
J1 League
ClubAll
- All clubs
- Albirex Niigata
- Avispa Fukuoka
- Cerezo Osaka
- Fagiano Okayama
- FC Tokyo
- Gamba Osaka
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- JEF United Chiba
- Júbilo Iwata
- Kashima Antlers
- Kashiwa Reysol
- Kawasaki Frontale
- Kyoto Sanga
- Machida Zelvia
- Matsumoto Yamaga
- Mito HollyHock
- Nagoya Grampus
- Oita Trinita
- Sagan Tosu
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Shimizu S-Pulse
- Shonan Bellmare
- Tokushima Vortis
- Tokyo Verdy
- Urawa Red Diamonds
- V-Varen Nagasaki
- Vegalta Sendai
- Vissel Kobe
- Yokohama F. Marinos
- Yokohama FC
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Japan555
- Brazil122
- Korea Republic29
- Australia10
- Spain10
- Sweden5
- Croatia4
- Germany4
- Netherlands4
- Norway4
- Serbia4
- Colombia3
- Thailand3
- Belgium2
- Denmark2
- France2
- Israel2
- Kosovo2
- Portugal2
- Türkiye2
- Argentina1
- Cameroon1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- England1
- Hungary1
- Indonesia1
- Iran1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Lebanon1
- Lithuania1
- Luxembourg1
- Malaysia1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- Mozambique1
- New Zealand1
- Poland1
- Sierra Leone1
- Switzerland1
- Togo1
- Tunisia1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
PositionForward
Goals, assists and cards count 2635 of 2705 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 2641 matches with a stored lineup.
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Makoto MitsutaKashiwa Reysol· 27yKashiwa ReysolF271818129717.40
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 9 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.53 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 5 | 35 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
2
Y. OsakoVissel Kobe· 36yVissel KobeF366026157307.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 7 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 22 | 8 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 11 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
3
Taichi HaraKyoto Sanga· 27yKyoto SangaF272317109607.28
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | FC Tokyo | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 7 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 8 | 2 | 37 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 5 | 10 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – |
4
Shuto MachinoShonan Bellmare· 27yShonan BellmareF2726780207.20
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 4 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shonan Bellmare | 13 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 9 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 |
5
Yuma SuzukiKashima Antlers· 30yKashima AntlersF3052351652417.19
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 7 | 10 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 14 | 5 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 15 | 8 | 36 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 0 | – |
6
Thiago SantanaV-Varen Nagasaki· 33yV-Varen NagasakiF3353111401307.16
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 12 | 2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 14 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 12 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 5 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
7
Ayase UedaKashima Antlers· 28yKashima AntlersF2838586407.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 14 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
8
Anderson LopesYokohama F. Marinos· 33yYokohama F. MarinosF3388191801317.08
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 9 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 8 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 12 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 11 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 22 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 24 | 3 | 37 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
9
Tsukasa MorishimaNagoya Grampus· 29yNagoya GrampusF2924262381707.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 8 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 4 | 37 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 5 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
10
Yuya YamagishiNagoya Grampus· 33yNagoya GrampusF334113173907.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | 4 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
11
Yan MatheusKashima Antlers· 28yKashima AntlersF28172498407.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 6 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 8 | 35 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
12
T. OgashiwaGamba Osaka· 28yGamba OsakaF28171285006.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 7 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
13
Kasper JunkerNagoya Grampus· 32yNagoya GrampusF32375109516.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 9 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 7 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 16 | 3 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | – |
13
Yūki ŌhashiSanfrecce Hiroshima· 30ySanfrecce HiroshimaF303013111606.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 4 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 13 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
13CapriniYokohama FCYokohama FCF–2222506.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Yokohama FC | 2 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
16
Yoshinori MutoVissel Kobe· 34yVissel KobeF344030149806.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | 10 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | 7 | 37 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
16
Douglas VieiraSanfrecce Hiroshima· 38ySanfrecce HiroshimaF3834131331306.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 7 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 8 | 4 | 31 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 8 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
16
Takashi UsamiGamba Osaka· 34yGamba OsakaF3446211971406.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 7 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 12 | 8 | 35 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 8 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
19
Kōki OgawaMachida Zelvia· 29yMachida ZelviaF2910024506.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Yokohama FC | 6 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
20
M. KatoSanfrecce Hiroshima· 29ySanfrecce HiroshimaF293819167106.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 7 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 9 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
21
Leo CearaKashima Antlers· 31yKashima AntlersF3195161891606.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 10 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 11 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 11 | 3 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 21 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 20 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 12 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
21
PatricNagoya Grampus· 39yNagoya GrampusF3947121841516.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 9 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 2 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – |
21
JuanmaAvispa Fukuoka· 35yAvispa FukuokaF3594581306.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 4 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
24
Ataru EsakaFagiano Okayama· 34yFagiano OkayamaF342820161306.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 5 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | 3 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
25
Diego OliveiraFC Tokyo· 36yFC TokyoF3660141911506.89
25P. UtakaKyoto SangaKyoto SangaF–9229206.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 9 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
27
Carlinhos JúniorJEF United Chiba· 32yJEF United ChibaF32171083606.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 | 6 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
27
DouglasKashiwa Reysol· 38yKashiwa ReysolF38321191606.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 14 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 7 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 7 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
29
Yu KobayashiKawasaki Frontale· 39yKawasaki FrontaleF395115180406.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kawasaki Frontale | 14 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 10 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
29J. KantéUrawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red DiamondsF–8124026.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 8 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6.87 |
31
Kensuke NagaiNagoya Grampus· 37yNagoya GrampusF3734272471506.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FC Tokyo | 9 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | FC Tokyo | 4 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 4 | 38 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 5 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 2 | 31 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
31
Teruhito NakagawaFC Tokyo· 34yFC TokyoF3440382211416.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 14 | 10 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 7 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 4 | 3 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | FC Tokyo | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
31
Yuta ToyokawaKyoto Sanga· 32yKyoto SangaF32224119806.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | – |
34
Yoshiaki KomaiYokohama FC· 34yYokohama FCF3419121871606.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 4 | 37 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 3 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
34G. OmaeKyoto SangaKyoto SangaF–2113006.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
36
Nassim Ben KhalifaAvispa Fukuoka· 34yAvispa FukuokaF347369906.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
37
Yuji OnoAlbirex Niigata· 33yAlbirex NiigataF331610127706.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 2 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 8 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 4 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
37
Taisei MiyashiroVissel Kobe· 26yVissel KobeF264311161806.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Tokushima Vortis | 7 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 8 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 8 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 11 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 8 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
37
Leandro DamiãoKawasaki Frontale· 37yKawasaki FrontaleF375319127406.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 23 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
37
Bafétimbi GomisKawasaki Frontale· 41yKawasaki FrontaleF413317006.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
41K. TaniguchiMito HollyHockMito HollyHockF–14693006.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Mito HollyHock | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
41A. UenakaGamba OsakaGamba OsakaF–14777706.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 3 | 34 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 7 | 4 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
43
Mao HosoyaKashiwa Reysol· 25yKashiwa ReysolF2544131941006.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 8 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 14 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 5 | 32 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 11 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
44
Kei ChinenYokohama F. Marinos· 31yYokohama F. MarinosF313182052306.79
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Oita Trinita | 3 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 7 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 3 | 33 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
45
Kenyu SugimotoYokohama F. Marinos· 33yYokohama F. MarinosF33111119606.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
45
Leandro PereiraGamba Osaka· 35yGamba OsakaF35304941416.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 15 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
47
LukianYokohama FC· 35yYokohama FCF352391421526.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | 3 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 11 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 3 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 0 | – |
47
Chanathip SongkrasinKawasaki Frontale· 33yKawasaki FrontaleF33620871006.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 7 | 28 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
49
Takuma NishimuraMachida Zelvia· 30yMachida ZelviaF3036121672016.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Vegalta Sendai | 3 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Vegalta Sendai | 6 | 2 | 32 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 10 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 4 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
49
Ryō MiyaichiYokohama F. Marinos· 33yYokohama F. MarinosF3398112606.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources