
J1 League
ClubAll
- All clubs
- Albirex Niigata
- Avispa Fukuoka
- Cerezo Osaka
- Fagiano Okayama
- FC Tokyo
- Gamba Osaka
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- JEF United Chiba
- Júbilo Iwata
- Kashima Antlers
- Kashiwa Reysol
- Kawasaki Frontale
- Kyoto Sanga
- Machida Zelvia
- Matsumoto Yamaga
- Mito HollyHock
- Nagoya Grampus
- Oita Trinita
- Sagan Tosu
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Shimizu S-Pulse
- Shonan Bellmare
- Tokushima Vortis
- Tokyo Verdy
- Urawa Red Diamonds
- V-Varen Nagasaki
- Vegalta Sendai
- Vissel Kobe
- Yokohama F. Marinos
- Yokohama FC
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Japan555
- Brazil122
- Korea Republic29
- Australia10
- Spain10
- Sweden5
- Croatia4
- Germany4
- Netherlands4
- Norway4
- Serbia4
- Colombia3
- Thailand3
- Belgium2
- Denmark2
- France2
- Israel2
- Kosovo2
- Portugal2
- Türkiye2
- Argentina1
- Cameroon1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- England1
- Hungary1
- Indonesia1
- Iran1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Lebanon1
- Lithuania1
- Luxembourg1
- Malaysia1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- Mozambique1
- New Zealand1
- Poland1
- Sierra Leone1
- Switzerland1
- Togo1
- Tunisia1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 2635 of 2705 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 2641 matches with a stored lineup.
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Ryōtarō ItōAlbirex Niigata· 28yAlbirex NiigataM287427307.54
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 7 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.54 |
2
Yasuto WakizakaKawasaki Frontale· 31yKawasaki FrontaleM314549243717.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 5 | 35 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 7.29 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 7 | 35 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
3
Gakuto NotsudaSanfrecce Hiroshima· 32ySanfrecce HiroshimaM32313841007.26
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 8 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 7.42 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
4
Ken IwaoUrawa Red Diamonds· 38yUrawa Red DiamondsM38512111917.25
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 | 3 | 37 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
4MateusNagoya GrampusNagoya GrampusM–37201691507.25
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 8 | 34 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 7 | 2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 8 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
6
Y. HiguchiKashima Antlers· 30yKashima AntlersM3016352061617.14
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sagan Tosu | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Sagan Tosu | 6 | 6 | 37 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 8 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 10 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 3 | 36 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
6
ÉlberKashima Antlers· 34yKashima AntlersM3429281641317.14
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 6 | 37 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | 5 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 9 | 11 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 7.21 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 3 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
8
Matheus SávioUrawa Red Diamonds· 29yUrawa Red DiamondsM2935351932317.12
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 5 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 7 | 10 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | 6 | 38 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 4 | 6 | 36 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 5 | 18 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 5 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | – |
8L. FernandesCerezo OsakaCerezo OsakaM–20482162617.12
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 3 | 31 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 3 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 10 | 35 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 15 | 31 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0 | – |
10
Akihiro IenagaKawasaki Frontale· 40yKawasaki FrontaleM4041272282007.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 4 | 26 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kawasaki Frontale | 11 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 8 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 12 | 5 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 7 | 5 | 36 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
11
So KawaharaKawasaki Frontale· 28yKawasaki FrontaleM28511128507.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
12
S. InagakiNagoya Grampus· 34yNagoya GrampusM3437142601807.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 7 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 7 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
12
A. ItoUrawa Red Diamonds· 28yUrawa Red DiamondsM281213121817.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 4 | 3 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 5 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
12
Hiroaki OkunoShonan Bellmare· 37yShonan BellmareM372313205407.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cerezo Osaka | 7 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Cerezo Osaka | 7 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
15
Kento MisaoKashima Antlers· 30yKashima AntlersM30561952527.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Oita Trinita | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 2 | 34 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashima Antlers | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
15
Sergi SamperVissel Kobe· 31yVissel KobeM3106881907.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 4 | 32 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
17
Yusuke ChajimaSanfrecce Hiroshima· 35ySanfrecce HiroshimaM353470107.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
18
Yūki SōmaMachida Zelvia· 29yMachida ZelviaM2926251861817.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 7 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024 | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 9 | 10 | 33 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
18
Andrés IniestaVissel Kobe· 42yVissel KobeM421819100407.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
20
Diego PitucaV-Varen Nagasaki· 34yV-Varen NagasakiM34661062347.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
20
Takurō KanekoUrawa Red Diamonds· 29yUrawa Red DiamondsM2926221851617.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 1 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 7 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 4 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 8 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
20
T. KoFC Tokyo· 28yFC TokyoM28761201017.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 3 | 2 | 35 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | FC Tokyo | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | – |
23
Kuryu MatsukiFC Tokyo· 23yFC TokyoM23510711127.01
23
Yūto SuzukiShonan Bellmare· 32yShonan BellmareM32107105307.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Júbilo Iwata | 6 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 2 | 37 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
25
Rikiya UeharaJúbilo Iwata· 30yJúbilo IwataM30512114907.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Júbilo Iwata | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 5 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
25
Y. TakagiAlbirex Niigata· 33yAlbirex NiigataM333755307.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
27
Shinji KagawaCerezo Osaka· 37yCerezo OsakaM37641031106.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
28
Jordy CrouxYokohama F. Marinos· 32yYokohama F. MarinosM3215191441206.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
28
K. NishizawaShimizu S-Pulse· 30yShimizu S-PulseM30151794206.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 7 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
30
DawhanGamba Osaka· 30yGamba OsakaM30125971506.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 4 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 0 | – |
30
Riki HarakawaKashiwa Reysol· 33yKashiwa ReysolM3311141721106.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sagan Tosu | 4 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
30
RonaldoShimizu S-Pulse· 30yShimizu S-PulseM301230206.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
33
Juan AlanoGamba Osaka· 30yGamba OsakaM3018221551616.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 6 | 30 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 7 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
33
Shunki HigashiSanfrecce Hiroshima· 26ySanfrecce HiroshimaM261523233706.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
33
Kento HashimotoFC Tokyo· 33yFC TokyoM3343791006.96
36
Hotaru YamaguchiV-Varen Nagasaki· 36yV-Varen NagasakiM362315222706.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
36
Kento TachibanadaKawasaki Frontale· 28yKawasaki FrontaleM28971831416.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
36
Yuri LaraYokohama FC· 32yYokohama FCM3241571216.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Yokohama FC | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | – |
39
Y. YamamotoKawasaki Frontale· 29yKawasaki FrontaleM2910171781106.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
40
Hiroyuki MaeMachida Zelvia· 31yMachida ZelviaM31582012506.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 3 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 2 | 37 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 2 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
40K. MizunumaUrawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red DiamondsM–2336176706.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cerezo Osaka | 7 | 2 | 31 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 7 | 6 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
40
S. KawasakiKyoto Sanga· 25yKyoto SangaM251061091106.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 3 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 4 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
40
Hiroshi KiyotakeSagan Tosu· 36ySagan TosuM361418134206.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Cerezo Osaka | 8 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
40
Hiroki YamadaJúbilo Iwata· 37yJúbilo IwataM375355506.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Júbilo Iwata | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Júbilo Iwata | 4 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
45
Koya YurukiKashiwa Reysol· 31yKashiwa ReysolM311616173506.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 5 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
45
R. WatanabeUrawa Red Diamonds· 30yUrawa Red DiamondsM3029171681006.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 4 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
45
João SchmidtKawasaki Frontale· 33yKawasaki FrontaleM33561332006.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 2 | 32 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
48
AdaíltonYokohama FC· 35yYokohama FCM354210177606.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Júbilo Iwata | 7 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | FC Tokyo | 8 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | FC Tokyo | 9 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | FC Tokyo | 12 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | FC Tokyo | 3 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | Yokohama FC | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
48
Yasuhito EndōJúbilo Iwata· 46yJúbilo IwataM461870206.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Júbilo Iwata | 0 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
48
Takashi InuiVissel Kobe· 38yVissel KobeM388561706.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources