
J1 League
ClubAll
- All clubs
- Albirex Niigata
- Avispa Fukuoka
- Cerezo Osaka
- Fagiano Okayama
- FC Tokyo
- Gamba Osaka
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- JEF United Chiba
- Júbilo Iwata
- Kashima Antlers
- Kashiwa Reysol
- Kawasaki Frontale
- Kyoto Sanga
- Machida Zelvia
- Matsumoto Yamaga
- Mito HollyHock
- Nagoya Grampus
- Oita Trinita
- Sagan Tosu
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Shimizu S-Pulse
- Shonan Bellmare
- Tokushima Vortis
- Tokyo Verdy
- Urawa Red Diamonds
- V-Varen Nagasaki
- Vegalta Sendai
- Vissel Kobe
- Yokohama F. Marinos
- Yokohama FC
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Japan532
- Brazil119
- Korea Republic29
- Spain10
- Australia8
- Sweden5
- Croatia4
- Germany4
- Netherlands4
- Norway4
- Serbia4
- Colombia3
- Thailand3
- Belgium2
- Denmark2
- France2
- Israel2
- Kosovo2
- Portugal2
- Türkiye2
- Argentina1
- Cameroon1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- England1
- Hungary1
- Indonesia1
- Iran1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Lebanon1
- Lithuania1
- Luxembourg1
- Malaysia1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- Mozambique1
- New Zealand1
- Poland1
- Sierra Leone1
- Switzerland1
- Tunisia1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 2625 of 2695 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 2641 matches with a stored lineup.
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
345Y. KobayashiOita TrinitaOita TrinitaM002510
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
352
Kanji OkunukiGamba OsakaGamba OsakaM112420
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
352M. ShinadaJEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba +1M102420
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
352Takuma HamasakiVegalta SendaiVegalta SendaiM152430
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 5 | 24 | 3 | 0 |
352S. NakamuraYokohama FCYokohama FC +1M012400
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Júbilo Iwata | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Yokohama FC | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Yokohama FC | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
356S. HyodoVegalta SendaiVegalta SendaiM222310
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
356H. OguraYokohama FCYokohama FCM102320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 |
356T. AraiAlbirex NiigataAlbirex NiigataM102320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 |
356N. SugiyamaJEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba +1M032310
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
356RodrigoKashiwa ReysolKashiwa ReysolM002330
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
361Makoto HimenoJEF United ChibaJEF United ChibaM302230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | JEF United Chiba | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
361A. TanakaCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaM202210
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
361K. FujikawaJúbilo IwataJúbilo IwataM122220
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Júbilo Iwata | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
361K. NishiyaTokushima VortisTokushima VortisM132210
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
361N. BrowneFagiano OkayamaFagiano OkayamaM112230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
361Takayuki MaeJEF United ChibaJEF United ChibaM102240
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | JEF United Chiba | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
361Jean ClaudeYokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. MarinosM012280
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 0 |
368Y. TorikaiMito HollyHockMito HollyHockM322131
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mito HollyHock | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Mito HollyHock | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
368K. YamauchiVissel KobeVissel KobeM202110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
368
Bruno JoseJúbilo IwataJúbilo IwataM002100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Júbilo Iwata | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
371Nam Tae-HeeYokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. MarinosM212000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
371H. AbeUrawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red Diamonds +1M122020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
371Kensuke SatoYokohama FCYokohama FCM112020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Yokohama FC | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
371M. HidakaVissel KobeVissel KobeM102030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
371Zain IssakaJEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba +1M122010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
371A. HamashitaTokushima VortisTokushima VortisM012010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
371K. MatsumuraYokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. MarinosM052010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
371T. PuangjanOita TrinitaOita TrinitaM002040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 |
371T. YachidaKyoto SangaKyoto SangaM012000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
380
SouzaCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaM321920
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
380T. MatsumotoV-Varen NagasakiV-Varen NagasakiM201910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
380H. YoshidaNagoya GrampusNagoya GrampusM121930
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 0 |
380M. MiyasakaMatsumoto YamagaMatsumoto YamagaM121920
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
380Talles BrenerKashima AntlersKashima AntlersM101900
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
380Y. IwakamiMatsumoto YamagaMatsumoto YamagaM101900
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
380Yuri AraujoYokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. MarinosM111910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
380K. DohiSanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce HiroshimaM001910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
380R. IshidaNagoya GrampusNagoya GrampusM001920
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
380S. ShibataShonan BellmareShonan BellmareM001910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
390K. KasaiAlbirex NiigataAlbirex NiigataM221810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
390
Yū HirakawaMachida ZelviaMachida ZelviaM261800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Machida Zelvia | 2 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
390Ryutaro IioVegalta SendaiVegalta SendaiM101820
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 |
390T. TerayamaSagan TosuSagan Tosu +1M101800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
390Y. NaraharaSagan TosuSagan TosuM111820
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
390EduardoJEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba +1M011810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Júbilo Iwata | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
390F. UnokiKashiwa ReysolKashiwa ReysolM011810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
390H. MiyukiShonan BellmareShonan BellmareM011831
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 1 |
390H. TakasakiMatsumoto YamagaMatsumoto YamagaM001800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
390K. KumasawaKashiwa ReysolKashiwa ReysolM001810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
390K. ShimizuSanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce HiroshimaM001800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources