Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Ligue 2

Champions: Troyes · Promoted: Troyes, Le Mans, Laval (play-offs)

Most goals scored

← All stats
#TeamPGFGF/MGAGD
1Troyes34601.7633+27
2Saint Etienne35591.6938+21
3Reims34531.5635+18
3Dunkerque34531.5645+8
5Le Mans34501.4731+19
5Red Star35501.4340+10
7Annecy34491.4439+10
8Rodez36481.3341+7
8PAU34481.4162-14
10Guingamp34421.2449-7
11Montpellier34411.2131+10
12Clermont Foot34381.1244-6
13Amiens34371.0965-28
14Nancy34351.0352-17
15Boulogne34341.0049-15
16Grenoble34330.9739-6
17Laval36320.8949-17
18Bastia34230.6842-19
19Rouen210.502-1

Data coverage for Ligue 2 →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources