
J1 League
ClubAll
- All clubs
- Albirex Niigata
- Avispa Fukuoka
- Cerezo Osaka
- Fagiano Okayama
- FC Tokyo
- Gamba Osaka
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- JEF United Chiba
- Júbilo Iwata
- Kashima Antlers
- Kashiwa Reysol
- Kawasaki Frontale
- Kyoto Sanga
- Machida Zelvia
- Mito HollyHock
- Nagoya Grampus
- Oita Trinita
- Sagan Tosu
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Shimizu S-Pulse
- Shonan Bellmare
- Tokushima Vortis
- Tokyo Verdy
- Urawa Red Diamonds
- V-Varen Nagasaki
- Vegalta Sendai
- Vissel Kobe
- Yokohama F. Marinos
- Yokohama FC
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Japan546
- Brazil115
- Korea Republic25
- Australia9
- Spain7
- Sweden5
- Netherlands4
- Norway4
- Serbia4
- Colombia3
- Germany3
- Thailand3
- Belgium2
- Croatia2
- Denmark2
- France2
- Israel2
- Kosovo2
- Portugal2
- Argentina1
- Cameroon1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- England1
- Hungary1
- Indonesia1
- Iran1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Lebanon1
- Lithuania1
- Malaysia1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- Mozambique1
- New Zealand1
- Sierra Leone1
- Switzerland1
- Togo1
- Tunisia1
- Türkiye1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 2331 of 2398 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 2335 matches with a stored lineup.
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
683S. MeshinoTokyo VerdyTokyo VerdyM–013120–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
683
T. WakaharaKashiwa Reysol· 26yKashiwa ReysolG260031006.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
703Tiago AlvesGamba OsakaGamba OsakaF–5130516.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
703I. KumatoriyaTokyo VerdyTokyo VerdyF–4030006.58
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026-27 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
703
M. TashiroYokohama FC· 38yYokohama FCD384130206.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Yokohama FC | 3 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2021 | Yokohama FC | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
703S. MoriFagiano OkayamaFagiano OkayamaD–2130106.59
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2026-27 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
703H. YamamotoMito HollyHockMito HollyHockM–1030206.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mito HollyHock | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026-27 | Mito HollyHock | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
703Kanji KuwayamaMachida ZelviaMachida ZelviaF–1230206.34
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.34 |
703
RonaldoShimizu S-Pulse· 30yShimizu S-PulseM301230206.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
703S. NishikuboJúbilo IwataJúbilo IwataD–113020–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | – |
703
I. FujitaFagiano Okayama· 35yFagiano OkayamaM350130306.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2026-27 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
703K. TakahataV-Varen NagasakiV-Varen NagasakiM–0130106.60
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Júbilo Iwata | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
703
Kenta ItakuraMito HollyHock· 24yMito HollyHockD240030106.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mito HollyHock | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | Mito HollyHock | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
703
M. SasakiKashiwa Reysol· 24yKashiwa ReysolG240030106.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
715P. UtakaKyoto SangaKyoto SangaF–9229206.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 9 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
715Shosei UsuiAvispa FukuokaAvispa FukuokaF–9029106.57
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
715
David Moberg KarlssonUrawa Red Diamonds· 32yUrawa Red DiamondsM328229106.72
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 8 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
715
Y. ŌkuboCerezo Osaka· 44yCerezo OsakaF44612910–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | – |
715Takumi TsukuiJEF United ChibaJEF United ChibaM–4029406.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2026-27 | JEF United Chiba | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
715
Tiago PagnussatNagoya Grampus· 36yNagoya GrampusD364029416.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 |
715R. KidaVegalta SendaiVegalta SendaiM–302900–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vegalta Sendai | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
715
Renato AugustoShimizu S-Pulse· 34yShimizu S-PulseM343229107.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
715
EwertonUrawa Red Diamonds· 33yUrawa Red DiamondsM332029306.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
715
K. MawatariUrawa Red Diamonds· 35yUrawa Red DiamondsD351229106.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
715M. KamekawaAvispa FukuokaAvispa FukuokaD–1129106.47
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
715Y. TakagiYokohama FCYokohama FCD–132900–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Yokohama FC | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
715
M. BrunettiShimizu S-Pulse· 26yShimizu S-PulseD260029716.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026-27 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | – |
715
M. GotoV-Varen Nagasaki· 32yV-Varen NagasakiG320029006.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
715M. YumibaShimizu S-PulseShimizu S-PulseM–0229206.60
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2026-27 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
715N. TakahashiShonan BellmareShonan BellmareD–0129206.33
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
715Ryang Yong-GiSagan TosuSagan TosuM–0029106.66
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2021 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
715
T. SugimotoAvispa Fukuoka· 30yAvispa FukuokaM300029206.53
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
715Y. KobayashiJEF United ChibaJEF United ChibaM–0029206.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026-27 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
734
LeonardoUrawa Red Diamonds· 29yUrawa Red DiamondsF2911328407.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 11 | 3 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
734R. KomatsuVissel KobeVissel KobeF–7328106.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
734
L. RomanicKawasaki Frontale· 28yKawasaki FrontaleF286128316.54
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
734
B. KololliShimizu S-Pulse· 34yShimizu S-PulseM343128106.55
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
734H. IshiiShonan BellmareShonan BellmareF–1128006.55
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
734K. MoriyaSagan TosuSagan TosuM–1228106.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
734M. OnoNagoya GrampusNagoya GrampusM–1128106.64
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
734
Shunya SuganumaGamba Osaka· 36yGamba OsakaD361028506.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | – |
734D. ArakiKyoto SangaKyoto SangaM–0028406.57
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
734
Daniel SchmidtNagoya Grampus· 34yNagoya GrampusG340028107.44
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
734H. JogoAvispa FukuokaAvispa FukuokaF–0028106.47
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
734
K. YamamotoJúbilo Iwata· 37yJúbilo IwataM370128206.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Júbilo Iwata | 0 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
734
Kazuki FujitaAvispa Fukuoka· 25yAvispa FukuokaG250028106.39
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2026-27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
734
Kosei SuwamaYokohama F. Marinos· 23yYokohama F. MarinosD230028416.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2026-27 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | – |
734S. YonedaV-Varen NagasakiV-Varen NagasakiM–0128306.53
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | – |
749Yumeki YokoyamaCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaM–2127106.60
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2026-27 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
749R. ShiraiTokyo VerdyTokyo VerdyF–1127006.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026-27 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources