
J1 League
ClubAll
- All clubs
- Albirex Niigata
- Avispa Fukuoka
- Cerezo Osaka
- Fagiano Okayama
- FC Tokyo
- Gamba Osaka
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- JEF United Chiba
- Júbilo Iwata
- Kashima Antlers
- Kashiwa Reysol
- Kawasaki Frontale
- Kyoto Sanga
- Machida Zelvia
- Matsumoto Yamaga
- Mito HollyHock
- Nagoya Grampus
- Oita Trinita
- Sagan Tosu
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Shimizu S-Pulse
- Shonan Bellmare
- Tokushima Vortis
- Tokyo Verdy
- Urawa Red Diamonds
- V-Varen Nagasaki
- Vegalta Sendai
- Vissel Kobe
- Yokohama F. Marinos
- Yokohama FC
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Japan555
- Brazil122
- Korea Republic29
- Australia10
- Spain10
- Sweden5
- Croatia4
- Germany4
- Netherlands4
- Norway4
- Serbia4
- Colombia3
- Thailand3
- Belgium2
- Denmark2
- France2
- Israel2
- Kosovo2
- Portugal2
- Türkiye2
- Argentina1
- Cameroon1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- England1
- Hungary1
- Indonesia1
- Iran1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Lebanon1
- Lithuania1
- Luxembourg1
- Malaysia1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- Mozambique1
- New Zealand1
- Poland1
- Sierra Leone1
- Switzerland1
- Togo1
- Tunisia1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 2635 of 2705 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 2641 matches with a stored lineup.
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1Y. SanetoYokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. MarinosD–3024407.28
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
2
Alexander ScholzFC Tokyo· 34yFC TokyoD341921321207.25
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 7 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
3
S. SasakiSanfrecce Hiroshima· 37ySanfrecce HiroshimaD371162532517.21
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 2 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2 | 36 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
4
EduardoV-Varen Nagasaki· 33yV-Varen NagasakiD33681541807.18
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
5R. KikuchiMachida ZelviaMachida ZelviaD–130109917.14
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7.17 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
6
Ryō HatsuseGamba Osaka· 29yGamba OsakaD292251811207.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 6 | 33 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 8 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
6
Matheus ThulerVissel Kobe· 27yVissel KobeD27711222017.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
8
Marius HøibråtenUrawa Red Diamonds· 31yUrawa Red DiamondsD31411041107.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | – |
9
Shogo TaniguchiKawasaki Frontale· 35yKawasaki FrontaleD35661221037.08
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2020 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 7.08 |
10
Hayato ArakiSanfrecce Hiroshima· 30ySanfrecce HiroshimaD301432441607.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
10
Katsuya NagatoVissel Kobe· 31yVissel KobeD3113282141117.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 4 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
10
R. KoikeKashima Antlers· 31yKashima AntlersD311013122907.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 4 | 31 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
13
Haruya FujiiNagoya Grampus· 25yNagoya GrampusD2536110707.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
13
Ikuma SekigawaKashima Antlers· 26yKashima AntlersD26431521517.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 2 | 37 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | – |
13
Taiki WatanabeYokohama F. Marinos· 27yYokohama F. MarinosD272148807.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
13ValdoShimizu S-PulseShimizu S-PulseD–71701017.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
17
Takuya IwanamiVissel Kobe· 32yVissel KobeD32541341307.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 2 | 37 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
17
Reon YamaharaKawasaki Frontale· 27yKawasaki FrontaleD2731592507.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
19
Asahi SasakiKawasaki Frontale· 26yKawasaki FrontaleD26571261307.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
19
Henrique TrevisanKyoto Sanga· 29yKyoto SangaD2974972217.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Oita Trinita | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
19
R. OgawaKashima Antlers· 29yKashima AntlersD29491321007.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
19
K. KitazumeShimizu S-Pulse· 34yShimizu S-PulseD342673217.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
23
Miki YamaneUrawa Red Diamonds· 32yUrawa Red DiamondsD3213241701207.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 1 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 4 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2026-27 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
23
Koji ToriumiJEF United Chiba· 31yJEF United ChibaD311191807.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | JEF United Chiba | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
23
K. TsunemotoKashima Antlers· 28yKashima AntlersD282371317.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
26
Genta MiuraGamba Osaka· 31yGamba OsakaD31551651006.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
26
Y. KimotoMito HollyHock· 33yMito HollyHockD33521822116.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Mito HollyHock | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
26
S. KurumayaKawasaki Frontale· 34yKawasaki FrontaleD34411241616.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
26
Naomichi UedaKashima Antlers· 32yKashima AntlersD3289137406.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 2 | 38 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
26
S. TokumotoNagoya Grampus· 31yNagoya GrampusD313677206.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
31
Gōtoku SakaiVissel Kobe· 35yVissel KobeD359202221306.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 6 | 32 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 4 | 38 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 4 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
31
Akito FukumoriYokohama FC· 33yYokohama FCD336241801816.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 8 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 5 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 0 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
33
Taiyo KogaKashiwa Reysol· 28yKashiwa ReysolD28152421216.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
33
Ken MatsubaraYokohama F. Marinos· 33yYokohama F. MarinosD33791512116.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
33
Shinnosuke HatanakaCerezo Osaka· 31yCerezo OsakaD31321961716.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
33
Tomoki IwataYokohama F. Marinos· 29yYokohama F. MarinosD2988123716.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Oita Trinita | 4 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Oita Trinita | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 6.97 |
37
Tsukasa ShiotaniSanfrecce Hiroshima· 37ySanfrecce HiroshimaD3778149916.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
37
K. YamazakiYokohama FC· 30yYokohama FCD3011851016.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
37
S. FujiwaraGamba Osaka· 31yGamba OsakaD3155951106.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 5 | 2 | 37 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
40
Daiki SugiokaKashiwa Reysol· 28yKashiwa ReysolD286131801916.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 3 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 3 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
40
Masato MorishigeFC Tokyo· 39yFC TokyoD39942022616.95
40
R. TsunodaYokohama F. Marinos· 27yYokohama F. MarinosD272265916.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
40
Kim Min-taeMachida Zelvia· 32yMachida ZelviaD32311642536.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | – |
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
44
Daihachi OkamuraMachida Zelvia· 29yMachida ZelviaD29941682316.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 4 | 2 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
44
DiegoVissel Kobe· 31yVissel KobeD3113131722626.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sagan Tosu | 2 | 4 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 3 | 36 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
44
Tiago PagnussatNagoya Grampus· 36yNagoya GrampusD364029416.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 |
44
Y. MaruhashiSagan Tosu· 36ySagan TosuD36415122706.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 5 | 32 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
48
Y. SuzukiKyoto Sanga· 34yKyoto SangaD34532141306.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
48
R. ShindoV-Varen Nagasaki· 30yV-Varen NagasakiD301331481206.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
48
Naoto AraiSanfrecce Hiroshima· 30ySanfrecce HiroshimaD30148120916.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources