheon United | 2 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 0 | – |
144Chi-in JeongIncheon UnitedIncheon UnitedF–215060–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Daegu FC | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Daegu FC | 2 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Daegu FC | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Incheon United | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
144
Park Ji-SuJeonbuk Hyundai Motors· 32yJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsD322250123–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Suwon FC | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 3 | – |
| 2022 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
144
Sim Sang-minUlsan HD· 33yUlsan HDD33115040–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gwangju FC | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Ulsan HD | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | – |
144
Dong-jun KimJeju SK· 31yJeju SKG31005020–
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources