
J1 League
ClubAll
- All clubs
- Albirex Niigata
- Avispa Fukuoka
- Cerezo Osaka
- Fagiano Okayama
- FC Tokyo
- Gamba Osaka
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- JEF United Chiba
- Júbilo Iwata
- Kashima Antlers
- Kashiwa Reysol
- Kawasaki Frontale
- Kyoto Sanga
- Machida Zelvia
- Mito HollyHock
- Nagoya Grampus
- Oita Trinita
- Sagan Tosu
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Shimizu S-Pulse
- Shonan Bellmare
- Tokushima Vortis
- Tokyo Verdy
- Urawa Red Diamonds
- V-Varen Nagasaki
- Vegalta Sendai
- Vissel Kobe
- Yokohama F. Marinos
- Yokohama FC
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Japan539
- Brazil105
- Korea Republic23
- Australia9
- Spain6
- Sweden5
- Netherlands4
- Norway4
- Serbia4
- Colombia3
- Germany3
- Thailand3
- Belgium2
- Croatia2
- Denmark2
- France2
- Israel2
- Kosovo2
- Cameroon1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- England1
- Hungary1
- Indonesia1
- Iran1
- Jamaica1
- Lebanon1
- Lithuania1
- Malaysia1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- Mozambique1
- New Zealand1
- Portugal1
- Sierra Leone1
- Switzerland1
- Togo1
- Tunisia1
- Türkiye1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 2025 of 2092 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 2029 matches with a stored lineup.
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Douglas GrolliAvispa Fukuoka· 37yAvispa FukuokaD37321083016.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 0 | – |
2
DiegoVissel Kobe· 31yVissel KobeD3113131722626.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 2 | 4 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 3 | 36 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
2
Tatsuki NaraAvispa Fukuoka· 33yAvispa FukuokaD33101112606.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
4
H. Appiah TawiahKyoto Sanga· 28yKyoto SangaD28101052556.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 2 | – |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
5
Daihachi OkamuraMachida Zelvia· 29yMachida ZelviaD29941682316.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 4 | 2 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
6
Takumi KamijimaAvispa Fukuoka· 29yAvispa FukuokaD29111332256.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 2 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | – |
6
Henrique TrevisanKyoto Sanga· 29yKyoto SangaD2974972217.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
8
Masaya TashiroAvispa Fukuoka· 33yAvispa FukuokaD33611402116.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
8
K. SatoKyoto Sanga· 26yKyoto SangaD26231332106.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | – |
10
W. HaradaKashiwa Reysol· 30yKashiwa ReysolD30781442026.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
10
Daiki MiyaAvispa Fukuoka· 30yAvispa FukuokaD30311042016.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | – |
10
Hirokazu IshiharaFC Tokyo· 27yFC TokyoD272101772016.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 3 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
10
Matheus ThulerVissel Kobe· 27yVissel KobeD27711222017.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
14
Masato MorishigeFC Tokyo· 39yFC TokyoD39731401816.95
14
S. SasakiSanfrecce Hiroshima· 37ySanfrecce HiroshimaD37941901817.21
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2 | 36 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
16
Kim Min-taeMachida Zelvia· 32yMachida ZelviaD32211081736.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | – |
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
16
Daiki SugiokaKashiwa Reysol· 28yKashiwa ReysolD284111451716.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 3 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 3 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
16
Y. MaejimaAvispa Fukuoka· 29yAvispa FukuokaD29471591706.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Yokohama FC | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 2 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
19
Takeru KishimotoGamba Osaka· 29yGamba OsakaD291171171646.46
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tokushima Vortis | 5 | 2 | 36 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | – |
| 2026-27 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | – |
19
Y. KimotoMito HollyHock· 33yMito HollyHockD33501251616.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Mito HollyHock | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
21
Ken MatsubaraYokohama F. Marinos· 33yYokohama F. MarinosD33571161516.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
21
Michael FitzgeraldAlbirex Niigata· 38yAlbirex NiigataD3834791516.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 4 | 32 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
21Takuma OminamiV-Varen NagasakiV-Varen NagasakiD–541141516.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
21
Gen ShojiMachida Zelvia· 33yMachida ZelviaD33551721506.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024 | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 3 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
21
Hayato ArakiSanfrecce Hiroshima· 30ySanfrecce HiroshimaD301131871507.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
21
L. OsakiHokkaido Consadole Sapporo· 35yHokkaido Consadole SapporoD3510741506.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | – |
21
Yūto NagatomoFC Tokyo· 40yFC TokyoD40231291506.65
28
K. OiwaShonan Bellmare· 37yShonan BellmareD37341011426.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
28
EduardoV-Varen Nagasaki· 33yV-Varen NagasakiD33681261407.18
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
28
Kyohei YoshinoCerezo Osaka· 32yCerezo OsakaD3230691406.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Yokohama FC | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
28
S. NakataniGamba Osaka· 30yGamba OsakaD301342041406.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 2 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
28
Shunta TanakaCerezo Osaka· 29yCerezo OsakaD2915101991406.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
33
Yūgo TatsutaFagiano Okayama· 28yFagiano OkayamaD28121361326.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 6.65 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
33
Ikuma SekigawaKashima Antlers· 26yKashima AntlersD26431371317.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 2 | 37 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | – |
33
Asahi SasakiKawasaki Frontale· 26yKawasaki FrontaleD26571261307.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
33
Masato YuzawaAvispa Fukuoka· 33yAvispa FukuokaD33241241306.72
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
33
Y. NogamiNagoya Grampus· 35yNagoya GrampusD35431701306.79
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
33Y. TakahashiShimizu S-PulseShimizu S-PulseD–10621306.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | – |
39
Kwon Kyung-WonGamba Osaka· 34yGamba OsakaD3430361226.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6.71 |
39
Akito FukumoriYokohama FC· 33yYokohama FCD332121171216.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 5 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 0 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
39
Tetsushi YamakawaVissel Kobe· 29yVissel KobeD29541741216.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 1 | 37 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
39
Tomoya InukaiKashiwa Reysol· 33yKashiwa ReysolD3361851216.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
39
Alexander ScholzFC Tokyo· 34yFC TokyoD341921321207.25
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 7 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
39
Hiromu MitsumaruKashiwa Reysol· 33yKashiwa ReysolD33351331206.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
39
Kim Tae-hyeonKashima Antlers· 26yKashima AntlersD261275120–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
39
R. HiroseKashima Antlers· 31yKashima AntlersD312121271206.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
39
R. MatsudaVissel Kobe· 35yVissel KobeD3516911206.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 4 | 34 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
39
Seiya BabaKashiwa Reysol· 25yKashiwa ReysolD2526881206.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 3 | 37 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
39
Teppei OkaAvispa Fukuoka· 25yAvispa FukuokaD253064120–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
50
Hwang Seok-hoSagan Tosu· 37ySagan TosuD3752711116.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 4 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources