
J1 League
ClubAll
- All clubs
- Albirex Niigata
- Avispa Fukuoka
- Cerezo Osaka
- Fagiano Okayama
- FC Tokyo
- Gamba Osaka
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- JEF United Chiba
- Júbilo Iwata
- Kashima Antlers
- Kashiwa Reysol
- Kawasaki Frontale
- Kyoto Sanga
- Machida Zelvia
- Matsumoto Yamaga
- Mito HollyHock
- Nagoya Grampus
- Oita Trinita
- Sagan Tosu
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Shimizu S-Pulse
- Shonan Bellmare
- Tokushima Vortis
- Tokyo Verdy
- Urawa Red Diamonds
- V-Varen Nagasaki
- Vegalta Sendai
- Vissel Kobe
- Yokohama F. Marinos
- Yokohama FC
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Japan504
- Brazil117
- Korea Republic27
- Spain10
- Australia5
- Sweden5
- Germany4
- Netherlands4
- Norway4
- Serbia4
- Croatia3
- Belgium2
- Colombia2
- Denmark2
- France2
- Israel2
- Kosovo2
- Portugal2
- Thailand2
- Türkiye2
- Argentina1
- Cameroon1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- England1
- Hungary1
- Indonesia1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Lebanon1
- Lithuania1
- Luxembourg1
- Malaysia1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- Mozambique1
- New Zealand1
- Poland1
- Sierra Leone1
- Switzerland1
- Tunisia1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
PositionForward
Goals, assists and cards count 2625 of 2695 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 2641 matches with a stored lineup.
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
101
Rafael EliasKyoto SangaKyoto SangaF421166150
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 11 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 19 | 4 | 27 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 5 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 7 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
102
Naoki IshiharaShonan BellmareShonan Bellmare +1F726510
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Shonan Bellmare | 6 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
102
S. AkasakiVegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai +1F746560
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 3 | 33 | 2 | 0 |
104
Marco TúlioKyoto SangaKyoto SangaF15126450
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 3 | 6 | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 7 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
104
Solomon SakuragawaCerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka +1F1436481
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 4 | 3 | 34 | 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
104
Y. MachidaOita TrinitaOita Trinita +1F936420
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Oita Trinita | 1 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 8 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
104LucaoFagiano OkayamaFagiano OkayamaF856471
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 5 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 1 |
104
Motohiko NakajimaCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaF746430
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
109
S. FukudaShonan BellmareShonan BellmareF1466281
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 10 | 4 | 34 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 4 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
110
Yūtarō OdaShonan BellmareShonan Bellmare +1F326130
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
111Shahab ZahediAvispa FukuokaAvispa FukuokaF1035871
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
111
Juanma DelgadoAvispa FukuokaAvispa FukuokaF9458130
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 4 | 31 | 7 | 0 |
111
Thiago AndradeCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaF945850
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
114
Kein SatōFC TokyoFC TokyoF875760
115
Arata WatanabeMito HollyHockMito HollyHock +1F1315530
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 4 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | Mito HollyHock | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Mito HollyHock | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
116Douglas OliveiraHokkaido Consadole SapporoHokkaido Consadole SapporoF535430
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
116T. TakagiCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaF445440
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
118
AdemilsonGamba OsakaGamba OsakaF16125320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
118
D. HummetGamba OsakaGamba OsakaF1535350
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 7 | 3 | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
118
D. HayashiGamba OsakaGamba Osaka +1F1425310
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Sagan Tosu | 9 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Sagan Tosu | 4 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
118K. IsaOita TrinitaOita TrinitaF625320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Oita Trinita | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | Oita Trinita | 3 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
118R. NagaiSanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima +1F435330
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
123
Pieros SotiriouSanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce HiroshimaF1425130
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 9 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
124Y. MinagawaVegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai +2F335000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Yokohama FC | 3 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
125J. TanakaVissel KobeVissel KobeF1034900
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
125Y. ŌkuboCerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka +1F724930
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 |
125Y. ToyodaSagan TosuSagan TosuF424940
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sagan Tosu | 4 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
128Ryoga SatoFagiano OkayamaFagiano Okayama +1F624800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
128H. IbusukiShimizu S-PulseShimizu S-Pulse +1F314850
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
130
I. SakamotoGamba OsakaGamba OsakaF1114620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 0 |
131
Sōta NakamuraSanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce HiroshimaF974520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
131L. NozawaFC TokyoFC TokyoF344500
133R. NemotoMito HollyHockMito HollyHock +1F114420
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Mito HollyHock | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Mito HollyHock | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
134
Kaina TanimuraYokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. MarinosF2134230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 7 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
135A. YokoyamaSagan TosuSagan TosuF574110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 5 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
136Toshiki TakahashiShimizu S-PulseShimizu S-Pulse +1F314040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
137
Harumi MinaminoUrawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red Diamonds +1F803910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
137Y. TakazawaOita TrinitaOita TrinitaF623910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Oita Trinita | 6 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
137
B. LinssenUrawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red DiamondsF423940
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
140
Vitor BuenoCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaF643800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
140A. KawataSagan TosuSagan Tosu +1F323820
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
140S. ToyamaGamba OsakaGamba Osaka +1F103800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
143
Kim Gun-heeHokkaido Consadole SapporoHokkaido Consadole SapporoF423720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
143R. NittaYokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos +3F323700
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
143M. TucicHokkaido Consadole SapporoHokkaido Consadole SapporoF213710
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
143R. KabayamaSagan TosuSagan Tosu +1F213720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
143S. KawasakiTokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy +2F203700
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
143T. NakashimaNagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus +1F113750
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
149
Matheus PeixotoJúbilo IwataJúbilo IwataF723621
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Júbilo Iwata | 7 | 2 | 36 | 2 | 1 |
149S. HiragaKyoto SangaKyoto SangaF213600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources